Results: Wed 24 Aug 2011 — Ragleth Inn
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristian Edwards | MU18 | Tamworth AC | 00:27:30 |
2 | Paul Jones | M40 | Mercia | 00:27:42 |
3 | Ian Grindley | M45 | Mercia | 00:28:16 |
4 | Jonathan Newby | M40 | Mercia | 00:28:25 |
5 | Daniel Brazier | SM | Mercia | 00:28:47 |
6 | Gwynant Jones | MU18 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:30:09 |
7 | Simon White | SM | U/A | 00:30:16 |
8 | Paul Beeson | M45 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:30:31 |
9 | Andy Davies | M40 | Mercia | 00:30:44 |
10 | Jon Hedger | SM | U/A | 00:30:56 |
11 | Daniel Maskew | MU23 | Wolves & Bilston | 00:31:05 |
12 | Stanley Charles | SM | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:31:09 |
13 | Anthony Nicholls | SM | Wrekin RR | 00:31:26 |
14 | Mark Agnew | M45 | Mercia | 00:31:29 |
15 | Tom Beech | SM | U/A | 00:31:46 |
16 | Mel Price | SL | Mercia | 00:31:51 |
17 | Gwynant Jones | MU18 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:32:30 |
18 | Sam Robson | MU23 | Oswestry | 00:32:42 |
18 | Steve Turk | M40 | Shrewsbury AC | 00:32:42 |
20 | Jon Heath | SM | Telford Hockey Club | 00:33:10 |
21 | Rober Taylor | M60 | Pennine FR | 00:33:20 |
22 | Glyn Fletcher | M45 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:33:49 |
22 | Ned Lammas | M45 | Mercia | 00:33:49 |
24 | Ben Lightowler | SM | U/A | 00:33:53 |
25 | Arthur Charlesworth | MU16 | Wenlock Olympians | 00:34:06 |
26 | Daniel Vaughan | SM | Wolves & Bilston | 00:34:31 |
27 | David Coley | M40 | Telford Harriers | 00:34:32 |
28 | Graham Spencer | M55 | Mercia | 00:34:36 |
29 | David Malia | M45 | Mercia | 00:34:58 |
29 | Tom Roo | SM | Mercia | 00:34:58 |
31 | John Richards | M45 | Oswestry Olympians | 00:35:06 |
32 | Dave Woodvine | M40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:35:10 |
33 | Paul Bowes | M40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:35:15 |
34 | James Adney | SM | Mercia | 00:35:20 |
35 | John Lyden | M50 | Ludlow | 00:35:28 |
36 | Emma Gould | LU23 | Serpentine RC | 00:35:40 |
37 | Chris Stark | SM | Wolves & Bilston | 00:35:45 |
38 | Alan Broadman | M40 | U/A | 00:35:51 |
39 | Jim Tinnion | M40 | Mercia | 00:35:58 |
40 | Stuart Tromans | M40 | Dudley Kingswinford | 00:36:01 |
41 | Thomas Bounford | SM | U/A | 00:36:03 |
42 | Ruth Stafford | SL | Mercia | 00:36:17 |
43 | Dave Harris | SM | U/A | 00:36:31 |
44 | Sheila Barbour | L40 | Mercia | 00:36:40 |
45 | James Toddington | SM | Wolves & Bilston | 00:37:09 |
46 | Bernie Jones | M50 | U/A | 00:37:19 |
47 | Gary Gunner | M65 | Croft Ambrey | 00:37:24 |
48 | Jacqui Loxam | SL | Mercia | 00:37:30 |
49 | Andrew T Davies | M60 | Telford Harriers | 00:37:34 |
50 | Jack Agnew | MU16 | Mercia | 00:37:51 |
51 | Hugo Rees | M40 | U/A | 00:38:28 |
52 | Ian Hopkins | M40 | Dudley - Kingswinford | 00:38:33 |
53 | Mike Warren | M40 | Wrekin RR | 00:38:34 |
54 | Rick Robson | M55 | Mercia | 00:38:41 |
55 | Peter Hudson | M50 | Mercia | 00:38:51 |
56 | Martyn James | M50 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:39:02 |
57 | David Gould | M55 | West Bromwich Harriers | 00:39:11 |
58 | Phil Clarke | M50 | Mercia | 00:39:13 |
59 | Joseph Jones | MU23 | U/A | 00:39:16 |
60 | Cameron Scott Stamp | MU23 | Wrekin RR | 00:39:17 |
60 | Gill Evans | L50 | Shepshed | 00:39:17 |
62 | Jack Humphreys | SM | Shrewsbury AC | 00:39:18 |
63 | David Tozer | M40 | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:39:22 |
64 | Richard Monksmith | SM | U/A | 00:39:27 |
65 | Gareth Lloyd | MU16 | U/A | 00:39:37 |
66 | Helen Tromans | L40 | Dudley Kingswinford | 00:39:45 |
67 | Richard Froggatt | M40 | Dudley Kingswinford | 00:39:47 |
68 | Emily Millington | SL | Mercia | 00:39:52 |
69 | Emma Clarke | LU16 | Mercia | 00:40:03 |
70 | Chris Myles | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:40:24 |
71 | Bryan Lloyd | M50 | U/A | 00:40:28 |
72 | Chris Keeling | SM | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 00:40:36 |
73 | Tom Davies | M60 | Croft Ambrey | 00:40:41 |
74 | Stephen Allsopp | M45 | U/A | 00:40:44 |
75 | Kathryn Morgan | SL | Woles & Bilston | 00:40:45 |
76 | Richard Paddock | M50 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:40:53 |
77 | Naomi Watson | SL | Mercia | 00:41:07 |
78 | Hugh Rivett | SM | U/A | 00:41:08 |
79 | Jeff Wright | M50 | Telford Harriers | 00:41:17 |
80 | Bob White | SM | Robinwood Runners | 00:41:59 |
81 | Andrew Coles | M45 | Newport & District | 00:42:48 |
82 | Anthony Pinson | SM | Telford Harriers | 00:43:07 |
82 | Jean Turner | L50 | Telford Harriers | 00:43:07 |
84 | Edward Davies (2) | MU23 | U/A | 00:44:02 |
85 | Lisa Blagden | L40 | Telford AC | 00:44:22 |
86 | Colin Downey | M50 | Mercia | 00:44:25 |
87 | Daniel Fleetwood | SM | Shrewsbury AC | 00:44:44 |
88 | Arthur Clare-Hay | M65 | Mercia | 00:45:08 |
88 | Paul Dainty | M40 | Newport & Dist | 00:45:08 |
90 | Elenor Lucy Topalian | SL | U/A | 00:45:26 |
91 | Craig Neesam | MU23 | U/A | 00:45:27 |
92 | Stella Dennis | SL | Brat | 00:45:49 |
93 | Stephen Gill | M45 | Wrekin RR | 00:45:59 |
94 | Alison Larwood | L40 | Telford Harriers | 00:46:09 |
95 | Andrew Sedgley | M45 | Telford Harriers | 00:46:10 |
96 | Robert Chapman | SM | U/A | 00:47:17 |
97 | Roger Lloyd | M50 | Mercia | 00:47:36 |
98 | Felix Morris | M45 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 00:48:14 |
99 | Dick Scroop | M60 | Mercia | 00:51:03 |
100 | Alison Lewis | L45 | Mercia | 00:51:11 |
101 | Lucy Davies | LU23 | U/A | 00:51:38 |
102 | Lucy Froggatt | LU23 | Dudley Kingswinford | 00:53:17 |
103 | Cyndy Froggatt | L45 | Dudley Kingswinford | 00:54:22 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.