British Fell Running Championship 2006

Men's Vets O50 Championship

Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports

The following races will determine the 2006 Championship :-

Short :- Slieve Bernagh, Creag Dhubh
Medium :- Anniversary Waltz, Dollar
Long :- Sedbergh, Peris Horseshoe

Report produced :- Sun Sep 17 11:58:53 2006 . Any queries to mhobson@mishmash.freeserve.co.uk


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal
1 Dave Neill Staffordshire Moorlands AC 22 SLIE 22 ANNI 22 SEDB 22 CREA 22 22 22 88
2 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill racers 19 CREA 19 ANNI 19 PERI 18 DOLL 19 19 19 75
3 Mike Egner Denby Dale 18 SLIE 19 DOLL 19 SEDB 18 CREA 18 19 19 74
4 Ken Taylor Rossendale 12 SLIE 16 DOLL 22 PERI 13 ANNI 12 16 22 63
5 Steve Storey Dark Peak 16 CREA 15 DOLL 16 PERI 14 SEDB 16 15 16 61
6 Andy Hauser Holmfirth AC 16 SLIE 16 ANNI 15 SEDB 13 CREA 16 16 15 60
7 David Spedding Keswick AC 17 SLIE 17 DOLL 9 SEDB 14 ANNI 17 17 9 57
8 Brian Goodison Abbey 17 CREA 8 ANNI 13 PERI 15 SLIE 17 8 13 53
9 Steve Jackson Horwich RMI 19 SLIE 17 ANNI 0 .... 15 CREA 19 17 0 51
10 Keith Holmes Dark Peak Fell Runners 10 CREA 10 DOLL 18 PERI 12 SEDB 10 10 18 50
11=Dave Tait Dark Peak Fell Runners 8 CREA 5 ANNI 14 PERI 13 SEDB 8 5 14 40
11=Kieran Carr Clayton le Moors 9 CREA 4 ANNI 17 PERI 10 SEDB 9 4 17 40
13 David Scott Ochil 14 CREA 14 DOLL 0 .... 0 .... 14 14 0 28
14 Graham Schofield Horwich RMI 14 SLIE 12 ANNI 0 .... 0 .... 14 12 0 26
15 Nick Hewitt Bowland Fell Runners 13 SLIE 0 .... 9 PERI 0 .... 13 0 9 22
16 Jackie Winn CFR 0 .... 0 .... 18 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 18 18
17 Brian Walton Horwich RMI 0 .... 0 .... 17 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 17 17
18=Martin Hulme Corstorphine AC 7 CREA 8 DOLL 0 .... 0 .... 7 8 0 15
18=Jack Holt Clayton le Moors 0 .... 15 ANNI 0 .... 0 .... 0 15 0 15
18=Geoff Oldrid Aberystwyth AC 0 .... 0 .... 15 PERI 0 .... 0 0 15 15
21=Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers 0 .... 1 ANNI 12 PERI 0 .... 0 1 12 13
21=Ewan Patterson Moray Road Runners 0 .... 13 DOLL 0 .... 0 .... 0 13 0 13
23 Tom Scott Fife AC 0 .... 12 DOLL 0 .... 0 .... 0 12 0 12
24=Raymond Wilby Highland 11 CREA 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
24=John Hope Pudsey and Bramley 11 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
24=Andrew Robinson Clayton-Le-Moors 0 .... 0 .... 11 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 11 11
24=Mike Walsh Kendal AC 0 .... 11 ANNI 0 .... 0 .... 0 11 0 11
24=Don Williams Eryri Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 11 PERI 0 .... 0 0 11 11
29=John Adair Holmfirth AC 10 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 10 0 0 10
29=Willie Bell Cumb 0 .... 10 ANNI 0 .... 0 .... 0 10 0 10
29=Richard Hopkinson Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 0 .... 0 .... 10 PERI 0 .... 0 0 10 10
32=Murdo Macleod Westerlands 4 SLIE 5 DOLL 0 .... 0 .... 4 5 0 9
32=Billy McKay Albertville Harriers 9 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 9 0 0 9
32=Andrew Fox Glossopdale Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 8 PERI 1 SEDB 0 0 8 9
32=Duncan Overton Keswick 0 .... 9 ANNI 0 .... 0 .... 0 9 0 9
32=Ron Fawcett Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 .... 2 ANNI 7 SEDB 0 .... 0 2 7 9
32=John Blair-Fish Carnethy 0 .... 9 DOLL 0 .... 0 .... 0 9 0 9
38 Jim Patterson NICS 8 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 8 0 0 8
39=Geoffrey Howard Ilkley Harriers 0 .... 7 DOLL 0 .... 0 .... 0 7 0 7
39=Barry Blyth Macclesfield 0 .... 7 ANNI 0 .... 0 .... 0 7 0 7
39=Alan Duncan Bowland FR 0 .... 0 .... 7 PERI 0 .... 0 0 7 7
42=Ben Grant Harrogate 0 .... 6 ANNI 0 .... 0 .... 0 6 0 6
42=Gareth Bryan Jones Ochil 6 CREA 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 6 0 0 6
42=Derek Buckley Wesham RR 0 .... 0 .... 6 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 6 6
42=Gordon Robinson Westerlands 0 .... 6 DOLL 0 .... 0 .... 0 6 0 6
42=Neville Griffiths Spectrum Striders 0 .... 0 .... 6 PERI 0 .... 0 0 6 6
47=Callum Scott u/a 5 CREA 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
47=Andy Howie Pennine FR 5 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
47=Mark Nutter Clayton-Le-Moors 0 .... 0 .... 5 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 5 5
47=Alwyn Oliver Eryri Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 5 PERI 0 .... 0 0 5 5
51=Jim Hall Highland Hill Runners 0 .... 4 DOLL 0 .... 0 .... 0 4 0 4
51=Pete Booth Clayton-Le-Moors 0 .... 0 .... 4 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 4 4
51=Brian Miller Harrogate 4 CREA 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
51=Andrew Hearle Mercia Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 4 PERI 0 .... 0 0 4 4
55=Alan Brentnall Pennine FR 3 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
55=David Owens Keswick AC 0 .... 0 .... 3 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 3 3
55=Herbie McLean Lothian 3 CREA 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
55=Rob James Cumb 0 .... 3 ANNI 0 .... 0 .... 0 3 0 3
55=Peter Covey Pudsey & Bramley 0 .... 3 DOLL 0 .... 0 .... 0 3 0 3
55=Nick Harris Rossendale 0 .... 0 .... 3 PERI 0 .... 0 0 3 3
61=Wes Kettyle Mourne Runners 2 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
61=Nat Taylor Girvan AAC 0 .... 2 DOLL 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
61=Ben Gregory Cheshire Hill Racers 0 .... 0 .... 2 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 2 2
61=Richard Shaw Fife 2 CREA 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
61=Robert Mitchell North York Moors Athletic Club 0 .... 0 .... 2 PERI 0 .... 0 0 2 2
66=Stuart Knowles Fife AC 0 .... 1 DOLL 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1
66=Billy Magee Larne AC 1 CREA 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1
66=Brendan O'Hagan Team Purple 1 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1
66=Rick Robson Mercia Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 1 PERI 0 .... 0 0 1 1