English Fell Running Championship 2010

Women's Vets O40 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2010 Championship :-

Short :- Sedbergh Three Peaks, Shelf Moor
Medium :- Noon Stone, Coniston
Long :- Ennerdale, Holme Moss

Report produced :- Mon Sep 13 17:56:22 2010 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal
1 Tracey Greenway Ilkey Harriers 17 SHEL 22 NOON 19 ENNE 22 CONI 17 22 19 80
2= Liz Batt Dark Peak FR 14 SEDB 19 CONI 18 ENNE 18 NOON 14 19 18 69
2= Nicky Spinks Dark Peak FR 14 SHEL 15 CONI 22 ENNE 18 HOLM 14 15 22 69
4 Ali Raw Bingley Harriers 19 SEDB 8 CONI 22 HOLM 19 SHEL 19 8 22 68
5= Julie Carter Keswick AC 15 SHEL 16 NOON 17 HOLM 13 CONI 15 16 17 61
5= Gill Myers Wharfedale 17 SEDB 14 NOON 14 HOLM 16 SHEL 17 14 14 61
7 Lynne Clough Chorley Harriers 15 SEDB 17 NOON 16 HOLM 12 CONI 15 17 16 60
8 Pippa Wilkie Dark Peak FR 18 SEDB 16 CONI 19 HOLM 0 .... 18 16 19 53
9 Wendy Dodds Clayton le Moors 9 SEDB 11 CONI 17 ENNE 13 HOLM 9 11 17 50
10 Judith Jepson Dark Peak FR 22 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 22 SHEL 22 0 0 44
11 Kath Wallis Clayton le Moors 13 SEDB 6 CONI 10 HOLM 10 SHEL 13 6 10 39
12 Sally Newman Calder Valley 0 .... 19 NOON 0 .... 18 CONI 0 19 0 37
13 Isaline Hughes Burnden Road Runners 9 SHEL 5 NOON 12 ENNE 8 SEDB 9 5 12 34
14 Helen Lambert Calder Valley 1 SEDB 9 CONI 14 ENNE 9 HOLM 1 9 14 33
15=Kathleen Brierley Todmorden Harriers 10 SEDB 1 CONI 11 HOLM 8 SHEL 10 1 11 30
15=Anna Forrest Ambleside AC 7 SHEL 15 NOON 8 HOLM 0 .... 7 15 8 30
17 Jean Brown Clayton le Moors 11 SHEL 0 .... 12 HOLM 0 .... 11 0 12 23
18 Deborah Gowans Accrington Road Runners 0 .... 11 NOON 4 HOLM 7 CONI 0 11 4 22
19=Caroline Pollard North Yorks Moors AC 12 SEDB 8 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 12 8 0 20
19=Lynn Bland Dark Peak FR 5 SEDB 13 NOON 2 HOLM 0 .... 5 13 2 20
19=Mary Edgerton Pennine FR 5 SHEL 6 NOON 5 HOLM 4 SEDB 5 6 5 20
22 Susan Burns Clayton le Moors 7 SEDB 12 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 7 12 0 19
23=Jane Leonard Todmorden Harriers 3 SEDB 0 .... 15 ENNE 0 .... 3 0 15 18
23=Sandra Cooper Glossopdale 18 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 18 0 0 18
25 Anne Johnson Calder Valley 0 .... 17 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 17 0 17
26 Anna Kelly Clayton le Moors 6 SEDB 9 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 6 9 0 15
27=Karen Nash Preston 0 .... 7 NOON 7 HOLM 0 .... 0 7 7 14
27=Helene Whitaker Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 14 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 14 0 14
29=Jo Taylor Bowland FR 0 .... 0 .... 13 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 13 13
29=Maureen Laney U/A 13 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13
29=Jackie Casey Black Combe Runners 0 .... 3 CONI 10 ENNE 0 .... 0 3 10 13
32 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark Peak FR 12 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 12 0 0 12
33 Geraldine Walkington Horwich RMI 0 .... 0 .... 11 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 11 11
34 Alison Weston Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 9 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 9 9
35 Julie Gardner Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 8 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 8 8
36 Jacqueline Redmayne Chorley Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 7 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 7 7
37=Juliet Horrocks Clayton le Moors 6 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 6 0 0 6
37=Patricia Goodall Totley AC 4 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 2 SEDB 4 0 0 6
37=Celia Mills Calder Valley 0 .... 0 .... 6 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 6 6
40 Rachel Horn Dark Peak FR 0 .... 5 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 5 0 5
41=Kate Beaty Cumberland FR 0 .... 4 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 4 0 4
41=Karen Gray Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 4 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 4 0 4
41=Jennie Chatterley Cumberland FR 0 .... 0 .... 4 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 4 4
44=Jackie Scarf Calder Valley 0 .... 3 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 3 0 3
44=Clare Kenny Calder Valley 1 SHEL 0 .... 2 ENNE 0 .... 1 0 2 3
44=Lorraine Slater Clayton le Moors 3 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
44=Barbara Hinchliffe Holmfirth 0 .... 0 .... 3 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 3 3
48=Barbara Savage Clayton le Moors 0 .... 2 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
48=Kate Ayres Ambleside AC 0 .... 2 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
50=Davina Raidy Rossendale 0 .... 0 .... 1 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 1 1
50=Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 1 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1
50=Karen Taylor Rossendale 0 .... 0 .... 1 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 1 1