ENGLISH CHAMPIONSHIP  2006 Provisional results: contact Madeleine Watson thewatsonsroundhay@yahoo.com with queries Short Medium Long TOTAL
RANK MEN V50 Card-ing Thiev Ann Wtz Lord W Enner Sed POINTS
1 Dave Neill Staffs Moorlands AC   32 32 32 32 32 128
2 Mike Egner Denby Dale Travellers 28 29 28 29   29 115
3 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers 29 28 29 1 25 26 112
4 Andy Hauser Holmfirth 32 24 26 27 21 25 110
5 Steve Jackson Horwich RMI 27 22 27 28 26   108
6 Jackie Winn Cumberland FR 25 26   17 27 28 98
6 David Spedding Keswick 18 21 24 24 29 19 98
8 Ken Taylor Rossendale Harriers 20 20 23 23 20 18 86
9 Ben Grant Harrogte   25 16 20 24   85
10 Willie Bell Cumberland FR 15 7 20 19 28   82
11 Graham Schofield Horwich   27 22 26     75
11 Dave Tait Dark Peak Fell Runners 16 18 15 15 19 23 75
13 Keith Holmes DkPeakFR   15 7 16 18 22 71
14 Mike Walsh Kendal AC 26   21 22     69
15 Brian Goodison AbbeyRun   23 18 25     66
16 Kieran Carr Clayton Le Moors 14   14 12   20 60
17 Ron Fawcett DkPeakFR   19 12 11   17 59
18 Steve Storey Dark Peak Fell R.   17     15 24 56
19 Rob James Cumberland FR 9 14 13   16   52
19 Brian Walton Horwich     10 13 12 27 52
21 Barry Blyth Macclesfield Harr 13   17 18     48
22 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers 6 13 11 14 9   47
22 Jack Holt Clayton Le Moors 22   25       47
24 Ben Gregory Cheshire Hill Racers 10 11   8   12 41
25 Tony Hesketh Horwich RMI 19 16         35
26 David Owens Keswick       3 17 13 33
26 Irvine Block Cumb       10 14 9 33
28 Nick Hewitt Bowland FR 12 3   9 2 8 32
28 Simon Entwisle Pennine Fell Runners 5   6 21     32
28 Pete Booth Clayton Le Moors 2 8     10 14 32
31 John Rusius Clayton   4 4 4 13 7 28
32 Chris Taylor Mercia 21       6   27
33 Simon Daws Telford AC 24           24
33 Derek Buckley WeshamRR     8     16 24
35 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC 23           23
35 Ian Cowie Mercia FR         23   23
37 Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers 11 6   5     22
37 Robert Hamilton Ilkley Harriers 17   5       22
37 Chris Lumb Kendal         22   22
40 Andrew Robinson Clayton-Le-Moors           21 21
41 John Adair Holmfirth 4 9   6     19
41 Duncan Overton Keswick     19       19
43 David Beels Calder Valley 8     7   2 17
44 Mark Nutter Clayton-Le-Moors           15 15
45 John Hope Pudsey & Bramley   12         12
46 Andy Howie PennineF   2   2 7   11
46 Phil Hodgson Todmordn         11   11
46 Andrew Fox Glossopdale Harriers           11 11
49 Alan Duncan BowlndFR           10 10
49 Barry Mitchell Clayton le Moors Harriers   10         10
51 Jeff Winder CalderV     9       9
52 Richard Bellaries Clayton Le moors         8   8
53 Geoffrey Howard Ilkley   5 2       7
53 Jeffrey Norman Altrincham AC 7           7
55 Nick Harris Rossendale           6 6
56 Michael Crook Horwich RMI   1       4 5
56 Peter Jagan Bingley         5   5
56 Graham Breeze Skyrac           5 5
59 Mike Hind Borrowdl         4   4
60 Martin Corturiend Macclesfield Harr 3           3
60 David Holcroft AmblesAC     3       3
60 Phil Pittson Erewash Valley RC           3 3
60 Dennis Lucas Rochdale         3   3
64 Alan Brentnall Pennine Fell Runners 1         1 2
65 Harry Jarrett Cumb     1       1
65 Ian Charters Horwich         1   1