English Fell Running Championship 2007

Women's Open Championship

U23 Category Sponsored by Ultimate Outdoors

The following races will determine the 2007 Championship :-

Short :- Paddy's Pole, Great Whernside
Medium :- Fairfield Horseshoe, Weasdale Horseshoe
Long :- Edale Skyline, Duddon Valley

Report produced :- Tue Oct 16 10:05:59 2007 . Any queries to mhobson@mishmash.freeserve.co.uk or mark.hobson@uk.fujitsu.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal
1 JANET MCIVER DARK PEAK 29 GTWH 29 FAIR 32 EDAL 32 DUDD 29 29 32 122
2 Candice Leah Clayton-le-moors Harriers 32 GTWH 29 WEAS 22 DUDD 28 FAIR 32 29 22 111
3 Sharon Taylor Bingley Harriers 28 GTWH 25 WEAS 28 DUDD 27 EDAL 28 25 28 108
4 HELEN FINES BRISTOL & WEST 27 GTWH 28 WEAS 26 DUDD 26 FAIR 27 28 26 107
5 ANNA BARTLETT SHREWSBURY 26 PADD 25 FAIR 27 DUDD 26 GTWH 26 25 27 104
6 Sally Newman Calder Valley 20 GTWH 23 FAIR 28 EDAL 25 DUDD 20 23 28 96
7= Jo Waites Calder Valley FR 27 PADD 26 WEAS 21 DUDD 21 FAIR 27 26 21 95
7= Jane Reedy Ambleside AC 25 GTWH 22 WEAS 24 EDAL 24 PADD 25 22 24 95
9 RACHEL VINCENT TYNEDALE 23 PADD 19 FAIR 23 DUDD 22 GTWH 23 19 23 87
10 Aly Raw Bingley Harriers 15 GTWH 23 WEAS 26 EDAL 20 DUDD 15 23 26 84
11=Kate Burge Stafford Harriers 21 PADD 21 WEAS 23 EDAL 18 FAIR 21 21 23 83
11=SARAH TUNSTALL YORK ACORN 29 PADD 32 WEAS 0 .... 22 FAIR 29 32 0 83
13 Judith Jepson Dark Peak FR 23 GTWH 17 WEAS 20 EDAL 17 DUDD 23 17 20 77
14 Emma Barclay Ilkley Harriers 18 GTWH 14 WEAS 22 EDAL 18 DUDD 18 14 22 72
15 NATALIE WHITE BINGLEY 32 PADD 27 FAIR 0 .... 0 .... 32 27 0 59
16 EMMA CLAYTON SCUNTHORPE 24 GTWH 15 FAIR 0 .... 12 PADD 24 15 0 51
17 Karen Robertson Northumberland FR 17 PADD 12 WEAS 13 DUDD 8 FAIR 17 12 13 50
18 Helen Ilsley Ilkley Harriers 19 GTWH 18 WEAS 0 .... 12 FAIR 19 18 0 49
19 Deborah Culshaw Wigan Phoenix 16 GTWH 16 FAIR 2 DUDD 14 PADD 16 16 2 48
20 Karen Nash Preston Harriers 7 PADD 10 FAIR 16 EDAL 14 DUDD 7 10 16 47
21 JO BUCKLEY CALDER VALLEY 19 PADD 0 .... 24 DUDD 0 .... 19 0 24 43
22 Hazel Jones Dallam Running Club 0 .... 17 FAIR 25 EDAL 0 .... 0 17 25 42
23 ALISON RICHARDS TODMORDEN 12 GTWH 9 WEAS 10 EDAL 10 DUDD 12 9 10 41
24 Katherine Harvey Pennine Fell Runners 5 PADD 11 WEAS 21 EDAL 2 FAIR 5 11 21 39
25 Sue Becconsall Bingley Harriers 17 GTWH 16 WEAS 0 .... 5 FAIR 17 16 0 38
26 Rebecca Cash Borrowdale 0 .... 0 .... 19 DUDD 18 EDAL 0 0 19 37
27=Heather Dawe Ilkley Harriers 13 GTWH 8 WEAS 14 EDAL 0 .... 13 8 14 35
27=Nicky Jaquiery Ilkley Harriers 8 GTWH 9 FAIR 17 EDAL 1 WEAS 8 9 17 35
29 Olivia Walwyn Altrincham AC 0 .... 32 FAIR 0 .... 0 .... 0 32 0 32
30=Jackie Lee Eryri Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 29 EDAL 0 .... 0 0 29 29
30=Karen Davison Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 29 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 29 29
32 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 7 GTWH 0 .... 13 EDAL 6 PADD 7 0 13 26
33 LISA BACON HOLMFIRTH 25 PADD 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 25 0 0 25
34=ALISON EAGLE Ilkley Harriers 14 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 8 PADD 14 0 0 22
34=HELEN GLOVER K&C 22 PADD 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 22 0 0 22
36 Karen Robertson NFR 21 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 21 0 0 21
37=PHILIPPA JACKSON KESWICK 20 PADD 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 20 0 0 20
37=Kate Beaty Cumberland FR 0 .... 13 WEAS 0 .... 7 FAIR 0 13 0 20
37=Kirsty Hewitson Cumberland Fell Runners 0 .... 20 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 20 0 20
40=Jane Meeks Keswick AC 0 .... 2 WEAS 16 DUDD 1 FAIR 0 2 16 19
40=Natasha Fellowes Chorley Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 19 EDAL 0 .... 0 0 19 19
42=Lynne Clough Wigan Phoenix 0 .... 0 .... 15 EDAL 0 .... 0 0 15 15
42=Maureen Laney Clayton le Moors Harriers 0 .... 15 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 15 0 15
42=Carol Suddaby Keswick AC 0 .... 0 .... 15 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 15 15
45 MARY EDGERTON Pennine Fell Runners 0 .... 5 WEAS 9 EDAL 0 .... 0 5 9 14
46=HOLLY WILLIAMSON Ilkley Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 7 EDAL 6 DUDD 0 0 7 13
46=TAMARA HIRD WHARFEDALE 13 PADD 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13
48=Britta Sendlhofer Ambleside AC 0 .... 0 .... 12 EDAL 0 .... 0 0 12 12
48=Ellen Homewood Westerlands 0 .... 0 .... 12 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 12 12
50=Anna Lupton Radcliffe AC 0 .... 11 FAIR 0 .... 0 .... 0 11 0 11
50=ALICE ROBSON DARK PEAK 0 .... 0 .... 11 EDAL 0 .... 0 0 11 11
50=Liz Cowell Borrowdale 0 .... 0 .... 11 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 11 11
50=ALISON BENNETT Ilkley Harriers 11 PADD 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
50=Cerys Davies Calder Valley 11 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
55 Lindsey Squires Horwich 10 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 10 0 0 10
56=Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark Peak FR 1 PADD 0 .... 8 DUDD 0 .... 1 0 8 9
56=Jenny Reed Matlock 9 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 9 0 0 9
56=Christine Preston Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 9 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 9 9
59=Julie Carter Cumberland FR 0 .... 3 WEAS 5 DUDD 0 .... 0 3 5 8
59=Jules Toone Unattached 0 .... 0 .... 8 EDAL 0 .... 0 0 8 8
59=JANE MELLOR Pennine Fell Runners 5 GTWH 0 .... 3 EDAL 0 .... 5 0 3 8
62=Wendy Dodds Clayton-le-moors Harriers 2 GTWH 0 .... 5 EDAL 0 .... 2 0 5 7
62=CLARE KENNY CALDER VALLEY 4 GTWH 3 FAIR 0 .... 0 .... 4 3 0 7
62=Kathleen Brierley Todmorden 6 GTWH 0 .... 1 EDAL 0 .... 6 0 1 7
62=SALLY GILLIVER CHESHIRE 3 PADD 4 FAIR 0 .... 0 .... 3 4 0 7
62=Carolyn Partington Manx Fell Runners 0 .... 7 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 7 0 7
62=Jackie Casey Barrow Striders 0 .... 0 .... 7 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 7 7
68=Ruth Metcalfe Eryri Harriers 0 .... 6 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 6 0 6
68=JO FOSTER Ilkley Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 6 EDAL 0 .... 0 0 6 6
70=ALICE HEATH TODMORDEN 0 .... 0 .... 4 EDAL 0 .... 0 0 4 4
70=Joanne Moore Keswick AC 0 .... 0 .... 4 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 4 4
70=EMMA STUART KESWICK 4 PADD 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
73 Angela Spivastava Ilkley Harriers 3 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
74 LYN THOMPSON KESWICK 2 PADD 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
75=Jacqueline Keavney Swaledale 1 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1
75=Gayle Benson Stainland Lions 0 .... 0 .... 1 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 1 1