ENGLISH CHAMPIONSHIP  2006 Provisional results: contact Madeleine Watson thewatsonsroundhay@yahoo.com with queries Short Medium Long TOTAL
  MEN     Card-ing Thiev Ann Wtz Lord W Enner Sed POINTS
1 Rob Jebb Bingley 47   52 52 49 52 203
2 Lloyd Taggart Dark Peak Fell Runners 48 49 46 48 48 49 194
3 Ian Holmes Bingley 45   49 47 47 48 189
4 Rob Hope Pudsey & Bramley 46 52   49 39 29 186
5 John Heneghan Pudsey & Bramley 42 48 45 45 42 35 180
6 Dave Neill Staffs Moorlands AC 41 43 20 42 43 43 171
7 Darren Kay Horwich   47 35 43   45 170
8 Tim Werrett Mercia 40 44 42 38   42 168
9 Pete Vale Mercia 28 34 41 44 46 39 165
10 Danny Hope Pudsey & Bramley 44 46 43 46   27 163
11 Sean Bolland Bowland FR 39 37   39   34 149
12 Mike Fanning Borrowdl   32 30   40 44 146
13 Dan Golding Ambleside 30   33   37 40 140
13 John Hunt Dark Peak Fell R.   18   40 44 38 140
15 Simon Booth Borrowdl     48   52 36 136
15 Mike Whyatt BowlndFR   25 36 41 34 22 136
17 Brendan Bolland Horwich RMI 27 29 34 35   33 131
17 Jim Davies Borrowdl   42 44   45   131
19 Karl Gray Calder Valley 34 33 37     24 128
20 Stephen Bottomley Pudsey & Bramley 32   27 33 35   127
21 Dave Taylor Dark Peak Fell Runners 31   23 36   23 113
22 Jon Deegan AmblesAC   19 28   38 26 111
23 Christopher Smale Todmorden Harriers 29 30 21 27   19 105
24 Andrew Schofield Borrowdl   28 39     37 104
24 Andrew Davies Borrowdl     38   41 25 104
26 Richard Pattinson Pudsey&B   21 29 28 22 17 100
27 Charles Stead Northumberland FR 24   22 21   32 99
28 Simon Bailey Mercia 49         47 96
29 Kevin Harding Tring RC 18 17 10 24 32 15 91
30 Andrew Wrench Todmorden Harriers 21 27 14 34     82
31 Phil Davies Borrowdl     47     28 75
32 Gary Devine Pudsey & Bramley 33 40         73
33 Simon Stainer Ambleside 38   31       69
34 Joe Blackett Dark Peak Fell Runners     24 14   30 68
35 Andrew Wright Mercia 25   25 17     67
36 Ted Mason Wharfedale Harriers 17 20   26     63
36 Mark Roberts Borrowdl   31 32       63
38 Lee Athersmith Skipton AC   39   23     62
39 Phillip Winskill Dark Peak Fell Runners 36     25     61
40 Jon Wright Todmorden Harriers 22 16   1 6 20 59
41 Alan Ward Dark Peak Fell Runners 26     32     58
42 Mike Egner Denby Dale Travellers   11 16 20   9 56
43 Robert Little Dark Peak Fell Runners 37   18       55
43 Richard Patton DkPeakFR       29 21 5 55
45 Tim Davies Mercia 52           52
46 Mike Johnson BowlndFR   15     17 18 50
47 Anthony Smith Ambleside 23   17     6 46
47 Nick Sharp Ambleside AC           46 46
49 Adam Osborne Leeds City AC   45         45
50 Michael James Shrewsbury AC 43           43
51 Andy Symonds Kendal AC           41 41
51 Ben Mounsey Stainland Lions   41         41
53 Lee Siemaszko Borrowdl     40       40
54 Alex Whittem Todmorden Harriers 16 22         38
54 Chris Doyle Trafford AC   38         38
56 Geoff Briggs Pennine Fell Runners   7 7   23   37
56 Ed Gamble ChesHill     1 4 29 4 37
56 Tim Austin Dark Peak Fell R.       37     37
59 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers   8 19   9   36
59 Adam Breaks Calder Valley         36   36
59 Jonny Mellor Liverpool Harriers   36         36
62 Alastair Dunn Helm Hill Runners 35           35
62 Tom Brunt Holmfth     9   26   35
62 Nick Leigh Pudsey & Bramley AC   35         35
65 David Spedding Keswick         33   33
66 Roger Lamb Mercia 19   13       32
67 Dave Nuttall Clayton Le Moors       12 19   31
67 Mike Robinson DkPeakFR         31   31
67 David Kirkland Alnwick Harriers       31     31
67 Ben Bardsley Borrowdale FR           31 31
71 Chris Heys Horwich RMI   10   10   10 30
71 Malcom Fowler ChesHill   26 4       30
71 Peter Crompton Cumb         30   30
71 James Logue Horwich RMI Harriers       30     30
75 Julian Rank Holmfirth         28   28
76 Willie Bell Cumberland FR         27   27
77 Ben Abdelnoor AmblesAC     26       26
78 Mark Hartell Macclesfield         25   25
79 Nigel Bunn Thames Valley         24   24
79 Harry Coates Skipton AC   24         24
81 Jonny Bland Borrowdale Fell Runners   23         23
82 Andy Hilton York Acorn AC.       22     22
83 Shaun Godsman Todmorden Harriers 15   6       21
83 Tom Owens Mercia FR           21 21
85 Andrew Robertshaw Otley AC 20           20
85 Tim Edward Clayton Le Moors 4       16   20
85 Chris Reade Bowland FR   2   18     20
85 Jackie Winn Cumberland FR         20   20
89 Steve Jackson Horwich RMI       7 12   19
89 Colin Fray Cheshire Hill Racers     12     7 19
89 Gary Dunn Thirsk & Sowerby H       19     19
92 John Boyle Dark Peak Fell Runners 5     13     18
92 Quentin Harding Bowland FR       15   3 18
92 Bill Fairmaner Cheshire Hill Racers (NS)         18   18
95 Christopher Leigh Trafford       16     16
95 Phil Killingley Ranelagh Harriers           16 16
97 Stephen Pyke StafMoor     15       15
97 Jerry Dawson Cumb         15   15
99 Mike Wallis Clayton Le Moors 14           14
99 Steve Bell Dark Peak Fell Runners   6       8 14
99 Dave Milliken Salford           14 14
99 John Fleetwood Ambleside         14   14
99 Jamie Noon Pudsey & Bramley AC   14         14
104 Richard Mellon Bowland FR 13           13
104 Peter Pollitt Cumberland FR         13   13
104 Shaun Marsden DkPeakFR     11 2     13
104 Francis Blunt Northumberland FR           13 13
104 James Kevan Horwich RMI Harriers   13         13
109 Dave Massey Horwich RMI 12           12
109 Ian Nixon Pudsey & Bramley           12 12
109 Simon Skillicorn Manx Fell Runners   12         12
112 Andy Shaw Holmfirth 11           11
112 Andrew Horsfall Todmorden Harriers         11   11
112 Chris Steele Cumberland FR           11 11
112 Lloyd Kellett Keighley       11     11
116 Jason Hemsley Pudsey & Bramley 10           10
116 Andy Hauser Holmfirth 9       1   10
116 Michael Cunningham Borrowdale         10   10
119 Ian Greenwood Clayton   9         9
119 Ian Butler Keswick AC.       9     9
121 Andrew Yapp Mercia 8           8
121 Pete Wilkin Thirsk & Sowerby         8   8
121 Chris Hope Borrowdl     8       8
121 Russell Adams Horwich RMI Harriers       8     8
125 Neil Ashcroft Ambleside 7           7
125 Ben Grant Harrogte         7   7
127 Matthew Cox Otley AC 6           6
127 Paul Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley       6     6
129 David Gilchrist Altrincham AC       5     5
129 James Archbold Borrowdl     5       5
129 Nick Lovett Knaves Harriers         5   5
129 Darren Dunn Pennine Fell Runners   5         5
133 Graham Schofield Horwich   4         4
133 Rick Ansell Tring         4   4
135 Andy Davies Mercia 3           3
135 M MikkelsonBarr Keswick     3       3
135 Paul Sheard Pudsey & Bramley       3     3
135 Ian Cowie Mercia FR         3   3
135 Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC   3         3
140 Tom Wild Ambleside 2           2
140 Paul Kelly Durham Fell Runners           2 2
140 Stefan Macina Pudsey&B     2       2
140 Chris Lumb Kendal         2   2
144 Roger Tomlin North York Moors AC 1           1
144 Jon Batt Dark Peak Fell Runners   1         1
144 Simon Bourne DPFR           1 1