British Fell Running Championship 2010

Women's Open Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and Norman Walsh Footwear

The following races will determine the 2010 Championship :-

Short :- Sedbergh Three Peaks (26th June)
Medium :- Silent Valley (10th April), Dollar (31st July)
Long :- Black Mountains (25th Sept)

Report produced :- Mon Oct 04 17:55:00 2010 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceShortMediumLongTotal
1 Philippa Maddams Keswick AC 32 SEDB 32 SILE 29 BLAC 32 32 29 93
2 Helen Fines Calder Valley 25 SEDB 28 SILE 32 BLAC 25 28 32 85
3 Jackie Lee Eryri Harriers 22 SEDB 26 DOLL 28 BLAC 22 26 28 76
4 Judith Jepson Dark Peak FR 17 SEDB 21 DOLL 27 BLAC 17 21 27 65
5 Ali Raw Bingley Harriers 14 SEDB 20 DOLL 24 BLAC 14 20 24 58
6 Clare Whitehead Cosmic Hillbashers 29 SEDB 28 DOLL 0 .... 29 28 0 57
7 Lauren Jeska Todmorden Harriers 26 SEDB 29 SILE 0 .... 26 29 0 55
8 Gill Myers Wharfedale 12 SEDB 18 DOLL 22 BLAC 12 18 22 52
9 Nicola Meekin Lochaber 24 SEDB 24 DOLL 0 .... 24 24 0 48
10 Liz Batt Dark Peak FR 7 SEDB 19 SILE 21 BLAC 7 19 21 47
11 Sarah Ridgway Eryri Harriers 20 SEDB 26 SILE 0 .... 20 26 0 46
12 Jenny Heming Eryri Harriers 18 SEDB 0 .... 25 BLAC 18 0 25 43
13 Jill Mykura Carnethy HRC 16 SEDB 23 DOLL 0 .... 16 23 0 39
14 Catherine Evans Keswick AC 0 .... 14 DOLL 19 BLAC 0 14 19 33
15 Julie Carter Keswick AC 0 .... 14 SILE 17 BLAC 0 14 17 31
16=Rebecca Law Eryri Harriers 0 .... 12 DOLL 18 BLAC 0 12 18 30
16=Tamara Hird Wharfedale 2 SEDB 15 DOLL 13 BLAC 2 15 13 30
18 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill Runners 0 .... 29 DOLL 0 .... 0 29 0 29
19=Olivia Walwyn Altrincham & District AC 28 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 28 0 0 28
19=Christina Rankin Kilbarchan AAC 11 SEDB 17 DOLL 0 .... 11 17 0 28
21=Karen Alexander Sperrin Harriers 0 .... 27 DOLL 0 .... 0 27 0 27
21=Anna Lupton Radcliffe 27 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 27 0 0 27
23 Andrea Rowlands Eryri Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 26 BLAC 0 0 26 26
24 Jo Waites Calder Valley 0 .... 25 SILE 0 .... 0 25 0 25
25=Emma Clayton Scunthorpe & District 23 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 23 0 0 23
25=Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury 0 .... 23 SILE 0 .... 0 23 0 23
25=Phoebe Webster Aberystwyth 0 .... 0 .... 23 BLAC 0 0 23 23
28=Sarah McCormack Sheffield University 0 .... 22 DOLL 0 .... 0 22 0 22
28=Charlene Haugh Mourne Runners 0 .... 22 SILE 0 .... 0 22 0 22
30=Jo Gillyon Keswick AC 0 .... 11 SILE 10 BLAC 0 11 10 21
30=Helen Berry Holmfirth 21 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 21 0 0 21
30=Karen Davison Dark Peak FR 0 .... 21 SILE 0 .... 0 21 0 21
33=Hazel Robinson Ambleside AC 0 .... 20 SILE 0 .... 0 20 0 20
33=Kat Spinney Eryri Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 20 BLAC 0 0 20 20
35 Jane Reedy Ambleside AC 19 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 19 0 0 19
36 Shileen O`Kane BARF 0 .... 17 SILE 0 .... 0 17 0 17
37=Lucy Harris Pennine FR 0 .... 16 SILE 0 .... 0 16 0 16
37=Isaline Hughes Burnden Road Runners 0 .... 7 DOLL 9 BLAC 0 7 9 16
37=Sharon Bolister Eton Manor 0 .... 0 .... 16 BLAC 0 0 16 16
40=Mel Hyder Sedbergh School 15 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 15 0 0 15
40=Alwynne Shannon Mourne Runners 0 .... 15 SILE 0 .... 0 15 0 15
40=Niki Morgan Chepstow Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 15 BLAC 0 0 15 15
43 Louise Barker Aberystwyth 0 .... 0 .... 14 BLAC 0 0 14 14
44=Pippa Wilkie Dark Peak FR 13 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13
44=Sara Byrne Lochaber 0 .... 13 DOLL 0 .... 0 13 0 13
46=Ciara Largey U/A 0 .... 12 SILE 0 .... 0 12 0 12
46=Beverley Chapman Heathfield RR 0 .... 0 .... 12 BLAC 0 0 12 12
48 Helen Bennett Mynyddwyr De Cymru 0 .... 0 .... 11 BLAC 0 0 11 11
49=Tracey Greenway Ilkey Harriers 10 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 10 0 0 10
49=Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill Runners 0 .... 10 DOLL 0 .... 0 10 0 10
51=Judy Howells Wharfedale 0 .... 2 DOLL 7 BLAC 0 2 7 9
51=Anita Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers 0 .... 9 DOLL 0 .... 0 9 0 9
51=Kirsty Hall Wharfedale 0 .... 9 SILE 0 .... 0 9 0 9
51=Holly Williamson Keswick AC 0 .... 5 SILE 4 BLAC 0 5 4 9
51=Jessica Martin Kilbarchan AAC 9 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 9 0 0 9
56=Sarah Legge Fife AC 0 .... 8 DOLL 0 .... 0 8 0 8
56=Lynne Clough Chorley Harriers 8 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 8 0 0 8
56=Helen Lambert Calder Valley 0 .... 8 SILE 0 .... 0 8 0 8
56=Sharon Woods Mynydd Du 0 .... 0 .... 8 BLAC 0 0 8 8
60 Ruth Metcalfe Eryri Harriers 0 .... 7 SILE 0 .... 0 7 0 7
61=Wendy Dodds Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 6 BLAC 0 0 6 6
61=Tami Louis-Jones Eryri Harriers 6 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 6 0 0 6
61=Julia Connor Moorfoot Runners 0 .... 6 DOLL 0 .... 0 6 0 6
64=Beryl Junnier Wee County Harriers 0 .... 5 DOLL 0 .... 0 5 0 5
64=Louise Roberts Kendal AC 5 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
64=Alice Bedwell Mynyddwyr De Cymru 0 .... 0 .... 5 BLAC 0 0 5 5
67=Kath Wallis Clayton le Moors 4 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
67=Louise Burt Fife AC 0 .... 4 DOLL 0 .... 0 4 0 4
69=Caroline Pollard North Yorks Moors AC 3 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
69=Hilary Ritchie Fife AC 0 .... 3 DOLL 0 .... 0 3 0 3
69=Jane Leonard Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 3 BLAC 0 0 3 3
69=Alison Thomas Eryri Harriers 0 .... 3 SILE 0 .... 0 3 0 3
73=Madeleine Watson Thames Hare & Hounds 0 .... 2 SILE 0 .... 0 2 0 2
73=Lou Summers Chepstow Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 2 BLAC 0 0 2 2
75=Joanne Anderson Carnethy HRC 0 .... 1 DOLL 0 .... 0 1 0 1
75=Sarah Massey Bowland FR 1 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1
75=Linda Murgatroyd Calder Valley 0 .... 1 SILE 0 .... 0 1 0 1
75=Julie Davies Griffithstown Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 1 BLAC 0 0 1 1