English Fell Running Championship 2007

Men's Vets O55 Championship

U23 Category Sponsored by Ultimate Outdoors

The following races will determine the 2007 Championship :-

Short :- Paddy's Pole, Great Whernside
Medium :- Fairfield Horseshoe, Weasdale Horseshoe
Long :- Edale Skyline, Duddon Valley

Report produced :- Thu Oct 11 16:39:57 2007 . Any queries to mhobson@mishmash.freeserve.co.uk or mark.hobson@uk.fujitsu.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal
1 Jackie Winn Cumberland FR 32 PADD 32 FAIR 29 DUDD 32 WEAS 32 32 29 125
2= Dave Tait Dark Peak FR 32 GTWH 27 WEAS 27 EDAL 28 PADD 32 27 27 114
2= Pete Booth Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 29 GTWH 28 WEAS 29 EDAL 28 DUDD 29 28 29 114
4 Ken Taylor Rossendale Harriers 27 PADD 28 FAIR 25 DUDD 27 GTWH 27 28 25 107
5 BARRY BLYTH MACCLESFIELD 25 GTWH 24 WEAS 26 DUDD 24 PADD 25 24 26 99
6 Geoffrey HOWARD ILKLEY Harriers 26 GTWH 26 WEAS 23 DUDD 22 FAIR 26 26 23 97
7 Kieran Carr Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 23 PADD 25 WEAS 25 EDAL 21 FAIR 23 25 25 94
8 David Spedding Keswick AC 0 .... 27 FAIR 32 EDAL 32 DUDD 0 27 32 91
9 RICHARD SCOTTNEY Pennine Fell Runners 24 GTWH 22 WEAS 20 DUDD 21 PADD 24 22 20 87
10 MICHAEL COCHRANE DARK PEAK 22 PADD 21 WEAS 23 EDAL 20 FAIR 22 21 23 86
11 Graham Breeze Skyrac AC 20 PADD 20 WEAS 19 DUDD 18 GTWH 20 20 19 77
12 Ian Cookson Bowland Fell Runners 20 GTWH 19 WEAS 16 DUDD 18 PADD 20 19 16 73
13 FRANK FIELDING Pennine Fell Runners 15 PADD 17 WEAS 24 EDAL 16 FAIR 15 17 24 72
14 John Amies Congleton Harriers 19 PADD 19 FAIR 22 DUDD 7 WEAS 19 19 22 67
15 PETER COVEY PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 16 PADD 18 WEAS 21 EDAL 11 FAIR 16 18 21 66
16 Mike Hind Borrowdale FR 12 PADD 15 FAIR 17 EDAL 17 DUDD 12 15 17 61
17 Ben Grant Harrogate H & AC 0 .... 29 FAIR 0 .... 29 WEAS 0 29 0 58
18=Ken Jones Dark Peak FR 11 PADD 10 WEAS 22 EDAL 10 DUDD 11 10 22 53
18=Mike Walsh Kendal AC 28 GTWH 25 FAIR 0 .... 0 .... 28 25 0 53
20 Paul Murray Horwich RMI 10 PADD 12 FAIR 18 DUDD 12 WEAS 10 12 18 52
21 JEFF WINDER CALDER VALLEY 25 PADD 0 .... 26 EDAL 0 .... 25 0 26 51
22 Alan Brentnall Pennine Fell Runners 21 GTWH 7 FAIR 16 EDAL 0 .... 21 7 16 44
23 David Fell Cumberland Fell Runners 17 GTWH 15 WEAS 0 .... 10 FAIR 17 15 0 42
24 Mick Ford Bingley Harriers 19 GTWH 13 FAIR 0 .... 8 PADD 19 13 0 40
25 JOHN WILLIAMS SPRINGFIELD 10 GTWH 11 WEAS 13 EDAL 5 PADD 10 11 13 39
26 Neville Griffiths Spectrum Striders 12 GTWH 9 WEAS 9 DUDD 7 PADD 12 9 9 37
27 JACK HOLT Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 29 PADD 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 29 0 0 29
28=MIKE WALFORD Kendal AC 6 PADD 8 FAIR 14 DUDD 0 .... 6 8 14 28
28=Paul Jacobs Easingwold 14 GTWH 14 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 14 14 0 28
30 Roger Ashby Sale Harriers 8 GTWH 5 WEAS 8 EDAL 4 DUDD 8 5 8 25
31 Tony Richardson LOC 0 .... 0 .... 24 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 24 24
32 Kevin Gooch Ilkley Harriers 23 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 23 0 0 23
33 Ian Robinson Clayton-le-Moors 22 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 22 0 0 22
34 Richard Hopkinson Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 21 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 21 21
35 Phil Pittson Erewash Valley Running Club 0 .... 0 .... 20 EDAL 0 .... 0 0 20 20
36 Neil Scruton Scarborough AC 0 .... 18 FAIR 0 .... 0 .... 0 18 0 18
37 NICK HARRIS Rossendale Harriers 0 .... 4 FAIR 13 DUDD 0 .... 0 4 13 17
38=Peter Graham Tynedale Harriers 0 .... 16 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 16 0 16
38=Ken Robinson Unattached 16 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 16 0 0 16
40=Michael Brooke Suffolk Orienteering Club 0 .... 0 .... 15 EDAL 0 .... 0 0 15 15
40=Rod Campbell Staffordshire Moorlands 3 GTWH 1 WEAS 11 EDAL 0 .... 3 1 11 15
40=Pete Jagan Bingley Harriers 15 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 15 0 0 15
40=Dennis Lucas Rochdale 0 .... 0 .... 15 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 15 15
44=PHIL HELLIWELL BINGLEY 14 PADD 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 14 0 0 14
44=Lawrence Sullivan Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 6 GTWH 8 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 6 8 0 14
44=Pete Coppack Macclesfield Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 14 EDAL 0 .... 0 0 14 14
47=Ian Goodyear Bingley Harriers 13 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13
47=Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers 7 GTWH 6 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 7 6 0 13
47=BRUCE DUNCAN BINGLEY 11 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 2 PADD 11 0 0 13
47=Michael Hethrington York Acorn Running Club 0 .... 13 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 13 0 13
47=PETER SHIELDS ILKLEY 13 PADD 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13
52 Adrian Dixon FRA 0 .... 0 .... 12 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 12 12
53=Peter Jagan Bingley Harriers 0 .... 9 FAIR 2 DUDD 0 .... 0 9 2 11
53=PETER EHRHARDT TODMORDEN 0 .... 4 WEAS 7 EDAL 0 .... 0 4 7 11
53=John Nixon Borrowdale FR 0 .... 0 .... 11 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 11 11
56 Brian Belfield Staffordshire Moorlands AC 0 .... 0 .... 10 EDAL 0 .... 0 0 10 10
57=Brian Layton Tring RC 0 .... 0 .... 9 EDAL 0 .... 0 0 9 9
57=D G MCCALLUM Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 9 PADD 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 9 0 0 9
57=Peter Reed Northumberland 9 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 9 0 0 9
60 Peter Moralee Unattached 0 .... 0 .... 8 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 8 8
61 Jim Sommerville Holmfirth Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 7 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 7 7
62=Martin Walsh Lytham St Annes 0 .... 0 .... 6 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 6 6
62=Paul Sanderson Telford AC 0 .... 6 FAIR 0 .... 0 .... 0 6 0 6
64=Pete Dowker Kendal AC 5 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
64=Robert Hirst Clayton le Moors 2 GTWH 3 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 2 3 0 5
64=Richard Clarke N Yorks Moors 0 .... 0 .... 5 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 5 5
67=James Tanlin Morpeth 4 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
67=ROGER WHITAKER CFR 4 PADD 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
69=PHILIP HELLIWELL UNATT 3 PADD 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
69=Stephen Bannister Scarborough AC 0 .... 3 FAIR 0 .... 0 .... 0 3 0 3
69=Clive Last Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 3 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 3 3
72=Geoff Somers Keswick AC 0 .... 2 FAIR 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
72=Ed Swift Horwich RMI 0 .... 2 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
74=Harry Atkinson Bingley Harriers 1 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1
74=DAVID WOOD BWF 1 PADD 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1
74=George Scott Pennine Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 1 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 1 1