British Fell Running Championship 2009

Women's Vets O40 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and Norman Walsh Footwear

The following races will determine the 2009 Championship :-

Short :- Slieve Bearnagh (4th April), Y Garn (1st Aug)
Medium :- Tebay (20th June)
Long :- Stuc a'Chroin (2nd May)

Report produced :- Mon Aug 03 10:49:33 2009 . Any queries to mhobson@mishmash.freeserve.co.uk or mark.hobson@uk.fujitsu.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceShortMediumLongTotal
1 Fiona Maxwell Mourne Runners 22 SLIE 22 TEBA 22 STUC 22 22 22 66
2 Anne Johnson Calder Valley 17 SLIE 19 TEBA 19 STUC 17 19 19 55
3 Nicola Davies Borrowdale FR 19 SLIE 13 TEBA 16 STUC 19 13 16 48
4 Alison Eagle Ilkey Harriers 13 SLIE 11 TEBA 13 STUC 13 11 13 37
5 Isaline Hughes Burnden Road Runners 17 YGAR 9 TEBA 9 STUC 17 9 9 35
6 Wendy Dodds Clayton le Moors 15 SLIE 5 TEBA 12 STUC 15 5 12 32
7 Jacqui Higginbottom Carnethy HRC 0 .... 12 TEBA 18 STUC 0 12 18 30
8= Alison Thomas Eryri Harriers 16 YGAR 0 .... 4 STUC 16 0 4 20
8= Katherine Harvey Pennine FR 11 SLIE 3 TEBA 6 STUC 11 3 6 20
10 Sally Newman Calder Valley 19 YGAR 0 .... 0 .... 19 0 0 19
11=Annie Williams Eryri Harriers 18 YGAR 0 .... 0 .... 18 0 0 18
11=Suzanne Budgett Horwich RMI 0 .... 18 TEBA 0 .... 0 18 0 18
11=Tish McCann Mourne Runners 18 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 18 0 0 18
14=Alwyn Shannon Mourne Runners 0 .... 17 TEBA 0 .... 0 17 0 17
14=Susannah Macmillan U/A 0 .... 0 .... 17 STUC 0 0 17 17
16=Shileen O`Kane BARF 16 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 16 0 0 16
16=Emma Barclay Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 16 TEBA 0 .... 0 16 0 16
18=Sandra Rowlands Clwydian RR 15 YGAR 0 .... 0 .... 15 0 0 15
18=Helene Whitaker Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 15 TEBA 0 .... 0 15 0 15
18=Veronique Oldham Cosmic Hillbashers 0 .... 0 .... 15 STUC 0 0 15 15
21=Lynne Thompson Keswick AC 14 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 14 0 0 14
21=Thirza Hyde Calder Valley 14 YGAR 0 .... 0 .... 14 0 0 14
21=Naomi Sharratt Calder Valley 0 .... 14 TEBA 0 .... 0 14 0 14
21=Louise Burt Fife AC 0 .... 0 .... 14 STUC 0 0 14 14
25 Ellie Salisbury Eryri Harriers 13 YGAR 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13
26 Juliet Edwards Meirionnydd 12 YGAR 0 .... 0 .... 12 0 0 12
27=Stephanie Charman Spectrum Striders 11 YGAR 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
27=Jo Schreiber Lochaber 0 .... 0 .... 11 STUC 0 0 11 11
29=Caroline Page Denbigh 10 YGAR 0 .... 0 .... 10 0 0 10
29=Anna Kelly Clayton le Moors 0 .... 10 TEBA 0 .... 0 10 0 10
29=Linda MacEwan Lochaber 0 .... 0 .... 10 STUC 0 0 10 10
32 Joan Wilson Carnethy HRC 9 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 9 0 0 9
33=Kathleen Brierley Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 8 TEBA 0 .... 0 8 0 8
33=Kate Friend Carnethy HRC 8 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 8 0 0 8
33=Liz Cowell Borrowdale FR 0 .... 0 .... 8 STUC 0 0 8 8
36=Kate Beaty Cumberland FR 0 .... 7 TEBA 0 .... 0 7 0 7
36=Jocelyn Scott Fife AC 0 .... 0 .... 7 STUC 0 0 7 7
38 Marie Anne Williams Eryri Harriers 0 .... 6 TEBA 0 .... 0 6 0 6
39=Linda Murgatroyd Calder Valley 5 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
39=Clare Kenny Calder Valley 0 .... 0 .... 5 STUC 0 0 5 5
41=Denise Mathers U/A 4 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
41=Jo Taylor Bowland FR 0 .... 4 TEBA 0 .... 0 4 0 4
43=Kathleen Monteverde U/A 3 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
43=Hilary Ritchie Fife AC 0 .... 0 .... 3 STUC 0 0 3 3
45=Alison Bennett Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 2 TEBA 0 .... 0 2 0 2
45=Allison Brentnall Pennine FR 2 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
45=Mary Hunter Portobello 0 .... 0 .... 2 STUC 0 0 2 2
48=Emily Wood Eryri Harriers 1 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1
48=Anna Forrest Ambleside AC 0 .... 1 TEBA 0 .... 0 1 0 1
48=Anita Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers 0 .... 0 .... 1 STUC 0 0 1 1