ENGLISH CHAMPIONSHIP  2006 Provisional results: contact Madeleine Watson thewatsonsroundhay@yahoo.com with queries Short Medium Long TOTAL
  MEN V45 Card-ing Thiev Ann Wtz Lord W Enner Sed POINTS
1 Dave Neill Staffs Moorlands AC 42 42 42 42 42 42 168
2 Kevin Harding Tring RC 39 39 36 39 38 38 155
3 Mike Egner Denby Dale Travellers 35 37 38 38   37 150
4 Mike Johnson BowlndFR   38 32   33 39 142
4 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers 36 35 39   31 32 142
6 Andy Hauser Holmfirth 37 28 33 36 25 31 137
6 Steve Jackson Horwich RMI 34 24 34 37 32   137
8 Geoff Briggs Pennine Fell Runners 31 34 35   35   135
9 Colin Fray Cheshire Hill Racers 33 25 37     36 131
10 David Spedding Keswick 20 23 29 32 39 21 123
11 Jackie Winn Cumberland FR 28 32   20 34 34 120
12 Dave Ansell Dark Peak Fell Runners 32 27   27 24   110
13 Ben Grant Harrogte   31 19 25 29   104
13 Ken Taylor Rossendale Harriers 22 22 28 31 23 20 104
15 Willie Bell Cumberland FR 16 8 24 22 36   98
16 Graham Schofield Horwich   33 27 35     95
17 Pete Wilkin Thirsk & Sowerby       34 30 29 93
18 Paul Kelly Durham Fell Runners 24 29 2     35 90
19 Dave Tait Dark Peak Fell Runners 17 19 16 18 22 27 86
20 Mike Walsh Kendal AC 30   25 29     84
21 Keith Holmes DkPeakFR   16   19 21 25 81
22 Brian Goodison AbbeyRun   26 21 33     80
23 Matthew Clewes Mercia 29 20   28     77
24 Steve Storey Dark Peak Fell R.   18   2 16 28 64
25 Peter Crompton Cumb     26   37   63
25 Kieran Carr Clayton Le Moors 15   12 14   22 63
27 Philip Pearson Saltwell     15   19 26 60
27 Ron Fawcett DkPeakFR   21 7 13   19 60
29 Brian Walton Horwich     3 16 10 33 59
30 Jack Holt Clayton Le Moors 25   30       55
30 Barry Blyth Macclesfield Harr 14   20 21     55
32 Rick Ansell Tring     14   28 10 52
33 Colin Shuttleworth Clayton   30 18       48
33 Rob James Cumberland FR 6 15 10   17   48
35 Brian Horrocks Clayton     6 23   14 43
36 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers 3 14 4 17 6   41
37 Ben Gregory Cheshire Hill Racers 9 12   10   8 39
38 Mike Wallis Clayton Le Moors 38           38
38 Tony Hesketh Horwich RMI 21 17         38
40 David Owens Keswick     8   18 11 37
41 Ian Greenwood Clayton   36         36
42 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell Runners 10   11   11   32
43 Dave Massey Horwich RMI     31       31
44 Julien Minshull Glossopd           30 30
44 Ken Maynard Durham Fell R       30     30
46 Leigh Warburton BowlndFR     9   20   29
46 Irvine Block Cumb       12 13 4 29
48 Simon Entwisle Pennine Fell Runners 2     26     28
48 Pete Booth Clayton Le Moors   9     7 12 28
50 Simon Daws Telford AC 27           27
50 Ian Cowie Mercia FR         27   27
52 Nick Hewitt Bowland FR 13     11   2 26
52 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC 26           26
52 Chris Lumb Kendal         26   26
55 Martin Roberts Todmordn     17 7     24
55 Andy Normandale York Acorn AC.       24     24
55 Allan Miller Kendal         15 9 24
55 Colin Valentine Keswick AC           24 24
59 Syd Coxon Tynedale     23       23
59 Chris Taylor Mercia 23           23
59 Andrew Robinson Clayton-Le-Moors           23 23
62 Duncan Overton Keswick     22       22
63 Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers 12 7   1     20
64 Robert Hamilton Ilkley Harriers 19           19
65 Gordon Thompson Preston Harriers 18           18
65 Derek Buckley WeshamRR           18 18
67 Michael Howard Radclffe       8 9   17
67 Mark Nutter Clayton-Le-Moors           17 17
69 Richard Stott Rossendale Harriers           16 16
69 John Adair Holmfirth 1 10   5     16
71 Barry Atkinson Knavesmire H       15     15
71 Philip Dewhurst Horwich Rmi Harriers           15 15
73 Ozzy Kershaw Saddleworth         14   14
73 David Beels Calder Valley 5     9     14
75 Garry Owens NlandFR     13       13
75 Martin Terry Clayton-Le-Moors           13 13
75 John Rusius Clayton   1     12   13
75 John Hope Pudsey & Bramley   13         13
79 Tim Kelly Bowland FR 11           11
79 Barry Mitchell Clayton le Moors Harriers   11         11
81 Nigel Horney     4   4     8
81 David Wade Mercia 8           8
81 Phil Hodgson Todmordn         8   8
84 Edward Davies Mercia 7           7
84 Steve Murdoch Eden Runners           7 7
86 Michael Burgess Tring Running Club   6         6
86 Stuart Backhouse Scarb       6     6
86 Andrew Fox Glossopdale Harriers           6 6
89 Malc Christie ChorleyH   5         5
89 David Makin AchilliR     5       5
89 Alan Duncan BowlndFR           5 5
89 Richard Bellaries Clayton Le moors         5   5
93 Steve Steele CFR         4   4
93 Jeffrey Norman Altrincham AC 4           4
95 Mike Baldwin Ilkley       3     3
95 Peter Browning Clayton Le moors         3   3
95 Alan Metcalf Preston Harriers           3 3
95 Geoffrey Howard Ilkley   3         3
99 Peter Jackson Wharfedale Harriers   2         2
99 Michael Wardle Calder Valley         2   2
101 Steve Hammond Tattenhall           1 1
101 Ian Ellmore Scarb     1       1
101 Andy Howie PennineF         1   1