Results: Sat 20 Aug 2011 — Burnsall
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ted Mason | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:14:18 | |
2 | Sam Tosh | Rossendale Harriers & Ac | 00:14:30 | |
2 | Tom Adams | Ilkley Harriers Ac | 00:14:30 | |
4 | Ian Holmes | V40 | Bingley Harriers & Ac | 00:14:38 |
5 | Matthew Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 00:15:17 | |
6 | Jack Simpson | Unattached | 00:15:19 | |
7 | Fred Bosomworth | Unattached | 00:15:34 | |
8 | Stephen Brock | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:15:55 | |
9 | James Mountain | Skipton Ac | 00:16:08 | |
10 | Jack Dugdale | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:16:13 | |
11 | Colin Moses | V40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:16:20 |
12 | Noel Curtis | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:16:46 | |
13 | Christian Holmes | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:17:23 | |
14 | Dave Walker | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:17:29 | |
15 | Chris Burke | V40 | Baildon Runners | 00:17:32 |
16 | Paul TurnerJohnson | V40 | Sheffrec | 00:17:48 |
17 | Jason Hemsley | V40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:17:53 |
18 | Simon Anderson | Otley Ac | 00:17:54 | |
19 | Nathan Martin | Holmfirth Harriers Ac | 00:17:59 | |
20 | Neil Armitage | V40 | Pudsey & Bramley Ac | 00:18:11 |
21 | Andy Nicoll | V40 | Bingley Harriers & Ac | 00:18:15 |
22 | Garry Traviss | V40 | Calder Valley | 00:18:17 |
23 | Jim Stockdale | V40 | Unattached | 00:18:19 |
24 | Oliver Cheyne | Valley Striders | 00:18:24 | |
25 | Rob Furness | Horsforth Harriers | 00:18:41 | |
26 | Mark Wharton | V40 | Calder Valley | 00:18:50 |
27 | JohnPaul Hopkinson | V40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:18:54 |
28 | Darren Fishwick | V40 | Chorley Harriers | 00:18:58 |
29 | Oscar Guallar | Scarborough Athletic Club | 00:19:07 | |
30 | Stuart Conway | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:19:11 | |
31 | Justin Phillips | Ilkley Harriers Ac | 00:19:12 | |
31 | Stuart Walton | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:19:12 | |
33 | Xavier Chaduc | V40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:19:13 |
34 | Richard Joel | V40 | Ilkley Harriers Ac | 00:19:18 |
35 | Harry Wiltshire | Driven To Tri | 00:19:31 | |
36 | Chris Godridge | Calder Valley | 00:19:33 | |
37 | Steph Curtis | L40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:19:35 |
38 | Paul Smithson | V40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:19:39 |
39 | Nick Keen | Chapel Allerton Road Runners | 00:19:40 | |
40 | Andrew Shelbourne | V40 | Penistone Fell Runners | 00:19:41 |
41 | James Riley | V40 | Todmorden Harriers & Ac | 00:19:46 |
42 | Ralph Baines | V40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:19:48 |
43 | Robert Hamilton | V50 | Ilkley Harriers Ac | 00:19:52 |
44 | Thod Gibson | V40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:20:01 |
45 | Graham Jordan | V50 | Sheffrec | 00:20:08 |
46 | Stuart Holmes | V40 | Cambridge Triathlon | 00:20:09 |
47 | Stuart Hodgson | Cambridge Triathlon | 00:20:15 | |
48 | Shane Ewen | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:20:16 | |
49 | Darryl Stead | Pudsey Pacers Rc | 00:20:18 | |
50 | Paul Hindle | V40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:20:23 |
51 | Mark Ellithorn | V40 | Chorley Harriers | 00:20:27 |
52 | Peter Hayward | V40 | Denby Dale Travellers | 00:20:42 |
53 | Caroline Lambert | L | Wetherby Runners | 00:20:43 |
54 | Abi Baker | V50 | Manx Harriers | 00:20:52 |
55 | Nick Donme | V40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:20:55 |
56 | Robert Fenton | Unattached | 00:20:56 | |
57 | Lucy Needham | L | Holmfirth Harriers Ac | 00:21:01 |
57 | Simon Baker | V40 | Harrogate Harriers & Athletic | 00:21:01 |
59 | Chris Wright | Unattached | 00:21:08 | |
60 | Mark Whitaker | V50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:21:11 |
61 | Richard Quinn | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:21:17 | |
62 | Simon Harris | V40 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 00:21:18 |
63 | Ryan Barker | Harrogate Harriers & Athletic | 00:21:21 | |
64 | Lionel Sands | V60 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:21:26 |
65 | Lance Parker | Calder Valley | 00:21:31 | |
66 | Stephen Fry | V50 | Bingley Harriers & Ac | 00:21:33 |
67 | Daniel Sims | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:21:39 | |
68 | Sven Shaw | Unattached | 00:21:40 | |
69 | Michael Toman | V40 | Rossendale Harriers & Ac | 00:21:42 |
70 | Carl Child | Unattached | 00:21:44 | |
71 | Joe Smith | Unattached | 00:21:45 | |
72 | Royce Carter | V40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:22:03 |
73 | Alistair Gavins | V50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:22:08 |
74 | Kevin Walker | V50 | Unattached | 00:22:12 |
75 | Simon Johnson | V40 | Bingley Harriers & Ac | 00:22:16 |
76 | John Fortescue | V40 | Abbey Runners | 00:22:23 |
77 | Peter Clarke | V50 | Todmorden Harriers & Ac | 00:22:24 |
78 | Dave Tait | V60 | Dark Peak | 00:22:27 |
79 | Harry Atkinson | V50 | Bingley Harriers & Ac | 00:22:28 |
80 | Richard Briscoe | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:22:32 | |
81 | Jason Bilton | V40 | Colchester Harriers | 00:22:33 |
82 | Shane Beaumont | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:22:41 | |
83 | David Weatherhead | V60 | Bingley Harriers & Ac | 00:22:56 |
84 | Ian Stewart | V40 | Bingley Harriers & Ac | 00:23:03 |
85 | Edward Smith | Unattached | 00:23:05 | |
85 | Ian Copley | V50 | Barnsley Athletic Club | 00:23:05 |
87 | Peter Merifield | V50 | West Yorkshire Police Harriers | 00:23:07 |
88 | Stephen Fish | V50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:23:13 |
89 | Paul Sessford | V40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:23:15 |
90 | Stephen Firth | Bingley Harriers & Ac | 00:23:27 | |
91 | Tim Thom | V40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:23:28 |
92 | Jean Powell | L40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:23:31 |
93 | Shane Cliffe | V40 | Chorley Harriers | 00:23:34 |
94 | Brett Muir | V40 | Unattached | 00:23:36 |
95 | Matthw Wrigglesworth | Unattached | 00:23:37 | |
96 | Andy Broekhalzen | V40 | Harrogate Harriers & Athletic | 00:23:40 |
97 | Tim Whitehead | V40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:23:47 |
98 | Ian Bithell | V60 | Knavesmire Harriers | 00:23:52 |
99 | Ian Harmer | V50 | Esk Valley | 00:23:57 |
100 | Keenlisa | L | Chapel Allerton Road Runners | 00:24:00 |
101 | Michael Fenton | Unattached | 00:24:02 | |
102 | John Price | V50 | Hay Hotfooters | 00:24:03 |
103 | Phil Robinson | V40 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 00:24:04 |
104 | Dilwyn Rowlands | V40 | Eryri Harriers | 00:24:19 |
105 | Peter Cossins | V40 | Unattached | 00:24:22 |
106 | David Collins | Unattached | 00:24:32 | |
107 | Simon Lloyd | V40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:24:33 |
108 | Caroline Pollard | L50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:24:35 |
109 | Steve Clark | Horsforth Harriers | 00:24:42 | |
110 | Christine Whitaker | L50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:24:51 |
111 | Alastair Swift | V40 | Unattached | 00:25:08 |
112 | Martin Seddon | V50 | Holmfirth Harriers Ac | 00:25:18 |
113 | Nick Jones | V40 | Bingley Harriers & Ac | 00:25:21 |
114 | Nicki Rushton | L40 | Chorley Harriers | 00:25:26 |
115 | Jean Croft | L40 | Harrogate Harriers & Athletic | 00:25:32 |
116 | Garteh Weston | V40 | Unattached | 00:25:33 |
117 | David Parke | V60 | Scarborough Athletic Club | 00:25:35 |
118 | Nicky Snook | L40 | Saddleworth | 00:25:44 |
118 | Sue Roberts | L40 | Todmorden Harriers & Ac | 00:25:44 |
120 | Tony Morrell | V40 | Unattached | 00:27:25 |
121 | Barbara Macpherson | L | Unattached | 00:27:26 |
122 | Bob Thorp | V50 | Unattached | 00:27:33 |
123 | Dave Beston | V50 | Abbey Runners | 00:27:44 |
124 | Simon Brittan | Bingley Harriers & Ac | 00:28:03 | |
125 | Don Buffham | V50 | Otley Ac | 00:28:38 |
126 | Peter Pozman | V50 | Wetherby Runners | 00:28:51 |
127 | AnnaMaria Crabtree | L40 | Chorley Harriers | 00:29:27 |
128 | Duncan Birtwistle | Harrogate Harriers & Athletic | 00:29:33 | |
129 | Leah Horner | L40 | Ripley Running Club | 00:30:13 |
130 | Tom Targett | V60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:30:34 |
131 | Matthew Slater | Unattached | 00:30:57 | |
132 | Mark Zuhlsdorf | Unattached | 00:31:14 | |
133 | Lynda Hargreaves | L40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:31:43 |
134 | Roger Dawson | V60 | Skyrac Athletic Club | 00:32:21 |
135 | Richard Newman | Bingley Harriers & Ac | 00:33:01 | |
136 | Victoria Lockey | L | Scarborough Athletic Club | 00:34:33 |
137 | Malcolm Roberts | V70 | Bingley Harriers & Ac | 00:35:13 |
138 | Victoria Ashworth | L | Unattached | 00:35:29 |
Christine Zuhlsdorf | L | Unattached | Dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.