English Fell Running Championship 2008

Men's Vets O50 Championship

U23 Category Sponsored by Ultimate Outdoors

The following races will determine the 2008 Championship :-

Short :- Blackstone Edge, Dufton
Medium :- Black Combe, Kentmere
Long :- Three Peaks, Borrowdale

Report produced :- Tue Sep 09 13:42:35 2008 . Any queries to mhobson@mishmash.freeserve.co.uk or mark.hobson@uk.fujitsu.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal
1 Mike Wallis Clayton le Moors 32 BEDG 32 KENT 32 BORR 29 DUFT 32 32 32 125
2 Mike Egner Dark Peak FR 28 DUFT 32 BLAC 32 3PEA 24 KENT 28 32 32 116
3= Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers 28 BEDG 29 BLAC 27 3PEA 27 DUFT 28 29 27 111
3= Jackie Winn Ellenborough 26 DUFT 28 BLAC 29 3PEA 28 BORR 26 28 29 111
5 Graham Schofield Horwich RMI 29 BEDG 29 KENT 25 3PEA 27 BLAC 29 29 25 110
6 Andy Normandale York Acorn 32 DUFT 28 KENT 18 BORR 27 BEDG 32 28 18 105
7 Bernard Grant Harrogate 26 BEDG 26 BLAC 27 BORR 25 DUFT 26 26 27 104
8 Peter Crompton Cumberland FR 23 BEDG 23 KENT 26 BORR 24 3PEA 23 23 26 96
9 Steve Storey Dark Peak FR 23 DUFT 21 KENT 26 3PEA 25 BORR 23 21 26 95
10 John Ewart Holmfirth 25 BEDG 22 KENT 22 3PEA 24 DUFT 25 22 22 93
11 Andy Beaty Cumberland FR 24 BEDG 24 BLAC 20 BORR 19 DUFT 24 24 20 87
12 Phil Clark Kendal AC 22 BEDG 20 BLAC 21 3PEA 18 KENT 22 20 21 81
13 Willie Bell Cumberland FR 13 DUFT 25 BLAC 22 BORR 19 KENT 13 25 22 79
14 Ken Taylor Rossendale 15 BEDG 21 BLAC 19 3PEA 16 KENT 15 21 19 71
15=Rob James Cumberland FR 18 BEDG 23 BLAC 16 BORR 12 DUFT 18 23 16 69
15=Ron Fawcett Dark Peak FR 17 DUFT 13 BLAC 23 3PEA 16 BEDG 17 13 23 69
17 Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers 18 DUFT 16 BLAC 20 3PEA 14 BEDG 18 16 20 68
18 Brian Walton Horwich RMI 22 DUFT 20 KENT 0 .... 20 BEDG 22 20 0 62
19 David Spedding Keswick AC 13 BEDG 17 KENT 19 BORR 9 3PEA 13 17 19 58
20 Andrew Fox Glossopdale 11 BEDG 15 BLAC 24 BORR 7 DUFT 11 15 24 57
21 Paul Kelly Durham FR 10 BEDG 19 BLAC 14 3PEA 10 DUFT 10 19 14 53
22 David Tait Dark Peak FR 12 BEDG 14 BLAC 13 BORR 10 KENT 12 14 13 49
23 Derek Schofield Rossendale 17 BEDG 13 KENT 0 .... 15 DUFT 17 13 0 45
24 Pete Booth Clayton le Moors 8 DUFT 11 BLAC 18 3PEA 2 BEDG 8 11 18 39
25=Mike Walsh Kendal AC 21 BEDG 14 KENT 1 BORR 0 .... 21 14 1 36
25=Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers 11 DUFT 15 KENT 0 .... 10 BLAC 11 15 0 36
25=David Owens Keswick AC 5 DUFT 9 BLAC 15 3PEA 7 BORR 5 9 15 36
28 David Loan Keswick AC 0 .... 0 .... 29 BORR 0 .... 0 0 29 29
29 Duncan Overton Keswick AC 9 BEDG 11 KENT 3 3PEA 0 .... 9 11 3 23
30=Kieran Carr Clayton le Moors 6 BEDG 2 BLAC 12 3PEA 1 DUFT 6 2 12 21
30=Barry Blyth Macclesfield Harriers 7 BEDG 4 KENT 10 3PEA 0 .... 7 4 10 21
30=Jack Holt Clayton le Moors 21 DUFT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 21 0 0 21
33 Simon Daws Telford 0 .... 18 BLAC 0 .... 0 .... 0 18 0 18
34=Steve Jackson Horwich RMI 9 DUFT 8 BLAC 0 .... 0 .... 9 8 0 17
34=Pete Wilkin Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 17 BORR 0 .... 0 0 17 17
36 Gough Geoffrey P Clayton le Moors 16 DUFT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 16 0 0 16
37=Phil Hodgson Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 15 BORR 0 .... 0 0 15 15
37=Douglas Milligan Solway 5 BEDG 0 .... 10 BORR 0 .... 5 0 10 15
39 Leigh Warburton Bowland FR 0 .... 0 .... 14 BORR 0 .... 0 0 14 14
40 Paul Harlowe Wharfedale 0 .... 0 .... 13 3PEA 0 .... 0 0 13 13
41 Stephen Brandwood Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 12 BLAC 0 .... 0 .... 0 12 0 12
42 Brian Goodison Abbey Runners Leeds 0 .... 0 .... 11 3PEA 0 .... 0 0 11 11
43 John Adair Holmfirth 4 DUFT 6 BLAC 0 .... 0 .... 4 6 0 10
44=Martin Roberts Todmorden Harriers 4 BEDG 5 BLAC 0 .... 0 .... 4 5 0 9
44=Richard Bellaries Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 9 BORR 0 .... 0 0 9 9
46=Des Fretwell Keighley & Craven AC 0 .... 0 .... 8 3PEA 0 .... 0 0 8 8
46=Mark Harvey Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 8 BORR 0 .... 0 0 8 8
48=Steve Lumb Durham FR 0 .... 7 KENT 0 .... 0 .... 0 7 0 7
48=Andy Butler Pennine FR 0 .... 0 .... 7 3PEA 0 .... 0 0 7 7
50=Michael Crook Horwich RMI 1 BEDG 0 .... 5 3PEA 0 .... 1 0 5 6
50=Jonathan Whitaker Harrogate 0 .... 6 KENT 0 .... 0 .... 0 6 0 6
50=Jim wheldon Pudsey Pacers 3 DUFT 3 BLAC 0 .... 0 .... 3 3 0 6
50=Jon Sharples Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 6 3PEA 0 .... 0 0 6 6
54=Fred Smith Saltwell 0 .... 5 KENT 0 .... 0 .... 0 5 0 5
54=Pete Barron Borrowdale FR 0 .... 0 .... 5 BORR 0 .... 0 0 5 5
56=Adrian Pickles Settle Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 4 3PEA 0 .... 0 0 4 4
56=Keith Loan Keswick AC 0 .... 0 .... 4 BORR 0 .... 0 0 4 4
58=Mick Moorhouse Matlock 3 BEDG 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
58=Neil Scruton Scarborough 0 .... 3 KENT 0 .... 0 .... 0 3 0 3
58=Chris Taylor Mercia FR 0 .... 0 .... 3 BORR 0 .... 0 0 3 3
61=Mike McKenzie U/A 0 .... 2 KENT 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
61=Robin Britton Staffs Moors 0 .... 0 .... 2 3PEA 0 .... 0 0 2 2
63=Andrew Robinson Clayton le Moors 0 .... 1 BLAC 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1
63=Geoffrey Howard Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 1 KENT 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1
63=Kevin Grogan IMRA U/A 0 .... 0 .... 1 3PEA 0 .... 0 0 1 1