Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/07/2011 – Heart Of The Lakes Rydal Round





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 R. LIGHTFOOT M ELLENBOROUGH 1:17,39
2 J. DAVIES M/40 BORROWDALE 1:20,34
3 C. BELL M HOWGILL 1:22,49
4 M. McGOLDRICK M WHARFEDALE 1:27,17
5 J. McGRATH M/40 AMBLESIDE 1:27,22
6 B. STEWART M HOLMFIRTH 1:27,29
7 D. RABY M CHORLEY 1:28,29
8 A. SCHOFIELD M/40 BORROWDALE 1:29,04
9 G.GREENHOW M U/A 1:29,16
10 T. SESSFORD M KEIGHLEY 1:32,39
11 S. WARE M EDEN RUNNERS 1:35,30
12 C. HOLMES M WHARFEDALE 1:35,38
13 P. WILLIAMS M PENNINE 1:35,45
14 B. PROCTOR M HELM HLL 1:35,49
15 B. WALTON M/50 HORWICH 1:36,07
16 C. LIGHTBURN M U/A 1:36,11
17 J. BADGE M/50 HELM HILL 1:36,23
18 G. HARDING M AMBLESIDE 1:36,33
19 R. TALBOT M AMBLESIDE 1:36,38
20 I. ROWBOTHAM M/50 ILKLEY 1:36,55
21 C. SMITH M/40 KESWICK 1:37,06
22 E. NEWEY M MERCIA 1:37,21
23 S. FREEMAN M/40 AMBLESIDE 1:37,23
24 J. TYSON M AMBLESIDE 1:37,27
25 M. DALBY M U/A 1:37,27
26 F. HUGHES F CAMBRIDGE UNI. 1:38,07
27 P. TARGETT M/40 FELL PONIES 1:38,16
28 T.PARR M/40 U/A 1:38,23
29 J. MURFIN M/40 SETTLE HARRIERS 1:38,54
30 N. HARDIMAN M/40 CLAYTON-LE-MOOR 1:39,01
31 G. OWENS M/50 N F R 1:39,06
32 A. SLATERRY M/40 U/A 1:39,57
33 P. CRAKER M AMBLESIDE 1:40,01
34 G. THOMAS M/40 KENDAL 1:40,44
35 J. RATCLIFFE M ARRAGANS TRI 1:41,44
36 S. PARTINGTON M/40 MANX H. 1:42,39
37 S. DALBY M U/A 1:43,40
38 O. FIELDEH M CFR 1:44,01
39 D. BUCHANAN M/40 PUDSEY+BRAMLEY 1:44,03
40 P. HESKETH M/40 CLAYTON-LE-MOOR 1:44,06
41 A. BOWNESS M/40 U/A 1:44,40
42 S. PLATT M U/A 1:45,11
43 J. LEE F EYRI HARR. 1:45,13
44 P. LAMBERT M/40 WHARFEDALE 1:45,15
45 I. HUTCHINSON M/40 BOWLAND 1:45,50
46 R. PYNE M KENDAL 1:46,15
47 C. EVANS M/40 AMBLESIDE 1:48,56
48 A. LEE M/40 ROSSENDALE 1:49,30
49 S. EASTAUCH WARING M/40 HOGWEED TROTTERS 1:49,40
50 A. SUNTER M/50 HORWICH 1:50,31
51 S. DAVIES M WHARFEDALE 1:50,49
52 B. KIVLEHAN M/50 N F R 1:51,16
53 P. WRIGHT M/40 U/A 1:51,27
54 D. MEAD M ROCHDALE 1:52,24
55 A. JOYCE F CRUSADERS 1:52,30
56 C. RUSSELL F CFR 1:52,38
57 S. RODGER M BLACKCOMBE 1:53,16
58 M. BROOKS M/40 U/A 1:53,33
59 M. BAILEY M/40 U/A 1:54,10
60 E. GREENFIELD F NUNEATON 1:54,24
61 J. CHRISTMAS M U/A 1:55,01
62 A. HAYDEN M U/A 1:55,27
63 D. ELLERTON F/50 U/A 1:55,45
64 E. FOWLER M/40 NUNEATON 1:55,56
65 A. KIRKBY M ARRAGANS TRI 1:56,07
66 D. EVANS M/50 MALDWIN H. 1:56,19
67 D. JONES M/60 U/A 1:56,30
68 A. CONNER M/40 HELM HILL 1:56,48
69 P. ELLWOOD M/40 SETTLE HARRIERS 1:57,09
70 K. AYPE M/40 S. SHIELDS H. 1:57,39
71 I. GREENFIELD M U/A 1:58,12
72 S. MITCHELL F/40 NORTHUMBERLAND 1:58,16
73 A. WILSON F EDEN RUNNERS 1:58,17
74 A. PETTIT M/40 CRAVEN F. 1:58,18
75 S. BAISTON M WHARFEDALE 1:58,29
76 G. ECCLES M/40 CLAYTON-LE-MOOR 1:58,37
77 R. QUALE M/50 BARROW STR. 1:58,57
78 C. SCHOFIELD M/40 HELM HILL 1:59,04
79 R. WOODLAND M/50 U/A 1:59,17
80 J. BELLIS F/50 U/A 1:59,26
81 R. STEELS M U/A 1:59,31
82 D. STEELS M U/A 1:59,32
83 R. GRIFFITHS U/A 1:59,37
84 P. DEVIN M/40 KENDAL 2:00,03
85 G. WRIGHT M/60 ROSSENDALE 2:00,15
86 A. DOGGETT M/50 DEESIDE 2:00,21
87 T. AITKEN M/50 AMBLESIDE 2:00,21
88 F. HEATH M/40 NUNEATON 2:00,32
89 M. HOBSON M/50 ROCHDALE H. 2:00,42
90 D. ASKEW M/40 HARROGATE 2:00,53
91 R. BRISCOE M CLAYTON-LE-MOOR 2:01,02
92 M. McGOUGH M/40 ESK VALLEY 2:02,53
93 D. APPLEYARD M/40 HELM HILL 2:03,05
94 M. WALSH M/50 BOWLAND 2:03,46
95 B. DREDGE M/50 MERCIA 2:03,52
96 S. BROWN M/40 U/A 2:03,52
97 M. BEVERLY M/50 RANELAGH 2:03,59
98 J. SHAW M U/A 2:04,01
99 C. MUSETTI F/40 AMBLESIDE 2:04,08
100 G. FOSTER M/40 DURHAM 2:04,19
101 D. RICHARDS M/50 HELM HILL 2:06,15
102 H M F AMBLESIDE 2:06,34
103 B. SAVAGE F/40 CLAYTON-LE-MOOR 2:06,45
104 P. SESSFORD M KEIGHLEY 2:06,55
105 J POWELL F/40 WHARFEDALE 2:07,18
106 R. PICKETT M/60 BOWLAND 2:07,29
107 D. McHUGH M/40 U/A 2:08,14
108 P. BELLIS M/50 BOLTON 2:08,38
109 S. LEONARD M/40 HOUGHTON 2:09,14
110 P. REED M/60 NFR 2:09,25
111 A. FRAME M/40 BINGLEY 2:13,12
112 D. PERRY F/50 AMBLESIDE 2:13,22
113 P. CARTER M/40 PRESTON H. 2:14,11
114 S. MUNN M/50 SKIPTON 2:14,12
115 M. COLES M/70 VALLEY STRIDES 2:16,05
116 D. TIMMIS M/60 NORTH YORKS. 2:16,35
117 J. LAYCOCK F/60 AMBLESIDE 2:17,54
118 B. SLATER M/50 SETTLE HARRIERS 2:18,20
119 P. WALSH M/60 BOWLAND 2:18,31
120 P. GILCHRIST M/60 KESWICK 2:18,55
121 L. WHITTAKER M/40 WHARFEDALE 2:19,36
122 A. HOLDEN M/40 WHARFEDALE 2:19,37
123 R. WILLISON M/40 SIN FIN 2:20,18
124 P. STEVENSON M/50 U/A 2:20,22
125 P. POZMAN M/50 WETHERBY 2:20,34
126 P. DOWKER M/60 KENDAL 2:21,07
127 A. BIDDLE M/50 W. PENNINE 2:22,01
128 G. JAMES M/60 B.W.F AC 2:22,37
129 W. BIRKETT F/50 U/A 2:22,55
130 J. BIRKETT M/50 U/A 2:22,55
131 T. SAKHAROV F CANADE 2:23,16
132 G. SHARPLES F/40 EDEN R. 2:25,02
133 R. BELL M/70 AMBLESIDE 2:26,36
134 A. DORLAN F WHARFEDALE 2:30,37
135 R. TAIT M/50 SWALEDALE 2:30,55
136 R. HANDFIELD M/50 SETTLE HARRIERS 2:32,05
137 C. JAMIESON M/50 ESK. VALLEY 2:33,06
138 K. McGARTH F/40 AMBLESIDE 2:34,52
139 J. MARLER M/60 OPTIMA 2:37,28
140 D. WOOD M/60 BORROWDALE 2:39,20
141 P. WHITING M/50 KENDAL 3:37,17
142 R. BERENDS F RETIRED