English Fell Running Championship 2008

Men's Vets O55 Championship

U23 Category Sponsored by Ultimate Outdoors

The following races will determine the 2008 Championship :-

Short :- Blackstone Edge, Dufton
Medium :- Black Combe, Kentmere
Long :- Three Peaks, Borrowdale

Report produced :- Tue Sep 09 13:42:37 2008 . Any queries to mhobson@mishmash.freeserve.co.uk or mark.hobson@uk.fujitsu.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal
1 Jackie Winn Ellenborough 32 DUFT 32 BLAC 32 3PEA 32 KENT 32 32 32 128
2 Bernard Grant Harrogate 32 BEDG 29 BLAC 29 BORR 29 DUFT 32 29 29 119
3 Phil Clark Kendal AC 29 BEDG 28 KENT 29 3PEA 26 DUFT 29 28 29 112
4 Rob James Cumberland FR 27 BEDG 28 BLAC 27 BORR 25 DUFT 27 28 27 107
5 Ken Taylor Rossendale 25 BEDG 27 BLAC 28 3PEA 26 KENT 25 27 28 106
6 David Spedding Keswick AC 24 BEDG 27 KENT 28 BORR 23 DUFT 24 27 28 102
7 Pete Booth Clayton le Moors 24 DUFT 24 BLAC 27 3PEA 23 BORR 24 24 27 98
8 David Tait Dark Peak FR 23 BEDG 25 BLAC 26 BORR 22 KENT 23 25 26 96
9 Kieran Carr Clayton le Moors 20 BEDG 22 BLAC 24 3PEA 19 DUFT 20 22 24 85
10 Barry Blyth Macclesfield Harriers 21 BEDG 20 BLAC 23 3PEA 20 KENT 21 20 23 84
11 Derek Schofield Rossendale 27 DUFT 24 KENT 0 .... 26 BEDG 27 24 0 77
12 Michael Crook Horwich RMI 16 BEDG 17 KENT 21 3PEA 16 DUFT 16 17 21 70
13 Jim wheldon Pudsey Pacers 21 DUFT 23 BLAC 9 BORR 16 KENT 21 23 9 69
14 Duncan Overton Keswick AC 22 BEDG 23 KENT 20 3PEA 0 .... 22 23 20 65
15 Geoffrey Howard Ilkey Harriers 12 BEDG 21 BLAC 12 3PEA 18 KENT 12 21 12 63
16 Richard Scottney Pennine FR 17 DUFT 19 BLAC 13 BORR 13 KENT 17 19 13 62
17 Douglas Milligan Solway 19 BEDG 0 .... 24 BORR 15 DUFT 19 0 24 58
18 Mike Walsh Kendal AC 28 BEDG 25 KENT 0 .... 0 .... 28 25 0 53
19 Ian Cookson Bowland FR 11 DUFT 18 BLAC 17 BORR 6 KENT 11 18 17 52
20 Mick Moorhouse Matlock 18 BEDG 15 BLAC 0 .... 18 DUFT 18 15 0 51
21 Michael Wilson Helm Hill 0 .... 11 KENT 21 BORR 15 3PEA 0 11 21 47
22 Graham Breeze Skyrac 14 DUFT 8 KENT 7 3PEA 13 BEDG 14 8 7 42
23 Goeff Somers Keswick AC 8 BEDG 2 KENT 20 BORR 8 DUFT 8 2 20 38
24=Neil Scruton Scarborough 0 .... 19 KENT 16 3PEA 0 .... 0 19 16 35
24=Peter Jagan Bingley Harriers 7 BEDG 12 BLAC 11 BORR 5 KENT 7 12 11 35
26 Graham Arthur Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 9 BLAC 14 3PEA 10 BORR 0 9 14 33
27 Alan Brentnall Pennine FR 0 .... 10 KENT 22 BORR 0 .... 0 10 22 32
28 Tony Wimbush IDLE AC 0 .... 0 .... 19 BORR 10 3PEA 0 0 19 29
29 Jack Holt Clayton le Moors 28 DUFT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 28 0 0 28
30 Paul Harlowe Wharfedale 0 .... 0 .... 25 3PEA 0 .... 0 0 25 25
31 David Fell Cumberland FR 10 DUFT 13 BLAC 0 .... 0 .... 10 13 0 23
32 John Adair Holmfirth 22 DUFT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 22 0 0 22
33 John Taylor Bowland FR 0 .... 14 BLAC 6 BORR 0 .... 0 14 6 20
34 Robin Britton Staffs Moors 0 .... 0 .... 19 3PEA 0 .... 0 0 19 19
35 John Nuttall Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 18 BORR 0 .... 0 0 18 18
36 Adrian Dixon U/A 0 .... 0 .... 16 BORR 0 .... 0 0 16 16
37=Mario Foschi Cumberland FR 15 BEDG 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 15 0 0 15
37=Nick Harris Rossendale 0 .... 0 .... 15 BORR 0 .... 0 0 15 15
39=Rod Campbell Staffs Moors 6 DUFT 8 BLAC 0 .... 0 .... 6 8 0 14
39=George Scott Pennine FR 0 .... 10 BLAC 4 BORR 0 .... 0 10 4 14
41=John Nixon Borrowdale FR 13 DUFT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13
41=Michael Mcloughlin Preston 0 .... 0 .... 13 3PEA 0 .... 0 0 13 13
41=Bill Wade Holmfirth 9 DUFT 4 BLAC 0 .... 0 .... 9 4 0 13
44=Jeffrey Pickup Clayton le Moors 0 .... 12 KENT 0 .... 0 .... 0 12 0 12
44=Ian Charters Horwich RMI 0 .... 0 .... 12 BORR 0 .... 0 0 12 12
46=Andrew Green Keighley & Craven AC 0 .... 0 .... 11 3PEA 0 .... 0 0 11 11
46=Roger Whitaker Cumberland FR 0 .... 11 BLAC 0 .... 0 .... 0 11 0 11
46=Dick Spendlove Calder Valley 11 BEDG 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
49=Mick Ford Bingley Harriers 10 BEDG 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 10 0 0 10
49=Roger Ashby Sale Harriers 7 DUFT 1 BLAC 0 .... 2 BEDG 7 1 0 10
51=Dennis Lucas Rochdale Harriers & AC 0 .... 1 KENT 8 BORR 0 .... 0 1 8 9
51=Rod Sutcliffe Calder Valley 9 BEDG 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 9 0 0 9
51=Gary Platt Chorley Harriers 0 .... 9 KENT 0 .... 0 .... 0 9 0 9
51=Steven Moss Spenborough & District AC 0 .... 0 .... 9 3PEA 0 .... 0 0 9 9
55 Peter Shields Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 8 3PEA 0 .... 0 0 8 8
56=Pete Covey Pudsey & Bramley 0 .... 7 BLAC 0 .... 0 .... 0 7 0 7
56=W HELLIWELL U/A 0 .... 7 KENT 0 .... 0 .... 0 7 0 7
56=Alan Yates Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 7 BORR 0 .... 0 0 7 7
59=Paul Jacobs Easingwold RC 0 .... 0 .... 6 3PEA 0 .... 0 0 6 6
59=Andy Todd Helsby 6 BEDG 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 6 0 0 6
59=Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 6 BLAC 0 .... 0 .... 0 6 0 6
62=David Findel-Hawkins Marshall Milton Keynes AC 0 .... 0 .... 5 3PEA 0 .... 0 0 5 5
62=Tony Spicer Rossendale 5 BEDG 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
62=Peter Norman Wrexham 5 DUFT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
65=Barry Rawlinson Rossendale 0 .... 4 KENT 0 .... 0 .... 0 4 0 4
65=Tony Varley Horwich RMI 4 DUFT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
65=Steve Carter Spenborough & District AC 0 .... 0 .... 4 3PEA 0 .... 0 0 4 4
65=Stephen Fish Accrington Road Runners 4 BEDG 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
69=John Armstrong Rochdale Harriers & AC 0 .... 3 KENT 0 .... 0 .... 0 3 0 3
69=Bob Grant U/A 3 BEDG 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
69=Robert Hirst Clayton le Moors 0 .... 3 BLAC 0 .... 0 .... 0 3 0 3
69=R.W. Booth Keswick AC 3 DUFT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
69=Philip Helliwell Bingley Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 3 3PEA 0 .... 0 0 3 3
69=Richard Clark North Yorks Moors AC 0 .... 0 .... 3 BORR 0 .... 0 0 3 3
75=Peter Taylor Cumberland FR 2 DUFT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
75=David Wood Blackpool & Fylde 0 .... 2 BLAC 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
75=Norman Eames Rochdale Harriers & AC 0 .... 0 .... 2 3PEA 0 .... 0 0 2 2
75=Peter Calladine Saddleworth 0 .... 0 .... 2 BORR 0 .... 0 0 2 2
79=Sandy Presly Wolds Veteran RC 0 .... 0 .... 1 3PEA 0 .... 0 0 1 1
79=Neil Shuttleworth Glossopdale 1 DUFT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1
79=Alan Stockdale Skipton AC 1 BEDG 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1
79=Stewart Gardner Calder Valley 0 .... 0 .... 1 BORR 0 .... 0 0 1 1