English Fell Running Championship 2007

Men's Vets O60 Championship

U23 Category Sponsored by Ultimate Outdoors

The following races will determine the 2007 Championship :-

Short :- Paddy's Pole, Great Whernside
Medium :- Fairfield Horseshoe, Weasdale Horseshoe
Long :- Edale Skyline, Duddon Valley

Report produced :- Thu Oct 11 16:39:57 2007 . Any queries to mhobson@mishmash.freeserve.co.uk or mark.hobson@uk.fujitsu.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal
1 Dave Tait Dark Peak FR 22 PADD 22 WEAS 19 EDAL 22 GTWH 22 22 19 85
2 Ken Taylor Rossendale 19 GTWH 22 FAIR 17 DUDD 16 WEAS 19 22 17 74
3 BARRY BLYTH MACCLESFIELD 19 PADD 17 FAIR 18 DUDD 17 GTWH 19 17 18 71
4 Kieran Carr Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 18 PADD 18 WEAS 18 EDAL 15 FAIR 18 18 18 69
5 Geoffrey HOWARD ILKLEY Harriers 18 GTWH 19 WEAS 15 DUDD 16 FAIR 18 19 15 68
6= MICHAEL COCHRANE DARK PEAK 17 PADD 15 WEAS 17 EDAL 14 FAIR 17 15 17 63
6= David Spedding Keswick AC 0 .... 19 FAIR 22 EDAL 22 DUDD 0 19 22 63
8 Graham Breeze Skyrac AC 16 PADD 14 WEAS 15 EDAL 16 GTWH 16 14 15 61
9 PETER COVEY PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 13 PADD 13 WEAS 16 EDAL 9 FAIR 13 13 16 51
10 John Amies Congleton Harriers 15 PADD 13 FAIR 14 DUDD 7 WEAS 15 13 14 49
11 Paul Murray Horwich RMI 11 PADD 10 FAIR 14 EDAL 12 DUDD 11 10 14 47
12 Neville Griffiths Spectrum Striders 13 GTWH 9 WEAS 8 DUDD 10 PADD 13 9 8 40
13 Roger Ashby Sale Harriers 12 GTWH 5 WEAS 12 EDAL 4 PADD 12 5 12 33
14=David Fell Cumberland Fell Runners 15 GTWH 12 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 15 12 0 27
14=MIKE WALFORD Kendal AC 9 PADD 8 FAIR 10 DUDD 0 .... 9 8 10 27
16 Lawrence Sullivan Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 10 GTWH 8 WEAS 0 .... 6 PADD 10 8 0 24
17 Rod Campbell Staffordshire Moorlands 8 GTWH 2 WEAS 13 EDAL 0 .... 8 2 13 23
18 Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers 11 GTWH 6 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 11 6 0 17
19=PETER EHRHARDT TODMORDEN 0 .... 4 WEAS 11 EDAL 1 DUDD 0 4 11 16
19=Tony Richardson LOC 0 .... 0 .... 16 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 16 16
21 Ken Robinson Unattached 14 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 14 0 0 14
22=Neil Scruton Scarborough AC 0 .... 12 FAIR 0 .... 0 .... 0 12 0 12
22=PETER SHIELDS ILKLEY 12 PADD 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 12 0 0 12
24=Michael Hethrington York Acorn Running Club 0 .... 11 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 11 0 11
24=Pete Dowker Kendal AC 9 GTWH 1 FAIR 0 .... 1 PADD 9 1 0 11
24=Dennis Lucas Rochdale 0 .... 0 .... 11 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 11 11
27 Ed Swift Horwich RMI 4 GTWH 3 WEAS 3 DUDD 0 .... 4 3 3 10
28=Martin Walsh Lytham St Annes 0 .... 3 FAIR 6 DUDD 0 .... 0 3 6 9
28=Adrian Dixon FRA 0 .... 0 .... 9 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 9 9
30 ROGER WHITAKER CFR 8 PADD 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 8 0 0 8
31=Gordon Booth Longwood 7 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7
31=Donald Rigg Cumberland FR 6 GTWH 1 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 6 1 0 7
31=PHILIP HELLIWELL UNATT 7 PADD 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7
31=Jim Sommerville Holmfirth 0 .... 0 .... 7 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 7 7
35 Tony Minikim Keighley & Craven AC 0 .... 6 FAIR 0 .... 0 .... 0 6 0 6
36=PETER GILLHAM CHORLEY 5 PADD 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
36=Alan Stockdale Skipton 5 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
36=Richard Clarke N Yorks Moors 0 .... 0 .... 5 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 5 5
39 John Armistead Dark Peak FR 0 .... 4 FAIR 0 .... 0 .... 0 4 0 4
40=Neil Shuttleworth Glossopdale 3 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
40=PAUL HEALEY Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 3 PADD 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
42=DAVID MASHITER Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 2 PADD 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
42=GEORGE ARNOLD PRESTON 2 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
42=Roger Hulley Dark Peak FR 0 .... 2 FAIR 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
42=Colin Grime Spectrum S 0 .... 0 .... 2 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 2 2
46 Richard Clive Westmorland T 1 GTWH 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1