English Fell Running Championship 2009

Men's Vets O50 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8
U23 Category Sponsored by Ultimate Outdoors

The following races will determine the 2009 Championship :-

Short :- Stretton Hills, Dentdale
Medium :- Half Tour of Pendle, Tebay
Long :- Wasdale, Langdale

Report produced :- Sun Oct 11 21:52:36 2009 . Any queries to mhobson@mishmash.freeserve.co.uk or mark.hobson@uk.fujitsu.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal
1 Steve Oldfield Bradford & Airedale 32 STRE 32 TEBA 28 LANG 32 DENT 32 32 28 124
2 Philip Taylor Rossendale 29 STRE 28 TEBA 27 LANG 28 DENT 29 28 27 112
3 Jackie Winn Ellenborough 26 STRE 27 HALF 27 WASD 25 DENT 26 27 27 105
4 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers 28 STRE 29 HALF 23 LANG 24 DENT 28 29 23 104
5 Geoff Briggs Pennine FR 17 STRE 22 TEBA 32 WASD 29 LANG 17 22 32 100
6 Willie Bell Cumberland FR 18 DENT 24 TEBA 32 LANG 24 WASD 18 24 32 98
7 Bernard Grant Harrogate 24 STRE 27 TEBA 26 LANG 19 DENT 24 27 26 96
8 Ian Rowbotham Ilkey Harriers 22 STRE 23 HALF 26 WASD 22 DENT 22 23 26 93
9 Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers 23 STRE 25 TEBA 21 LANG 23 DENT 23 25 21 92
10 Steve Storey Dark Peak FR 20 STRE 20 HALF 28 WASD 22 LANG 20 20 28 90
11=Andy Normandale York Acorn 27 DENT 23 TEBA 12 LANG 25 STRE 27 23 12 87
11=Brian Horrocks Clayton le Moors 19 STRE 26 TEBA 20 LANG 22 HALF 19 26 20 87
13 Jack Holt Clayton le Moors 21 STRE 19 HALF 25 LANG 19 TEBA 21 19 25 84
14 Mike Egner Dark Peak FR 26 DENT 29 TEBA 0 .... 28 HALF 26 29 0 83
15 Ian Lancaster Tattenhall Runners 18 STRE 21 HALF 18 WASD 12 TEBA 18 21 18 69
16 Paul Kelly Durham FR 15 DENT 21 TEBA 25 WASD 0 .... 15 21 25 61
17 Pete Booth Clayton le Moors 13 DENT 13 TEBA 22 WASD 11 HALF 13 13 22 59
18 Graham Schofield Horwich RMI 29 DENT 24 HALF 0 .... 0 .... 29 24 0 53
19 Keith G Holmes Dark Peak FR 11 DENT 14 TEBA 14 LANG 8 STRE 11 14 14 47
20 Neil Cassidy Tynedale Harriers 10 STRE 12 HALF 16 WASD 7 DENT 10 12 16 45
21=Derek Schofield Rossendale 14 DENT 15 TEBA 0 .... 13 HALF 14 15 0 42
21=Mike Walsh Kendal AC 21 DENT 11 TEBA 0 .... 10 HALF 21 11 0 42
21=Mike Wallis Clayton le Moors 0 .... 32 HALF 10 LANG 0 .... 0 32 10 42
24 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers 15 STRE 9 TEBA 12 WASD 5 DENT 15 9 12 41
25 Ian Warhurst Pennine FR 14 STRE 10 TEBA 11 WASD 0 .... 14 10 11 35
26=Mike Noble Pennine FR 9 STRE 6 HALF 18 LANG 0 .... 9 6 18 33
26=Andy Butler Pennine FR 0 .... 0 .... 20 WASD 13 LANG 0 0 20 33
28 John Roche Clayton le Moors 9 DENT 14 HALF 0 .... 8 TEBA 9 14 0 31
29 David Tait Dark Peak FR 6 STRE 0 .... 23 WASD 1 LANG 6 0 23 30
30=Peter Crompton Cumberland FR 0 .... 0 .... 29 WASD 0 .... 0 0 29 29
30=Brian Walton Horwich RMI 13 STRE 16 TEBA 0 .... 0 .... 13 16 0 29
32 Geoffrey Howard Ilkey Harriers 4 STRE 9 HALF 9 WASD 6 TEBA 4 9 9 28
33 Ed Davies Mercia FR 27 STRE 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 27 0 0 27
34=Richard Bellaries Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 15 LANG 10 WASD 0 0 15 25
34=Colin Shuttleworth Clayton le Moors 0 .... 25 HALF 0 .... 0 .... 0 25 0 25
36=Andrew Robinson Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 19 LANG 4 WASD 0 0 19 23
36=Nick Hewitt Bowland FR 0 .... 0 .... 19 WASD 4 LANG 0 0 19 23
38 Declan O'Duffy Bowland FR 0 .... 0 .... 16 LANG 6 WASD 0 0 16 22
39 Michael Crook Horwich RMI 2 DENT 1 TEBA 15 WASD 0 .... 2 1 15 18
40=Peter Browning Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 17 WASD 0 .... 0 0 17 17
40=Chris Davies Saddleworth 0 .... 0 .... 17 LANG 0 .... 0 0 17 17
42=Simon Daws Telford 16 STRE 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 16 0 0 16
42=Geoff Gough Clayton le Moors 16 DENT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 16 0 0 16
42=Robert Johnson U/A 0 .... 8 HALF 8 LANG 0 .... 0 8 8 16
42=Jim wheldon Pudsey Pacers 7 STRE 5 HALF 0 .... 4 TEBA 7 5 0 16
46=Ross Powell Mercia FR 12 STRE 2 TEBA 0 .... 0 .... 12 2 0 14
46=Tony Wimbush Idle A C Bradford 0 .... 0 .... 14 WASD 0 .... 0 0 14 14
48 Andrew Fox Glossopdale 0 .... 0 .... 13 WASD 0 .... 0 0 13 13
49 John Adair Holmfirth 10 DENT 2 HALF 0 .... 0 .... 10 2 0 12
50 Kieran Carr Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 11 LANG 0 .... 0 0 11 11
51 Steve Jackson Horwich RMI 8 DENT 0 .... 0 .... 2 STRE 8 0 0 10
52=Robert Taylor Pennine FR 5 STRE 0 .... 3 WASD 0 .... 5 0 3 8
52=Michael McLaughlin Preston 0 .... 0 .... 8 WASD 0 .... 0 0 8 8
54=Martin Roberts Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 7 HALF 0 .... 0 .... 0 7 0 7
54=Simon Entwistle Pennine FR 4 DENT 3 HALF 0 .... 0 .... 4 3 0 7
54=John Taylor Bowland FR 0 .... 0 .... 7 WASD 0 .... 0 0 7 7
54=Andrew Hirst Wharfedale 0 .... 0 .... 7 LANG 0 .... 0 0 7 7
58 Neil Scruton Scarborough 6 DENT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 6 0 0 6
59=Richard Crossland Bradford & Airedale 0 .... 5 TEBA 0 .... 0 .... 0 5 0 5
59=Andrew Hearle Mercia FR 0 .... 0 .... 5 WASD 0 .... 0 0 5 5
59=Leigh Warburton Bowland FR 0 .... 0 .... 5 LANG 0 .... 0 0 5 5
62 Ron Fawcett Dark Peak FR 0 .... 4 HALF 0 .... 0 .... 0 4 0 4
63=John Jodrell Pennine FR 3 STRE 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
63=Roger Laycock Settle Harriers 0 .... 3 TEBA 0 .... 0 .... 0 3 0 3
63=Kevin Gooch Ilkey Harriers 3 DENT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
63=Glen Davies Mercia FR 0 .... 0 .... 3 LANG 0 .... 0 0 3 3
67=John Hazell FRA 0 .... 0 .... 2 WASD 0 .... 0 0 2 2
67=Mike Wardle Calder Valley 0 .... 0 .... 2 LANG 0 .... 0 0 2 2
69=Mark Graham Cumberland FR 0 .... 0 .... 1 WASD 0 .... 0 0 1 1
69=Mick Moorhouse Matlock 1 STRE 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1