English Fell Running Championship 2010

Men's Vets O50 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2010 Championship :-

Short :- Sedbergh Three Peaks, Shelf Moor
Medium :- Noon Stone, Coniston
Long :- Ennerdale, Holme Moss

Report produced :- Mon Sep 13 17:56:21 2010 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal
1 Mike Johnson Bowland FR 29 SHEL 32 NOON 32 ENNE 32 CONI 29 32 32 125
2 Steven Oldfield Calder Valley 32 SEDB 28 NOON 32 HOLM 32 SHEL 32 28 32 124
3 Mike Wallis Clayton le Moors 29 SEDB 29 NOON 29 ENNE 27 CONI 29 29 29 114
4 Jackie Winn Ellenborough 26 SHEL 26 NOON 28 ENNE 24 CONI 26 26 28 104
5 Philip Taylor Rossendale 27 SHEL 27 NOON 18 HOLM 26 CONI 27 27 18 98
6 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers 26 SEDB 21 CONI 25 ENNE 24 SHEL 26 21 25 96
7 Bernard Grant Harrogate 25 SHEL 19 CONI 18 ENNE 24 SEDB 25 19 18 86
8 Geoff Gough Clayton le Moors 22 SHEL 18 CONI 23 HOLM 21 SEDB 22 18 23 84
9 Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers 18 SHEL 21 NOON 21 HOLM 16 CONI 18 21 21 76
10 Ken Maynard Durham FR 0 .... 24 NOON 26 ENNE 25 HOLM 0 24 26 75
11 Brian Horrocks Clayton le Moors 19 SEDB 14 NOON 22 HOLM 16 ENNE 19 14 22 71
12 Brian Goodison Abbey Runners Leeds 19 SHEL 22 NOON 15 HOLM 12 SEDB 19 22 15 68
13 Mike Walsh Kendal AC 21 SHEL 15 CONI 14 HOLM 17 SEDB 21 15 14 67
14 Andy Normandale York Acorn 23 SEDB 20 NOON 0 .... 20 CONI 23 20 0 63
15=Nick Pearce Ilkey Harriers 11 SHEL 15 NOON 24 ENNE 12 CONI 11 15 24 62
15=Philip Whiting U/A 20 SEDB 23 CONI 19 ENNE 0 .... 20 23 19 62
17=Leigh Warburton Bowland FR 4 SEDB 17 CONI 27 ENNE 13 NOON 4 17 27 61
17=Ken Taylor Rossendale 10 SHEL 11 CONI 21 ENNE 19 HOLM 10 11 21 61
19 William Procter Helm Hill 25 SEDB 29 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 25 29 0 54
20 Kieran Horrigan U/A 15 SEDB 14 CONI 17 HOLM 6 ENNE 15 14 17 52
21 Keith G Holmes Dark Peak FR 11 SEDB 9 CONI 16 HOLM 15 ENNE 11 9 16 51
22=Ian Rowbotham Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 25 NOON 0 .... 25 CONI 0 25 0 50
22=Kevin Harding Tring 27 SEDB 23 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 27 23 0 50
24 Steve Storey Dark Peak FR 0 .... 19 NOON 27 HOLM 0 .... 0 19 27 46
25 Robert Taylor Pennine FR 16 SHEL 12 NOON 8 ENNE 8 SEDB 16 12 8 44
26 Jack Holt Clayton le Moors 10 SEDB 16 NOON 0 .... 13 CONI 10 16 0 39
27 Roy Gibson Dark Peak FR 17 SHEL 0 .... 10 ENNE 9 SEDB 17 0 10 36
28 Brian Walton Horwich RMI 23 SHEL 0 .... 10 HOLM 0 .... 23 0 10 33
29=John Ewart Holmfirth 0 .... 8 CONI 20 HOLM 1 NOON 0 8 20 29
29=David Naughton Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 29 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 29 29
31=Ashley Kay Dark Peak FR 15 SHEL 0 .... 13 HOLM 0 .... 15 0 13 28
31=Alan Kirk Pennine FR 28 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 28 0 0 28
33 Jon Sharples Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 20 ENNE 6 HOLM 0 0 20 26
34 Peter Crompton Cumberland FR 0 .... 0 .... 23 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 23 23
35 Philip Pearson Saltwell 0 .... 0 .... 22 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 22 22
36=Dicky Wilkinson Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 17 ENNE 4 HOLM 0 0 17 21
36=Robert Johnson Southport Waterloo AC 4 SHEL 8 NOON 9 ENNE 0 .... 4 8 9 21
36=Ozzie Kershaw Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 13 ENNE 8 HOLM 0 0 13 21
39=Kieran Horrigan FRA 20 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 20 0 0 20
39=Richard Bellaries Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 11 ENNE 9 HOLM 0 0 11 20
41 Nick Hewitt Bowland FR 0 .... 7 NOON 12 ENNE 0 .... 0 7 12 19
42=Mick Hoffe Helm Hill 18 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 18 0 0 18
42=Neil Holding West Pennine Runners 0 .... 18 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 18 0 18
42=Pete Booth Clayton le Moors 0 .... 4 CONI 14 ENNE 0 .... 0 4 14 18
45 Keith Thomas Burnden Road Runners 0 .... 17 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 17 0 17
46=Ed Davies Mercia FR 16 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 16 0 0 16
46=Alan Brentnall Pennine FR 9 SHEL 7 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 9 7 0 16
46=Stephen Brandwood Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 10 CONI 0 .... 6 NOON 0 10 0 16
49 Dale Gartley FRA 14 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 14 0 0 14
50=Paul Kelly Durham FR 1 SHEL 11 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 1 11 0 12
50=Mike Noble Pennine FR 12 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 12 0 0 12
52=Andrew Robinson Clayton le Moors 0 .... 9 NOON 0 .... 1 CONI 0 9 0 10
52=Ian Warhurst Pennine FR 0 .... 10 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 10 0 10
54 Steve Bennett North Derbyshire RC 8 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 8 0 0 8
55=Geoffrey Howard Ilkey Harriers 7 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7
55=Stephen Burthem Warrington AC 7 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7
55=Declan O'Duffy Bowland FR 1 SEDB 5 CONI 1 ENNE 0 .... 1 5 1 7
55=Kieran Carr Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 7 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 7 7
59=Ron Rees Pennine FR 6 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 6 0 0 6
59=Mark Smith Pennine FR 2 SHEL 3 NOON 1 HOLM 0 .... 2 3 1 6
61 Andrew Fox Glossopdale 0 .... 0 .... 5 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 5 5
62=Alan Renfree U/A 0 .... 0 .... 4 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 4 4
62=David Allen Dark Peak FR 0 .... 4 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 4 0 4
64=Peter Thompson Clayton le Moors 3 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
64=Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers 3 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
64=Phil Clark Kendal AC 0 .... 3 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 3 0 3
64=Phil Hodgson Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 3 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 3 3
64=Rob Kersey Holmfirth 0 .... 0 .... 3 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 3 3
69=Paul Harlowe Wharfedale 2 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
69=Mike Wardle Calder Valley 0 .... 0 .... 2 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 2 2