British Fell Running Championship 2010

Women's Vets O40 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and Norman Walsh Footwear

The following races will determine the 2010 Championship :-

Short :- Sedbergh Three Peaks (26th June)
Medium :- Silent Valley (10th April), Dollar (31st July)
Long :- Black Mountains (25th Sept)

Report produced :- Mon Oct 04 17:55:01 2010 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceShortMediumLongTotal
1 Judith Jepson Dark Peak FR 22 SEDB 22 DOLL 22 BLAC 22 22 22 66
2 Ali Raw Bingley Harriers 19 SEDB 19 DOLL 19 BLAC 19 19 19 57
3 Gill Myers Wharfedale 17 SEDB 17 DOLL 18 BLAC 17 17 18 52
4 Liz Batt Dark Peak FR 14 SEDB 19 SILE 17 BLAC 14 19 17 50
5 Julie Carter Keswick AC 10 SEDB 16 DOLL 16 BLAC 10 16 16 42
6 Isaline Hughes Burnden Road Runners 7 SEDB 14 DOLL 13 BLAC 7 14 13 34
7 Wendy Dodds Clayton le Moors 8 SEDB 7 DOLL 10 BLAC 8 7 10 25
8 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury 0 .... 22 SILE 0 .... 0 22 0 22
9 Judy Howells Wharfedale 0 .... 10 DOLL 11 BLAC 0 10 11 21
10 Pippa Wilkie Dark Peak FR 18 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 18 0 0 18
11 Shileen O`Kane BARF 0 .... 17 SILE 0 .... 0 17 0 17
12=Alwynne Shannon Mourne Runners 0 .... 16 SILE 0 .... 0 16 0 16
12=Tracey Greenway Ilkey Harriers 16 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 16 0 0 16
14=Anita Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers 0 .... 15 DOLL 0 .... 0 15 0 15
14=Lynne Clough Chorley Harriers 15 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 15 0 0 15
14=Niki Morgan Chepstow Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 15 BLAC 0 0 15 15
17=Kathleen Brierley Todmorden Harriers 9 SEDB 0 .... 5 BLAC 9 0 5 14
17=Beverley Chapman Heathfield RR 0 .... 0 .... 14 BLAC 0 0 14 14
19=Tami Louis-Jones Eryri Harriers 13 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13
19=Helen Lambert Calder Valley 0 .... 13 SILE 0 .... 0 13 0 13
19=Beryl Junnier Wee County Harriers 0 .... 13 DOLL 0 .... 0 13 0 13
22=Louise Burt Fife AC 0 .... 12 DOLL 0 .... 0 12 0 12
22=Kath Wallis Clayton le Moors 12 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 12 0 0 12
22=Sharon Woods Mynydd Du 0 .... 0 .... 12 BLAC 0 0 12 12
25=Alison Thomas Eryri Harriers 0 .... 11 SILE 0 .... 0 11 0 11
25=Hilary Ritchie Fife AC 0 .... 11 DOLL 0 .... 0 11 0 11
25=Caroline Pollard North Yorks Moors AC 11 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
28=Jane Leonard Todmorden Harriers 2 SEDB 0 .... 8 BLAC 2 0 8 10
28=Madeleine Watson Thames Hare & Hounds 0 .... 10 SILE 0 .... 0 10 0 10
30=Joanne Anderson Carnethy HRC 0 .... 9 DOLL 0 .... 0 9 0 9
30=Thirza Hyde Calder Valley 0 .... 7 SILE 2 BLAC 0 7 2 9
30=Linda Murgatroyd Calder Valley 0 .... 9 SILE 0 .... 0 9 0 9
30=Alice Bedwell Mynyddwyr De Cymru 0 .... 0 .... 9 BLAC 0 0 9 9
34 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie Harriers 0 .... 8 DOLL 0 .... 0 8 0 8
35 Lou Summers Chepstow Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 7 BLAC 0 0 7 7
36=Susan Burns Clayton le Moors 6 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 6 0 0 6
36=Alison Brentnall Pennine FR 0 .... 6 SILE 0 .... 0 6 0 6
36=David Turner U/A 0 .... 6 DOLL 0 .... 0 6 0 6
36=Alison Harding Tring 0 .... 0 .... 6 BLAC 0 0 6 6
40=Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill Runners 0 .... 5 DOLL 0 .... 0 5 0 5
40=Kathleen Monteverde BARF 0 .... 5 SILE 0 .... 0 5 0 5
40=Anna Kelly Clayton le Moors 5 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
43=Lynn Bland Dark Peak FR 4 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
43=Donna Claridge Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 4 BLAC 0 0 4 4
43=Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hillbashers 0 .... 4 DOLL 0 .... 0 4 0 4
43=Denise Mathers Newry City AC 0 .... 4 SILE 0 .... 0 4 0 4
47=Jane Jackson Carnethy HRC 0 .... 3 DOLL 0 .... 0 3 0 3
47=Mary Edgerton Pennine FR 3 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
47=Katy Thompson Clayton le Moors 0 .... 3 SILE 0 .... 0 3 0 3
47=Celia Mills Calder Valley 0 .... 0 .... 3 BLAC 0 0 3 3
51=Jane Robertson Westerlands Cross Country Club 0 .... 2 SILE 0 .... 0 2 0 2
51=Joan Wilson Carnethy HRC 0 .... 2 DOLL 0 .... 0 2 0 2
53=Margaret Ann Oliver Eryri Harriers 0 .... 1 SILE 0 .... 0 1 0 1
53=Patricia Goodall Totley AC 1 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1
53=Alison West Carnegie Harriers 0 .... 1 DOLL 0 .... 0 1 0 1
53=Gill Stott Mynyddwyr De Cymru 0 .... 0 .... 1 BLAC 0 0 1 1