English Fell Running Championship 2010

Men's Vets O45 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2010 Championship :-

Short :- Sedbergh Three Peaks, Shelf Moor
Medium :- Noon Stone, Coniston
Long :- Ennerdale, Holme Moss

Report produced :- Mon Sep 13 17:56:20 2010 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal
1 Mark Roberts Borrowdale FR 42 SHEL 42 NOON 39 HOLM 42 CONI 42 42 39 165
2 Mark Palmer Mynydd Du 38 SEDB 39 CONI 42 ENNE 42 HOLM 38 39 42 161
3 Mike Johnson Bowland FR 38 SHEL 37 NOON 39 ENNE 37 CONI 38 37 39 151
4 Steven Oldfield Calder Valley 39 SHEL 34 NOON 35 HOLM 36 SEDB 39 34 35 144
5 Mike Wallis Clayton le Moors 35 SEDB 35 NOON 33 ENNE 32 CONI 35 35 33 135
6 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale FR 33 SEDB 35 CONI 36 ENNE 30 NOON 33 35 36 134
7 Christopher Reade Bowland FR 37 SHEL 30 CONI 35 ENNE 31 SEDB 37 30 35 133
8 Steve Bell Dark Peak FR 32 SEDB 31 NOON 29 HOLM 32 SHEL 32 31 29 124
9 Rick Stuart Helm Hill 0 .... 39 NOON 38 ENNE 38 CONI 0 39 38 115
10 Brian Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley 35 SHEL 26 CONI 32 HOLM 20 SEDB 35 26 32 113
11 Jackie Winn Ellenborough 31 SHEL 27 CONI 32 ENNE 20 NOON 31 27 32 110
12 Michael Green Horwich RMI 16 SEDB 36 NOON 34 ENNE 23 CONI 16 36 34 109
13 Julien Minshull Glossopdale 30 SHEL 26 NOON 26 ENNE 25 HOLM 30 26 26 107
14 Philip Taylor Rossendale 34 SHEL 29 CONI 15 HOLM 27 NOON 34 29 15 105
15 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers 28 SEDB 21 CONI 27 HOLM 26 SHEL 28 21 27 102
16 Paul Shackleton Clayton le Moors 33 SHEL 19 CONI 19 HOLM 30 SEDB 33 19 19 101
17 Geoff Gough Clayton le Moors 23 SHEL 17 CONI 26 HOLM 21 SEDB 23 17 26 87
18 Bernard Grant Harrogate 28 SHEL 18 CONI 13 ENNE 26 SEDB 28 18 13 85
19 Garry Wilkinson Clayton le Moors 12 SEDB 32 NOON 9 ENNE 31 CONI 12 32 9 84
20 Martyn Pollitt Burnden Road Runners 24 SHEL 12 NOON 27 ENNE 20 HOLM 24 12 27 83
21=Richard Pattinson Pudsey & Bramley 37 SEDB 0 .... 38 HOLM 0 .... 37 0 38 75
21=Ken Maynard Durham FR 0 .... 22 CONI 28 HOLM 25 ENNE 0 22 28 75
23=Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers 18 SHEL 12 CONI 23 HOLM 11 SEDB 18 12 23 64
23=Jonathan Emberton Calder Valley 15 SHEL 19 NOON 20 ENNE 10 HOLM 15 19 20 64
23=Alan Kirk Pennine FR 36 SHEL 28 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 36 28 0 64
26=Dave Taylor Dark Peak FR 0 .... 34 CONI 0 .... 29 NOON 0 34 0 63
26=William Procter Helm Hill 27 SEDB 36 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 27 36 0 63
28 Philip Whiting U/A 19 SEDB 25 CONI 14 ENNE 0 .... 19 25 14 58
29=Mike Walsh Kendal AC 22 SHEL 11 CONI 7 HOLM 15 SEDB 22 11 7 55
29=Andrew Horsfall Todmorden Harriers 10 SEDB 16 CONI 18 HOLM 11 NOON 10 16 18 55
31=Christopher Balderson Clayton le Moors 0 .... 22 NOON 31 ENNE 0 .... 0 22 31 53
31=Brian Horrocks Clayton le Moors 18 SEDB 0 .... 24 HOLM 11 SHEL 18 0 24 53
33 John Hewitt Glossopdale 17 SHEL 25 NOON 8 HOLM 1 ENNE 17 25 8 51
34 Leigh Warburton Bowland FR 0 .... 14 CONI 30 ENNE 5 HOLM 0 14 30 49
35 Andy Normandale York Acorn 23 SEDB 20 CONI 0 .... 4 NOON 23 20 0 47
36=Ken Taylor Rossendale 6 SHEL 5 CONI 18 ENNE 17 HOLM 6 5 18 46
36=Brian Goodison Abbey Runners Leeds 20 SHEL 7 NOON 11 HOLM 8 SEDB 20 7 11 46
38 Ian Rowbotham Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 28 CONI 0 .... 17 NOON 0 28 0 45
39 Jonathan Whitaker Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 15 CONI 29 ENNE 0 .... 0 15 29 44
40 Craig Roberts Kendal AC 42 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 42 0 0 42
41=Kevin Harding Tring 29 SEDB 10 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 29 10 0 39
41=Nick Pearce Ilkey Harriers 8 SHEL 6 CONI 22 ENNE 3 HOLM 8 6 22 39
43 Michael Whyatt Bowland FR 0 .... 38 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 38 0 38
44=Dave Scoles Pennine FR 0 .... 8 NOON 21 HOLM 8 CONI 0 8 21 37
44=Kieran Horrigan U/A 13 SEDB 10 CONI 14 HOLM 0 .... 13 10 14 37
46=Alan Life Clayton le Moors 27 SHEL 0 .... 9 HOLM 0 .... 27 0 9 36
46=Julian Rank Holmfirth 0 .... 0 .... 36 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 36 36
48=Steve Storey Dark Peak FR 0 .... 3 NOON 31 HOLM 0 .... 0 3 31 34
48=David Naughton Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 34 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 34 34
50 Keith G Holmes Dark Peak FR 7 SEDB 2 CONI 13 HOLM 10 ENNE 7 2 13 32
51 Gary Thorpe Ambleside AC 29 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 29 0 0 29
52 Mark Mon-Williams Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 28 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 28 28
53 Brian Walton Horwich RMI 25 SHEL 0 .... 2 HOLM 0 .... 25 0 2 27
54 Joe Blackett Dark Peak FR 25 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 25 0 0 25
55=Mark Ellithorn Chorley Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 24 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 24 24
55=Nigel Bunn Tring 0 .... 24 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 24 0 24
55=Andrew Staveley Burnden Road Runners 24 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 24 0 0 24
55=Peter Dawson Cumberland FR 0 .... 24 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 24 0 24
59 John Ewart Holmfirth 0 .... 1 CONI 22 HOLM 0 .... 0 1 22 23
60 Roy Gibson Dark Peak FR 16 SHEL 0 .... 2 ENNE 4 SEDB 16 0 2 22
61=Peter Crompton Cumberland FR 0 .... 0 .... 21 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 21 21
61=Ian Page U/A 0 .... 21 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 21 0 21
61=Kieran Horrigan FRA 21 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 21 0 0 21
64=Steve Freeman Ambleside AC 19 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 19 0 0 19
64=Philip Pearson Saltwell 0 .... 0 .... 19 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 19 19
64=Gary Oldfield Calder Valley 6 SEDB 13 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 6 13 0 19
64=Ashley Kay Dark Peak FR 13 SHEL 0 .... 6 HOLM 0 .... 13 0 6 19
68 Quentin Harding Bowland FR 0 .... 18 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 18 0 18
69=Mick Hoffe Helm Hill 17 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 17 0 0 17
69=Robert Taylor Pennine FR 14 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 3 SEDB 14 0 0 17
71=Jon Sharples Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 16 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 16 16
71=Ian Greenwood Clayton le Moors 0 .... 16 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 16 0 16
71=Vincent Booth Cheshire Hill Racers 0 .... 0 .... 16 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 16 16
74=Paul Mitchell Bingley Harriers 0 .... 15 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 15 0 15
74=Pete Tayler Black Combe Runners 0 .... 0 .... 15 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 15 15
76=Dave Gilchrist Altrincham & District AC 0 .... 14 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 14 0 14
76=Ed Davies Mercia FR 14 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 14 0 0 14
76=Jack Holt Clayton le Moors 5 SEDB 9 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 5 9 0 14
79=Dicky Wilkinson Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 12 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 12 12
79=Dale Gartley FRA 12 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 12 0 0 12
79=Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 12 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 12 12
82 John Doyle Pennine FR 10 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 10 0 0 10
83=Mike Noble Pennine FR 9 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 9 0 0 9
83=Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley 0 .... 9 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 9 0 9
85 Huw Price Bowland FR 0 .... 0 .... 8 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 8 8
86=Ian Beckingham Mansfield Harriers & Athletics Club 7 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7
86=Andy Clarke Calder Valley 0 .... 7 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 7 0 7
86=Pete Booth Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 7 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 7 7
89 David Atkinson Northumberland FR 0 .... 0 .... 6 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 6 6
90=Ozzie Kershaw Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 5 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 5 5
90=Alan Brentnall Pennine FR 5 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
90=Ian Ferguson Bingley Harriers 0 .... 5 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 5 0 5
93=Richard Bellaries Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 3 ENNE 1 HOLM 0 0 3 4
93=Nick Hewitt Bowland FR 0 .... 0 .... 4 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 4 4
93=Stephen Brandwood Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 4 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 4 0 4
93=Steve Bennett North Derbyshire RC 4 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
93=Martin Stocks Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 4 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 4 4
98=Steven Bamber Preston 0 .... 3 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 3 0 3
98=Stephen Burthem Warrington AC 3 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
100=Ron Rees Pennine FR 2 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
100=Neil Holding West Pennine Runners 0 .... 2 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
102=Darrell Bradbury Dark Peak FR 1 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1
102=Keith Thomas Burnden Road Runners 0 .... 1 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1