English Fell Running Championship 2010

Women's Open Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2010 Championship :-

Short :- Sedbergh Three Peaks, Shelf Moor
Medium :- Noon Stone, Coniston
Long :- Ennerdale, Holme Moss

Report produced :- Mon Sep 13 17:56:22 2010 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal
1 Lauren Jeska Todmorden Harriers 32 SHEL 28 CONI 32 HOLM 27 SEDB 32 28 32 119
2 Olivia Walwyn Altrincham & District AC 29 SEDB 32 NOON 27 HOLM 29 CONI 29 32 27 117
3 Jackie Lee Eryri Harriers 28 SHEL 27 NOON 32 ENNE 29 HOLM 28 27 32 116
4 Helen Fines Calder Valley 29 SHEL 26 CONI 28 ENNE 28 HOLM 29 26 28 111
5 Tracey Greenway Ilkey Harriers 20 SHEL 25 CONI 25 ENNE 23 NOON 20 25 25 93
6 Helen Berry Holmfirth 26 SHEL 15 CONI 25 HOLM 23 SEDB 26 15 25 89
7 Emma Clayton Scunthorpe & District 25 SEDB 32 CONI 0 .... 29 NOON 25 32 0 86
8 Nicky Spinks Dark Peak FR 11 SHEL 18 CONI 27 ENNE 23 HOLM 11 18 27 79
9 Liz Batt Dark Peak FR 14 SEDB 24 CONI 21 ENNE 18 NOON 14 24 21 77
10 Ali Raw Bingley Harriers 25 SHEL 6 CONI 26 HOLM 19 SEDB 25 6 26 76
11 Lynne Clough Chorley Harriers 15 SEDB 17 NOON 19 HOLM 13 CONI 15 17 19 64
12 Pippa Wilkie Dark Peak FR 18 SEDB 20 CONI 24 HOLM 0 .... 18 20 24 62
13=Sarah May Todmorden Harriers 24 SHEL 16 CONI 21 HOLM 0 .... 24 16 21 61
13=Hazel Robinson Ambleside AC 0 .... 15 NOON 24 ENNE 22 HOLM 0 15 24 61
15 Gill Myers Wharfedale 17 SEDB 11 CONI 15 HOLM 17 SHEL 17 11 15 60
16 Catherine Evans Keswick AC 16 SHEL 10 CONI 18 ENNE 13 HOLM 16 10 18 57
17 Anna Lupton Radcliffe 28 SEDB 28 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 28 28 0 56
18 Julie Carter Keswick AC 12 SHEL 14 CONI 20 HOLM 9 NOON 12 14 20 55
19=Tamara Hird Wharfedale 10 SEDB 3 CONI 23 ENNE 18 HOLM 10 3 23 54
19=Louise Roberts Kendal AC 22 SHEL 19 CONI 0 .... 13 SEDB 22 19 0 54
21 Jane Reedy Ambleside AC 22 SEDB 0 .... 29 ENNE 0 .... 22 0 29 51
22 Holly Williamson Keswick AC 7 SHEL 8 NOON 22 ENNE 12 HOLM 7 8 22 49
23=Wendy Dodds Clayton le Moors 5 SEDB 12 CONI 20 ENNE 11 HOLM 5 12 20 48
23=Judith Jepson Dark Peak FR 27 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 21 SEDB 27 0 0 48
25 Sally Newman Calder Valley 0 .... 23 CONI 0 .... 21 NOON 0 23 0 44
26 Kirstin Bailey Bingley Harriers 0 .... 22 CONI 0 .... 20 NOON 0 22 0 42
27 Laura Gibson Totley AC 0 .... 19 NOON 17 HOLM 0 .... 0 19 17 36
28 Philippa Maddams Keswick AC 32 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 32 0 0 32
29 Helen Lambert Calder Valley 0 .... 7 CONI 15 ENNE 7 HOLM 0 7 15 29
30 Lizzie Adams Dark Peak FR 0 .... 27 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 27 0 27
31=Sarah Massey Bowland FR 9 SEDB 0 .... 17 ENNE 0 .... 9 0 17 26
31=Gayle Sugden Calder Valley 14 SHEL 12 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 14 12 0 26
33=Christine Howard Matlock 0 .... 25 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 25 0 25
33=Helen Garrett Ambleside AC 0 .... 16 NOON 0 .... 9 CONI 0 16 0 25
35 Kath Wallis Clayton le Moors 12 SEDB 1 CONI 8 HOLM 3 SHEL 12 1 8 24
36 Deborah Wright Wigan Phoenix 23 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 23 0 0 23
37 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury 0 .... 22 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 22 0 22
38=Sandra Cooper Glossopdale 21 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 21 0 0 21
38=Anne Johnson Calder Valley 0 .... 21 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 21 0 21
40 Mel Hyder Sedbergh School 20 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 20 0 0 20
41 Rachel Jefferson Warrington AC 19 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 19 0 0 19
42=Jo Buckley Calder Valley 18 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 18 0 0 18
42=Lucy Harris Pennine FR 0 .... 8 CONI 10 ENNE 0 .... 0 8 10 18
44=Ruth Whitehead Bingley Harriers 0 .... 11 NOON 6 ENNE 0 .... 0 11 6 17
44=Isaline Hughes Burnden Road Runners 2 SHEL 0 .... 12 ENNE 3 HOLM 2 0 12 17
44=Kathleen Brierley Todmorden Harriers 7 SEDB 0 .... 9 HOLM 1 SHEL 7 0 9 17
44=Helene Whitaker Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 17 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 17 0 17
44=Jo Gillyon Keswick AC 0 .... 3 NOON 14 ENNE 0 .... 0 3 14 17
49=Helen Gilbert Totley AC 2 SEDB 10 NOON 0 .... 4 CONI 2 10 0 16
49=Jane Leonard Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 16 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 16 16
49=Jean Brown Clayton le Moors 6 SHEL 0 .... 10 HOLM 0 .... 6 0 10 16
52=Helen Winskill Keswick AC 15 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 15 0 0 15
52=Judy Howells Wharfedale 4 SEDB 0 .... 9 ENNE 2 HOLM 4 0 9 15
54=Holly Williams Valley Striders AC 0 .... 14 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 14 0 14
54=Heather Marshall Angels 0 .... 0 .... 14 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 14 14
56=Jo Taylor Bowland FR 0 .... 0 .... 13 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 13 13
56=Jess Nixon Pudsey & Bramley 13 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13
58 Anna Forrest Ambleside AC 0 .... 6 NOON 6 HOLM 0 .... 0 6 6 12
59=Geraldine Walkington Horwich RMI 0 .... 0 .... 11 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 11 11
59=Caroline Pollard North Yorks Moors AC 11 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
61 Maureen Laney U/A 9 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 9 0 0 9
62=Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark Peak FR 8 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 8 0 0 8
62=Jackie Casey Black Combe Runners 0 .... 0 .... 8 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 8 8
64=Sharron Smith Bingley Harriers 0 .... 7 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 7 0 7
64=Sarah Warburton Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 7 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 7 7
66 Jenny Dybeck Ilkey Harriers 6 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 6 0 0 6
67=Victoria Mousley Accrington Road Runners 0 .... 5 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 5 0 5
67=Deborah Gowans Accrington Road Runners 0 .... 5 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 5 0 5
67=Louisa Pickles Wharfedale 0 .... 0 .... 5 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 5 5
67=Lucy Griffiths Holmfirth 3 SEDB 2 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 3 2 0 5
67=Alison Weston Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 5 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 5 5
67=Emma Spencer Wharfedale 5 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
73=Claire Duffield Todmorden Harriers 4 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
73=Julie Gardner Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 4 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 4 4
73=Karen Nash Preston 0 .... 0 .... 4 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 4 4
76 Jacqueline Redmayne Chorley Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 3 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 3 3
77=Sheila Barbour Evesham Vale Running Club 0 .... 0 .... 2 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 2 2
77=Lynn Bland Dark Peak FR 0 .... 2 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
79=Celia Mills Calder Valley 0 .... 0 .... 1 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 1 1
79=Mary Edgerton Pennine FR 0 .... 0 .... 1 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 1 1