ENGLISH CHAMPIONSHIP  2006 Provisional results: contact Madeleine Watson thewatsonsroundhay@yahoo.com with queries Short Medium Long TOTAL
  MEN V60 Card-ing Thiev Ann Wtz Lord W Enner Sed POINTS
1 David Spedding Keswick 22 22 22 22 22 19 88
2 Kieran Carr Clayton Le Moors 19   19 19   22 79
3 Graham Breeze Skyrac 14 17 16   18 18 69
4 Neville Griffiths Spectrum Striders 17 15   18 14 17 67
5 Roger Whitaker Cumberland FR 13   15 17 17 13 62
6 Roger Ashby Sale Harriers MCR 11 14   15   11 51
7 Barry Johnson Cumberland FR 5 13   6   12 36
7 Geoffrey Howard Ilkley   18 18       36
9 Alex Menarry Durham Fell Runners 6   13 13     32
10 Richard Clarke North York Moors         15 14 29
11 John Coombes Mercia 16   8       24
12 Malcolm Coles Skyrac AC   8       15 23
13 Ron Smith Ambleside 7   12       19
13 Barry Mitchell Clayton le Moors Harriers   19         19
13 Dennis Lucas Rochdale         19   19
16 Jeffrey Norman Altrincham AC 18           18
16 Raymond Johnson Cumb     9 9     18
18 John Nuttall Clayton     17       17
19 Joss Naylor CFR         16   16
19 Ronnie Sherwood New Marske H.       16     16
19 Peter Walkington Horwich RMI Harriers   16         16
19 Rod Campbell StafMoor     5 11     16
19 Yiannis Tridimas Bowland FR           16 16
24 Dennis Kearns Bolton Harriers 15           15
25 Robert Booth Keswick     14       14
25 Raymond Gray Northumberland FR       14     14
27 Derek Clutterbuck Todmordn   6   7     13
27 George Arnold Preston Harriers   11   2     13
27 Mike McDonald BowlndFR   9   4     13
27 Alan Jones Dark Peak         13   13
31 Neil Shuttleworth Glossopdale Harriers   12         12
31 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers 12           12
31 Alan Wikeley Thirsk & Sowerby H       12     12
34 David Harrison Keswick     11       11
35 Jack Escritt Cumb   7 3       10
35 Tom Targett Clayton le Moors Harriers   10         10
35 Gary Gunner Croft Ambry 10           10
35 Allan Buckley Keswick     10       10
35 Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers       10     10
35 Edmund Stewart Preston Harriers           10 10
41 John Yandell Mercia 9           9
41 Bob Shepherd Preston Harriers           9 9
43 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia 8           8
43 Ernie Huck Thirsk & Sowerby H       8     8
45 Geoff Fielding Rossendl     7       7
46 David Morgan Cumb     6       6
47 Peter Braney Billingham Marsh H       5     5
47 Ian Stansfield Todmorden Harriers   5         5
49 Malcolm Schofield Altrincham AC 4           4
49 Malcolm Bird FellRunA     4       4
51 Alan Musgrove H'Pool Burn Road H.       3     3
52 Stephen Watson Cumb     2       2
53 Paul Walsh Lytham     1       1