LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2008















sponsored by Pete Bland Sports



















LCT
BORROWDALE : 2 August
Time Minutes Points








1 Simon Booth Borrowdale V40 2.49.50 169.50 100
2 Lloyd Taggart Dark Peak
2.53.56 173.56 98
3 Jethro Lennox Shettleston
2.57.30 177.30 95
4 Jonny Bland Borrowdale
2.58.57 178.57 95
5 Rob Hope P&B
2.59.51 179.51 94
6 Ian Holmes Bingley V40 3.00.18 180.18 94
7 Peter Vale Mercia
3.00.26 180.26 94
8 Mark Palmer Mynydd Du V40 3.01.18 181.18 93
9 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside
3.03.35 183.35 92
10 Gary Devine P&B V40 3.05.36 185.36 91
11 Karl Gray Calder Valley
3.06.06 186.06 90
12 Ben Bardsley Borrowdale
3.06.12 186.12 90
13 Morgan Donnelly Borrowdale
3.07.02 187.02 90
14 John Helme Ambleside
3.07.17 187.17 90
15 Rob Jebb Bingley
3.09.11 189.11 89
16 Jim Davies Borrowdale V40 3.10.25 190.25 88
17 Tim Austin Ambleside
3.10.33 190.33 88
18 Iain Ridgway Eryri
3.14.42 194.42 85
19 Ted Mason Wharfedale
3.15.07 195.07 85
20 Chris Steele Borrowdale
3.15.35 195.35 85
21 Bill Fairmaner Cheshire HR V40 3.16.10 196.10 84
22 David Rodgers Lochaber V40 3.16.52 196.52 84
23 Jon Deegan Ambleside V40 3.16.59 196.59 84
24 Robin Lawrence Bingley
3.17.02 197.02 84
25 Adam Breaks Calder Valley
3.17.26 197.26 84
26 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale V40 3.17.32 197.32 84
27 Tom Brunt Holmfirth
3.18.54 198.54 83
28 Joe Blackett Dark Peak V40 3.22.15 202.15 81
29 Shaun Godsman Calder Valley
3.22.28 202.28 81
30 John Hunt Dark Peak V40 3.22.34 202.34 81
31 Graham Pearce P&B
3.22.43 202.43 81
32 Philip Sanderson NFR V40 3.23.04 203.04 80
33 Darren Kay Horwich
3.23.42 203.42 80
34 Matt Reedy Ambleside
3.24.11 204.11 80
35 Janet McIver Dark Peak L 3.25.34 205.34 79
36 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Borrowdale
3.25.52 205.52 79
37 Roland Stafford Mercia
3.26.22 206.22 78
38 Bob Johnston Dark Peak
3.26.28 206.28 78
39 Jonathan Wright Todmorden
3.26.53 206.53 78
40 Mike Wallis CleM V50 3.27.16 207.16 78
41 Dave Taylor Dark Peak V40 3.27.33 207.33 78
42 Mark Roberts Borrowdale V40 3.28.09 208.09 77
43 Mike Robinson Dark Peak
3.28.14 208.14 77
44 Steve Hebblethwaite Keswick
3.28.43 208.43 77
45 David Loan Keswick V50 3.29.21 209.21 77
46 Alan Smith Deeside V40 3.30.06 210.06 76
47 Colin Fray Cheshire HR V40 3.30.11 210.11 76
48 Nigel Bunn Tring V40 3.31.05 211.05 76
49 Craig Mattocks Dark Peak
3.31.13 211.13 76
50 Danny Hope P&B
3.32.05 212.05 75
51 Rick Stuart Kendal V40 3.32.14 212.14 75
52 Dave Ward Borrowdale
3.32.27 212.27 75
53 Aengus McCullough NFR
3.32.37 212.37 75
54 Dominic Raby Chorley
3.32.55 212.55 75
55 Chris Reade Bowland V40 3.33.16 213.16 74
56 David Birch Keswick
3.33.28 213.28 74
57 Chris Balderson CleM V40 3.33.41 213.41 74
58 Steve Bell Dark Peak V40 3.35.28 215.28 73
59 Chris Robinson Helm Hill
3.35.34 215.34 73
60 Chris Edis Keswick
3.35.58 215.58 73
61 Dave Wilby Ilkley
3.36.03 216.03 73
62 Michael Cunningham Borrowdale
3.36.04 216.04 73
63 Thomas Webb Dark Peak
3.36.43 216.43 72
64 Garry Wilkinson CleM V40 3.36.45 216.45 72
65 Mick Green Lostock V40 3.36.52 216.52 72
66 Des Crowe Shettleston V40 3.37.07 217.07 72
67 Mark Ellithorn Chorley V40 3.37.13 217.13 72
68 Jon Coe Dark Peak
3.37.26 217.26 72
69 Matthew Hulley Dark Peak
3.37.49 217.49 72
70 Malc Christie Chorley V40 3.38.21 218.21 71
71 Jason Stevens Calder Valley
3.38.40 218.40 71
72 Richard Mellon Bowland
3.38.49 218.49 71
73 Jackie Winn Ellenborough V50 3.38.51 218.51 71
74 Colin Moses Bingley V40 3.38.55 218.55 71
75 Quentin Harding Bowland V40 3.38.57 218.57 71
76 Dawn Scott Lochaber L 3.39.02 219.02 71
77 Jamie Robinson Bingley
3.39.17 219.17 71
78 Gareth Jackson Rossendale
3.39.26 219.26 71
79 Ben Grant Harrogate V60 3.39.50 219.50 71
80 Peter Crompton CFR V50 3.40.00 220.00 70
81 Stuart Shuttleworth Ambleside V40 3.40.05 220.05 70
82 Geoff Briggs Pennine V40 3.40.31 220.31 70
83 Jill Mykura Carnethy L 3.40.45 220.45 70
84 Matthew Fraser Keswick
3.40.52 220.52 70
85 Philippa Jackson Keswick L 3.41.06 221.06 70
86 Andrew Jebb Bingley
3.41.20 221.20 70
87 Steve Storey Dark Peak V50 3.41.29 221.29 70
88 Andy Nicol Bingley
3.41.32 221.32 70
89 Ashley Norie Saddleworth V40 3.41.50 221.50 69
90 Brian Stevenson P&B V40 3.41.59 221.59 69
91 David Sykes Dark Peak
3.42.25 222.25 69
92 Noel Craine Eryri V40 3.42.50 222.50 69
93 Ross Bannerman Highland HR
3.42.51 222.51 69
94 Paul Sheard P&B V40 3.42.53 222.53 69
95 Fiona Maxwell Mourne LV40 3.42.56 222.56 69
96 Andrew Fox Glossopdale V50 3.43.01 223.01 69
97 Ken Maynard Durham FR V40 3.43.06 223.06 69
98 Neil Ashcroft Ambleside V40 3.43.18 223.18 69
99 Helen Fines Calder Valley L 3.43.21 223.21 68
100 Paul Thompson CleM
3.43.40 223.40 68
101 Sarah Ridgway Eryri L 3.43.45 223.45 68
102 Tom McGaff Cheshire HR V50 3.43.50 223.50 68
103 Willie Bell CFR V50 3.44.23 224.23 68
104 Gary Thorpe Ambleside V40 3.44.40 224.40 68
105 Tim Werrett Mercia
3.45.03 225.03 67
106 Jane Reedy Ambleside L 3.45.04 225.04 67
107 Mike Egner Dark Peak V50 3.45.19 225.19 67
108 Steve Turland Ilkley V40 3.45.37 225.37 67
109 Dave Nuttall CleM V40 3.46.25 226.25 67
110 Andy Beaty CFR V50 3.46.27 226.27 67
111 Gavin Bland Borrowdale
3.47.41 227.41 66
112 Helene Whitaker Carnethy LV40 3.47.54 227.54 66
113 Jonathan Whitaker Harrogate V40 3.47.54 227.54 66
114 Natalie White Bingley L 3.48.53 228.53 65
115 Dave Spedding Keswick V60 3.49.05 229.05 65
116 Craig Smith Unattached V40 3.49.07 229.07 65
117 Stephen Hoyle Rossendale V40 3.49.15 229.15 65
118 Dave Soles Pennine V40 3.50.34 230.34 64
119 Andrew Normandale York Acorn V50 3.50.58 230.58 64
120 Mark Chippendale Bowland V40 3.51.37 231.37 64
121 Roger Tomlin N Yorks Moors
3.52.07 232.07 63
122 Helen Garrett Ambleside L 3.52.23 232.23 63
123 Pete Wilkin Thirsk & Sowerby V50 3.52.54 232.54 63
124 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale V40 3.53.14 233.14 63
125 Rob James CFR V50 3.53.40 233.40 62
126 Peter Beer Unattached
3.53.46 233.46 62
127 Alastair Rhodes-Dawson Todmorden
3.53.59 233.59 62
128 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston
3.54.47 234.47 62
129 Richie Cunningham Carnegie
3.57.01 237.01 60
130 James Senior Bingley
3.57.14 237.14 60
131 Christopher Smale Todmorden V40 3.57.17 237.17 60
132 Phil Hodgson Todmorden V50 3.57.38 237.38 60
133 Gavin Baxter Holmfirth
3.57.50 237.50 60
134 Jonathan Moore Calder Valley V40 3.58.08 238.08 60
135 Leigh Warburton Bowland V50 3.58.20 238.20 60
136 Anne Johnson Calder Valley LV40 3.58.28 238.28 60
137 Dave Tait Dark Peak V60 3.58.38 238.38 59
138 Hodge Grayson Lonsdale FR
3.58.57 238.57 59
139 Neil Hardiman CleM V40 3.59.07 239.07 59
140 Martin Terry CleM V40 3.59.10 239.10 59
141 Andrea Roberts Eryri L 3.59.28 239.28 59
142 Ian Barnes Ambleside
3.59.34 239.34 59
143 Jim Bell Dark Peak V40 3.59.38 239.38 59
144 Andrew McFarlane CleM V40 3.59.40 239.40 59
145 Ken Taylor Rossendale V60 4.00.41 240.41 58
146 Gavin Pattison CFR
4.01.14 241.14 58
147 John Ewart Holmfirth V50 4.01.26 241.26 58
148 Philip Pearson Saltwell V40 4.01.59 241.59 58
149 David Ralphs Newburgh N V40 4.02.15 242.15 57
150 Douglas Milligan Solway V60 4.02.52 242.52 57
151 Richard Wilkinson Long Eaton V40 4.02.57 242.57 57
152 Judith Jepson Dark Peak LV40 4.03.18 243.18 57
153 Richard Bellaries CleM V50 4.03.29 243.29 57
154 John Duff NFR
4.03.35 243.35 57
155 Paul Barnes Borrowdale
4.04.03 244.03 56
156 Aly Raw Bingley LV40 4.04.10 244.10 56
157 Bill Maxwell Mourne V40 4.04.12 244.12 56
158 Ian Pudge Fell Ponies
4.04.47 244.47 56
159 John Boyle CFR
4.05.09 245.09 56
160 Mark Harvey Dark Peak V50 4.05.12 245.12 56
161 Neil Thompson Keswick
4.05.34 245.34 55
162 David Owens Keswick V50 4.05.45 245.45 55
163 Huw Price Horwich V40 4.05.48 245.48 55
164 Neill Barton Dark Peak
4.05.54 245.54 55
165 Lyn Thompson Keswick LV50 4.06.04 246.04 55
166 Ali Welsh Bowland V40 4.06.12 246.12 55
167 Ian Rowbotham Ilkley V40 4.06.36 246.36 55
168 Sam Watson Wharfedale
4.06.41 246.41 55
169 Martin Stocks Ashbourne V40 4.06.43 246.43 55
170 Paul Crickett CFR
4.07.13 247.13 54
171 Dave Collins Todmorden V50 4.07.16 247.16 54
172 Michael Berry K&C V40 4.07.17 247.17 54
173 Alan Lucker Bowland
4.07.23 247.23 54
174 Vincent Booth Cheshire HR V40 4.07.46 247.46 54
175 Arwel Lewis Eryri V40 4.07.51 247.51 54
176 David White Kilmarnock V40 4.08.13 248.13 54
177 Gavin Fisher Unattached V40 4.08.23 248.23 54
178 Pete Barron Borrowdale V50 4.08.54 248.54 53
179 Martin Farrar Skyrac V40 4.09.15 249.15 53
180 Keith Loan Keswick V50 4.09.23 249.23 53
181 Mark Nutter CleM V40 4.09.51 249.51 53
182 Trevor Wilkinson CFR V40 4.09.52 249.52 53
183 Chris Taylor Mercia V50 4.09.56 249.56 53
184 Chris Addy Eden Runners
4.09.59 249.59 53
185 Julian Bradbury Mercia V40 4.10.00 250.00 53
186 Hazel Robinson Ambleside L 4.10.04 250.04 53
187 James Archbold Borrowdale V40 4.10.27 250.27 53
188 Pete Booth CleM V50 4.10.29 250.29 53
189 Rob Sharratt Calder Valley
4.10.44 250.44 52
190 Michael Walsh Kendal V50 4.10.50 250.50 52
191 Nicky Spinks Penistone LV40 4.11.10 251.10 52
192 Graham McAra Cheshire HR V50 4.12.12 252.12 52
193 Philip Devine Kendal V40 4.12.40 252.40 51
194 Andrew Hirst Wharfedale V40 4.12.48 252.48 51
195 Dale Colclough Staffs Moor V40 4.13.33 253.33 51
196 Tamara Hird Wharfedale L 4.13.41 253.41 51
197 Mary Gillie Clwydian Range L 4.14.46 254.46 50
198 David Ewart B. A. R. F.
4.15.31 255.31 50
199 Richard Wood Eden Runners
4.15.38 255.38 49
200 Shaun Thompson Saddleworth
4.16.12 256.12 49
201 Dave Stephenson Bingley V40 4.16.23 256.23 49
202 Geraldine Walkington Horwich LV50 4.16.25 256.25 49
203 Jeremy Westgarth Unattached
4.16.31 256.31 49
204 Holly Williamson Ilkley L 4.16.42 256.42 49
205 John Doyden Settle V40 4.17.10 257.10 49
206 Keith Holmes Dark Peak V50 4.17.23 257.23 48
207 Albert Sunter Horwich
4.17.29 257.29 48
208 Muir Morton Pennine
4.17.45 257.45 48
209 Chris Watt Unattached
4.18.01 258.01 48
210 Adam Stirk Guildford & God
4.18.02 258.02 48
211 Jacqueline Redmayne Chorley L 4.18.22 258.22 48
212 Ruth Metcalfe Eryri L 4.18.28 258.28 48
213 Louise Wilkinson NFR L 4.19.12 259.12 47
214 Hannah Toberman Eryri L 4.19.24 259.24 47
215 Andrew Firth CleM V50 4.19.47 259.47 47
216 Nick Ray Ellenborough
4.19.50 259.50 47
217 Joe Faulkner NFR V40 4.19.52 259.52 47
218 Alan Brentnall Pennine V50 4.20.26 260.26 47
219 Andy Fleet Fell Ponies
4.21.03 261.03 46
220 David Gilchrist Altrincham V40 4.21.39 261.39 46
221 Andrew Murray Keswick
4.22.14 262.14 46
222 Richard Lloyd Mercia V40 4.23.01 263.01 45
223 Richard Clark N Yorks Moors
4.23.21 263.21 45
224 Stephen Burthem Warrington V40 4.23.22 263.22 45
225 Kate Cooper CFR L 4.23.25 263.25 45
226 Brian Walton Horwich V50 4.23.30 263.30 45
227 Ian Connell CleM V40 4.24.20 264.20 44
228 Jenny Caddick Dark Peak L 4.24.56 264.56 44
229 Paul Crabtree K&C V40 4.25.45 265.45 44
230 Glen Coleman Long Eaton V40 4.25.46 265.46 44
231 Jonothan Wright Unattached
4.25.57 265.57 43
232 Michael Blake Eryri V50 4.26.30 266.30 43
233 Andy Howie Pennine V50 4.26.33 266.33 43
234 Simon Fox Wirral V40 4.26.54 266.54 43
235 Nigel Horney Keswick V40 4.27.06 267.06 43
236 Martin Huddleston Calder Valley
4.27.32 267.32 42
237 Michael Wilson Helm Hill V50 4.27.35 267.35 42
238 Alan Renfree Unattached V40 4.27.52 267.52 42
239 Rigby Jerram Kendal V40 4.28.43 268.43 42
240 Nicola Davies Borrowdale LV40 4.29.10 269.10 42
241 Geoff Somers Keswick V50 4.29.16 269.16 41
242 Stuart Hunn Skipton
4.29.27 269.27 41
243 William Houghton Bowland V40 4.29.31 269.31 41
244 Marek Petecki Unattached
4.30.29 270.29 41
245 Jim Patterson Mourne V60 4.30.58 270.58 40
246 Tony Wimbush Idle V50 4.30.59 270.59 40
247 Rebecca Cash Ambleside L 4.31.08 271.08 40
248 Ian Cowie Mercia V50 4.31.22 271.22 40
249 Brian Melia Ilkley V40 4.32.05 272.05 40
250 Tom Roo Mercia
4.32.50 272.50 39
251 Rick Air Wilmslow
4.33.01 273.01 39
252 John Hewitt Glossopdale V40 4.33.57 273.57 39
253 Martyn Finn P&B
4.34.03 274.03 39
254 Nick Hewitt Bowland V50 4.34.13 274.13 39
255 Paul Simpson Kendal V40 4.34.24 274.24 38
256 Anna Forrest Ambleside L 4.34.34 274.34 38
257 Christine Preston Todmorden LV40 4.34.39 274.39 38
258 John Nuttall CleM V60 4.34.48 274.48 38
259 Richard Byers Pennine V40 4.34.50 274.50 38
260 Ian Stephenson Ambleside V40 4.34.55 274.55 38
261 Ian Shuttleworth Holmfirth V40 4.35.08 275.08 38
262 Ian Cookson Bowland V50 4.35.11 275.11 38
263 Adrian Dixon Unattached V60 4.35.13 275.13 38
264 Ian Page K&C V40 4.35.26 275.26 38
265 Matthew Barnes Unattached V40 4.35.56 275.56 38
266 Alison Weston Ilkley LV40 4.36.12 276.12 37
267 Andy Colgate Long Eaton
4.36.13 276.13 37
268 Neil Shepherd Bowland V40 4.36.26 276.26 37
269 Nick Harris Rossendale V50 4.36.41 276.41 37
270 Christine Menhennet Westerlands LV50 4.36.42 276.42 37
271 Phil Walters Dark Peak V40 4.36.57 276.57 37
272 Barry Edwards Unattached V50 4.37.27 277.27 37
273 David Belk Unattached
4.37.29 277.29 37
274 Steve Jackson Horwich V50 4.37.30 277.30 37
275 Michael Crook Horwich V60 4.37.34 277.34 37
276 Joanne Moore Keswick L 4.37.49 277.49 36
277 Richard Clarke Manchester V40 4.37.52 277.52 36
278 Chris Clayton Scarborough V40 4.38.02 278.02 36
279 Richard Scottney Pennine V50 4.38.07 278.07 36
280 Ian Charters Horwich V50 4.38.14 278.14 36
281 Robert Stephens NFR V40 4.38.37 278.37 36
282 Peter Jagan Bingley V50 4.38.39 278.39 36
283 Declan O'Duffy Bowland V50 4.38.39 278.39 36
284 John Fortescue Abbey V40 4.38.43 278.43 36
285 Graham Arthur Ilkley V60 4.38.55 278.55 36
286 Jo Taylor Bowland LV40 4.38.56 278.56 36
287 Jim Wheldon Pudsey Pacers V50 4.39.07 279.07 36
288 Paul Jennings CFR V40 4.39.19 279.19 36
289 Steven O'Keeffe CFR
4.39.23 279.23 35
290 David Roberts Unattached V40 4.39.33 279.33 35
291 John Preston Todmorden V40 4.39.50 279.50 35
292 Wendy Dodds CleM LV50 4.39.55 279.55 35
293 Andrew Hearle Mercia V50 4.39.58 279.58 35
294 Richard Leonard Todmorden V40 4.40.05 280.05 35
295 Jim Davis Clwydian Range V40 4.40.07 280.07 35
296 Dennis Lucas Rochdale V60 4.40.27 280.27 35
297 Andrew Callcott Borrowdale V40 4.40.50 280.50 35
298 Julia Tucker Borrowdale LV40 4.40.56 280.56 35
299 Chris Green Unattached
4.41.06 281.06 34
300 James Riley Todmorden
4.41.14 281.14 34
301 Richard Unwin Keswick V50 4.41.26 281.26 34
302 Mervyn McCollam Larne
4.41.27 281.27 34
303 Mike Cottrill Unattached
4.42.04 282.04 34
304 Phil Abbott Long Eaton
4.42.34 282.34 34
305 Stuart Aikman Lonsdale FR V40 4.42.44 282.44 34
306 Barbara Savage CleM LV40 4.42.49 282.49 33
307 John Sealby Unattached V40 4.43.09 283.09 33
308 Mark Graham CFR V40 4.43.35 283.35 33
309 Clare Parker Pennine L 4.43.37 283.37 33
310 Stewart Barrie Hunters BT V40 4.43.43 283.43 33
311 Greg Rimmer Dark Peak V40 4.44.54 284.54 32
312 Richard Baker Horwich
4.45.38 285.38 32
313 Jane Smith Todmorden LV50 4.45.50 285.50 32
314 John Thompson Newburgh N
4.45.55 285.55 32
315 Tom Bowie Fife V60 4.46.53 286.53 31
316 Louise Burt Fife LV40 4.46.55 286.55 31
317 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill V50 4.47.45 287.45 31
318 Caroline Pollard N Yorks Moors LV40 4.47.47 287.47 31
319 Nicola Raby Chorley L 4.47.50 287.50 31
320 Helen Lambert Stainland Lions L 4.48.11 288.11 30
321 Mike Gibbison Bowland V40 4.48.43 288.43 30
322 Alan Yates Dark Peak V60 4.48.48 288.48 30
323 Roxanne Bannerman Highland HR L 4.48.51 288.51 30
324 Trevor Wilson B. A. R. F. V40 4.49.00 289.00 30
325 Peter Nesbitt Oswestry O V40 4.49.14 289.14 30
326 Nigel Priestley Annan V50 4.49.24 289.24 30
327 Celia Mills Calder Valley LV40 4.49.28 289.28 30
328 Rebecca-Jane Law Unattached L 4.49.46 289.46 29
329 Marcus Lancastle Lincoln & Dist. V40 4.49.57 289.57 29
330 Gary Thoms N Yorks Moors V40 4.50.29 290.29 29
331 Jo Grove CFR V40 4.50.45 290.45 29
332 Peter McNulty Radcliffe V50 4.50.46 290.46 29
333 Don Bullough Cheshire HR V50 4.51.13 291.13 29
334 John Taylor Bowland V50 4.51.30 291.30 28
335 Ned Lammas Mercia V40 4.52.03 292.03 28
336 Simon Griffiths Unattached
4.52.08 292.08 28
337 David Till Helm Hill V40 4.52.54 292.54 28
338 Edwin Sherstone Southport V40 4.54.18 294.18 27
339 Philip Green NFR V40 4.54.30 294.30 27
340 Daniel Seale Unattached
4.54.34 294.34 27
341 Richard Mavin Unattached V40 4.55.18 295.18 26
342 Kirsty Hall Wharfedale L 4.55.21 295.21 26
343 Chris Cripps CFR
4.55.32 295.32 26
344 Jackie Scarf Calder Valley LV40 4.56.16 296.16 26
345 Anthony Alexander Sale V40 4.56.41 296.41 25
346 Peter Starkey Chorley V50 4.57.12 297.12 25
347 David Naughton Darwen Dashers V40 4.58.05 298.05 24
348 Graham Breeze Skyrac V60 4.59.21 299.21 24
349 Paul Jackson Chorley V40 5.00.56 300.56 23
350 Geoff Smith CleM
5.01.22 301.22 23
351 Adam Godwin Rossendale
5.01.46 301.46 22
352 Lucy Dunn Keswick L 5.01.57 301.57 22
353 Ali Thomas Eryri L 5.02.06 302.06 22
354 Bernard Cook Pennine
5.04.32 304.32 21
355 Edward Lesniak Achille Ratti V50 5.04.33 304.33 21
356 Sheelagh King Keswick L 5.04.33 304.33 21
357 David Pratt Unattached V40 5.04.40 304.40 21
358 Allan Greenwood Calder Valley V40 5.05.40 305.40 20
359 Paul Lydon Totley
5.05.49 305.49 20
360 Stephen Plunkett Bingley V40 5.06.08 306.08 20
361 Stephen Coope Unattached V40 5.06.20 306.20 20
362 George Scott Pennine V50 5.06.41 306.41 19
363 Simon Wright Bingley V40 5.06.52 306.52 19
364 Richard Clarke N Yorks Moors V60 5.07.23 307.23 19
365 Iain Povey CFR V40 5.07.52 307.52 19
366 Anthony Derbyshire Boalloy
5.08.01 308.01 19
367 Mark Rennison Unattached V40 5.08.05 308.05 19
368 Peter Murphy Darwen Dashers V40 5.08.09 308.09 19
369 Peter Calladine Saddleworth V50 5.08.19 308.19 18
370 Nick Brereton Unattached V40 5.09.7 300.01 23
371 Keith Douglas Bowland V40 5.10.03 310.03 17
372 Stewart Gardner Calder Valley V50 5.11.00 311.00 17
373 Judy Howells Wharfedale L 5.11.58 311.58 16
374 Keith McClean Low Fell
5.13.17 313.17 16
375 Thirza Hyde Calder Valley LV40 5.14.40 314.40 15
376 Andrew Conner Helm Hill V40 5.14.42 314.42 15
377 Mark Newell Cambridge V40 5.16.51 316.51 13
378 William Titley Unattached V40 5.20.06 320.06 12
379 John Nunn Calder Valley V40 5.20.18 320.18 11
380 Roderick Campbell Staffs Moor V60 5.21.09 321.09 11
381 Mike Ayers Abbey V50 5.21.15 321.15 11
382 Michael Smith Bingley V50 5.21.25 321.25 11
383 Phil Gillard Helsby V40 5.22.05 322.05 10
384 Nick Moore CFR V50 5.23.05 323.05 10
385 Andrew Middleton West End V50 5.24.15 324.15 9
386 Jason Kaushal Westerlands V40 5.24.52 324.52 9
387 Andy Skelhorn Macclesfield V40 5.27.20 327.20 7
388 Philip Barnes Macclesfield V50 5.27.20 327.20 7
389 Ian Marshall Cambridge V60 5.29.46 329.46 6
390 David Dedman N Yorks Moors V40 5.30.08 330.08 6
391 Raymond Migocz Unattached V50 5.30.11 330.11 6
392 Alison Brentnall Pennine LV50 5.30.31 330.31 5
393 Peter Sturgess Long Eaton V40 5.30.46 330.46 5
394 Tony Steward Calder Valley V50 5.30.56 330.56 5
395 Kate Friend Carnethy LV40 5.31.06 331.06 5
396 Gary Mitchell Darwen Dashers V40 5.31.23 331.23 5
397 Caroline Watson Borrowdale L 5.31.25 331.25 5
398 Steve White Saffron Striders V40 5.31.32 331.32 5
399 Joanna Porter Calder Valley L 5.31.38 331.38 5
400 Darren Sugden Calder Valley
5.31.39 331.39 5
401 Martin Walsh Lytham St Annes V60 5.31.54 331.54 5
402 Keiron Ashworth Unattached V40 5.32.09 332.09 4
403 Mandy Clarke Bingley L 5.34.26 334.26 3
404 Bernard Kivlehan NFR V40 5.34.59 334.59 3
405 Roger Ashby Sale V60 5.35.40 335.40 2
406 Colin Waterworth Horwich V50 5.36.52 336.52 2
407 Andrew Frame Bingley V40 5.36.54 336.54 2
408 John McBride B. A. R. F. V50 5.39.21 339.21 0
409 Dave Beston Calder Valley V50 5.40.03 340.03 0
410 Cathy Murray Glossopdale LV40 5.41.11 341.11 0
411 Donna Claridge Unattached LV40 5.41.19 341.19 0
412 Mick Robinson Notts AC V50 5.44.17 344.17 0
413 Norma Rea B. A. R. F. L 5.46.05 346.05 0
414 Peter Ferris CFR V40 5.46.18 346.18 0
415 Sheila McNulty Radcliffe LV60 5.46.48 346.48 0
416 Mandy Goth Todmorden LV40 5.47.10 347.10 0
417 Louise Abdy Todmorden LV40 5.47.10 347.10 0
418 Allan Buckley Keswick V60 5.57.52 357.52 0
419 Stephen Minns Shildon V40 5.57.52 357.52 0