English Fell Running Championship 2009

Men's Vets O60 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8
U23 Category Sponsored by Ultimate Outdoors

The following races will determine the 2009 Championship :-

Short :- Stretton Hills, Dentdale
Medium :- Half Tour of Pendle, Tebay
Long :- Wasdale, Langdale

Report produced :- Mon Oct 26 17:11:37 2009 . Any queries to mhobson@mishmash.freeserve.co.uk or mark.hobson@uk.fujitsu.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal
1 Bernard Grant Harrogate 22 STRE 22 TEBA 22 LANG 19 DENT 22 22 22 85
2 Jack Holt Clayton le Moors 19 STRE 22 HALF 19 LANG 19 TEBA 19 22 19 79
3 David Tait Dark Peak FR 17 STRE 15 TEBA 22 WASD 16 LANG 17 15 22 70
4 Geoffrey Howard Ilkey Harriers 16 STRE 17 HALF 18 WASD 17 TEBA 16 17 18 68
5 Michael Crook Horwich RMI 16 DENT 16 TEBA 19 WASD 15 STRE 16 16 19 66
6 Mike Walsh Kendal AC 22 DENT 18 HALF 0 .... 18 TEBA 22 18 0 58
7 John Taylor Bowland FR 11 DENT 11 TEBA 17 WASD 15 LANG 11 11 17 54
8 Geoffrey Fielding Rossendale 12 STRE 13 TEBA 16 WASD 12 DENT 12 13 16 53
9 Mike Noble Pennine FR 18 STRE 16 HALF 18 LANG 0 .... 18 16 18 52
10 Graham Breeze Skyrac 14 DENT 12 TEBA 15 WASD 10 HALF 14 12 15 51
11 Peter Walkington Horwich RMI 14 STRE 5 TEBA 10 LANG 13 DENT 14 5 10 42
12 Ken Jones Dark Peak FR 7 STRE 12 HALF 9 LANG 10 TEBA 7 12 9 38
13 Kieran Carr Clayton le Moors 0 .... 15 HALF 17 LANG 0 .... 0 15 17 32
14 Peter Shields Ilkey Harriers 9 DENT 14 TEBA 0 .... 8 STRE 9 14 0 31
15 Roger Whitaker Cumberland FR 0 .... 9 TEBA 14 WASD 0 .... 0 9 14 23
16 Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers 6 STRE 8 HALF 0 .... 6 DENT 6 8 0 20
17 Les Stephenson Kendal AC 0 .... 11 HALF 0 .... 8 TEBA 0 11 0 19
18 Roger Ashby Sale Harriers 8 DENT 5 HALF 1 LANG 4 STRE 8 5 1 18
19=Neil Scruton Scarborough 17 DENT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 17 0 0 17
19=Rod Campbell Staffs Moors 5 DENT 7 TEBA 3 LANG 2 STRE 5 7 3 17
19=Peter Jagan Bingley Harriers 10 DENT 0 .... 7 LANG 0 .... 10 0 7 17
22=Bill Wade Holmfirth 7 DENT 3 TEBA 2 LANG 2 HALF 7 3 2 14
22=John Cox Middleton Harriers 3 STRE 7 HALF 0 .... 4 TEBA 3 7 0 14
24=Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey Running Club 13 STRE 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13
24=Norman Bush Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 13 HALF 0 .... 0 .... 0 13 0 13
24=Richard Hopkinson Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 13 LANG 0 .... 0 0 13 13
27 Robert Taylor Pennine FR 0 .... 0 .... 12 LANG 0 .... 0 0 12 12
28=Martin Walsh Lytham 0 .... 6 HALF 5 LANG 0 .... 0 6 5 11
28=Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers 11 STRE 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
28=Nick Harris Rossendale 0 .... 0 .... 11 LANG 0 .... 0 0 11 11
31 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey Running Club 10 STRE 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 10 0 0 10
32=Peter Marshall Todmorden Harriers 3 DENT 4 HALF 0 .... 1 STRE 3 4 0 8
32=Dave Raward Ambleside AC 0 .... 0 .... 8 LANG 0 .... 0 0 8 8
34 Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers 4 DENT 2 TEBA 0 .... 0 .... 4 2 0 6
35 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey Running Club 5 STRE 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
36 Alan Brentnall Pennine FR 0 .... 0 .... 4 LANG 0 .... 0 0 4 4
37 Ray Stafford Horwich RMI 2 DENT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
38=Allan Buckley Keswick AC 0 .... 1 TEBA 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1
38=Peter Norman Wrexham 1 DENT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1
38=Doug Munroe Clayton le Moors 0 .... 1 HALF 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1