English Fell Running Championship 2010

Women's Vets O45 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2010 Championship :-

Short :- Sedbergh Three Peaks, Shelf Moor
Medium :- Noon Stone, Coniston
Long :- Ennerdale, Holme Moss

Report produced :- Mon Sep 13 17:56:23 2010 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal
1 Tracey Greenway Ilkey Harriers 19 SHEL 22 NOON 22 ENNE 22 CONI 19 22 22 85
2 Ali Raw Bingley Harriers 22 SEDB 12 CONI 22 HOLM 22 SHEL 22 12 22 78
3 Liz Batt Dark Peak FR 17 SEDB 19 CONI 19 ENNE 18 NOON 17 19 19 73
4 Gill Myers Wharfedale 19 SEDB 16 NOON 17 HOLM 18 SHEL 19 16 17 70
5 Julie Carter Keswick AC 17 SHEL 17 NOON 19 HOLM 15 CONI 17 17 19 68
6 Wendy Dodds Clayton le Moors 12 SEDB 14 CONI 18 ENNE 16 HOLM 12 14 18 60
7 Kath Wallis Clayton le Moors 16 SEDB 10 CONI 14 HOLM 15 SHEL 16 10 14 55
8 Kathleen Brierley Todmorden Harriers 14 SHEL 6 CONI 15 HOLM 13 SEDB 14 6 15 48
9 Lynn Bland Dark Peak FR 9 SEDB 15 NOON 9 HOLM 9 SHEL 9 15 9 42
10 Mary Edgerton Pennine FR 13 SHEL 8 NOON 12 HOLM 8 SEDB 13 8 12 41
11=Caroline Pollard North Yorks Moors AC 15 SEDB 10 NOON 7 HOLM 5 CONI 15 10 7 37
11=Sally Newman Calder Valley 0 .... 19 NOON 0 .... 18 CONI 0 19 0 37
13 Deborah Gowans Accrington Road Runners 0 .... 13 NOON 11 HOLM 11 CONI 0 13 11 35
14 Susan Burns Clayton le Moors 11 SEDB 14 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 11 14 0 25
15 Patricia Goodall Totley AC 12 SHEL 2 NOON 4 HOLM 6 SEDB 12 2 4 24
16 Jane Leonard Todmorden Harriers 7 SEDB 0 .... 16 ENNE 0 .... 7 0 16 23
17 Karen Nash Preston 0 .... 9 NOON 13 HOLM 0 .... 0 9 13 22
18=Anna Kelly Clayton le Moors 10 SEDB 11 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 10 11 0 21
18=Clare Kenny Calder Valley 10 SHEL 0 .... 8 ENNE 3 SEDB 10 0 8 21
18=Julie Gardner Dark Peak FR 1 SEDB 3 NOON 12 ENNE 5 HOLM 1 3 12 21
18=Jackie Casey Black Combe Runners 0 .... 8 CONI 13 ENNE 0 .... 0 8 13 21
22=Anne Johnson Calder Valley 0 .... 17 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 17 0 17
22=Jo Taylor Bowland FR 2 SEDB 0 .... 15 ENNE 0 .... 2 0 15 17
22=Geraldine Walkington Horwich RMI 0 .... 3 CONI 14 ENNE 0 .... 0 3 14 17
25=Maureen Laney U/A 16 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 16 0 0 16
25=Helene Whitaker Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 16 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 16 0 16
27=Kate Ayres Ambleside AC 4 SEDB 7 CONI 2 HOLM 0 .... 4 7 2 13
27=Karen Taylor Rossendale 5 SHEL 0 .... 8 HOLM 0 .... 5 0 8 13
29 Jackie Scarf Calder Valley 0 .... 6 NOON 6 HOLM 0 .... 0 6 6 12
30 Celia Mills Calder Valley 0 .... 0 .... 11 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 11 11
31 Barbara Hinchliffe Holmfirth 0 .... 0 .... 10 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 10 10
32=Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers 6 SHEL 0 .... 3 HOLM 0 .... 6 0 3 9
32=Kate Beaty Cumberland FR 0 .... 9 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 9 0 9
34 Alison Brentnall Pennine FR 8 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 8 0 0 8
35=June Gardner Dark Peak FR 7 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7
35=Karen Gray Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 7 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 7 0 7
35=Katy Thompson Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 7 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 7 7
38 Louise Abdy Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 6 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 6 6
39=Barbara Savage Clayton le Moors 0 .... 5 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 5 0 5
39=Katherine Harvey Pennine FR 5 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
41=Pippa Weir Totley AC 0 .... 4 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 4 0 4
41=Lou Lyness Barrow Striders 4 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
43 Kim Clark Keswick AC 3 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
44=Thirza Hyde Calder Valley 2 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
44=Elise Milnes Todmorden Harriers 1 SHEL 0 .... 1 HOLM 0 .... 1 0 1 2
46=Alison Harding Tring 0 .... 1 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1
46=Dorothy Pelly Ambleside AC 0 .... 1 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1