English Fell Running Championship 2010

Men's Vets O55 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2010 Championship :-

Short :- Sedbergh Three Peaks, Shelf Moor
Medium :- Noon Stone, Coniston
Long :- Ennerdale, Holme Moss

Report produced :- Mon Sep 13 17:56:21 2010 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal
1 Jackie Winn Ellenborough 32 SHEL 32 NOON 32 ENNE 32 CONI 32 32 32 128
2 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers 32 SEDB 29 CONI 32 HOLM 29 ENNE 32 29 32 122
3 Bernard Grant Harrogate 29 SEDB 28 CONI 25 ENNE 29 SHEL 29 28 25 111
4 Mike Walsh Kendal AC 27 SEDB 27 CONI 26 HOLM 26 SHEL 27 27 26 106
5 Nick Pearce Ilkey Harriers 22 SHEL 28 NOON 28 ENNE 25 CONI 22 28 28 103
6 Ken Taylor Rossendale 21 SHEL 24 CONI 29 HOLM 27 ENNE 21 24 29 101
7 Keith G Holmes Dark Peak FR 23 SEDB 23 CONI 28 HOLM 24 ENNE 23 23 28 98
8 Brian Goodison Abbey Runners Leeds 25 SHEL 21 CONI 27 HOLM 24 SEDB 25 21 27 97
9 Robert Taylor Pennine FR 24 SHEL 27 NOON 22 HOLM 21 SEDB 24 27 22 94
10 Brian Walton Horwich RMI 27 SHEL 22 NOON 24 HOLM 13 CONI 27 22 24 86
11 Jack Holt Clayton le Moors 22 SEDB 29 NOON 0 .... 26 CONI 22 29 0 77
12 Nick Hewitt Bowland FR 8 SEDB 25 NOON 22 ENNE 18 HOLM 8 25 22 73
13 Richard Bellaries Clayton le Moors 7 SEDB 20 NOON 23 HOLM 21 ENNE 7 20 23 71
14 Jon Sharples Clayton le Moors 14 SEDB 4 CONI 26 ENNE 21 HOLM 14 4 26 65
15 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers 17 SHEL 14 CONI 16 HOLM 16 SEDB 17 14 16 63
16 Kieran Carr Clayton le Moors 10 SEDB 18 NOON 19 ENNE 15 CONI 10 18 19 62
17 Michael Crook Horwich RMI 15 SEDB 16 NOON 18 ENNE 10 CONI 15 16 18 59
18 Andrew Robinson Clayton le Moors 0 .... 26 NOON 12 ENNE 17 CONI 0 26 12 55
19=Alan Brentnall Pennine FR 20 SHEL 22 CONI 0 .... 12 SEDB 20 22 0 54
19=Michael McLoughlin Preston 12 SHEL 13 NOON 15 ENNE 14 HOLM 12 13 15 54
21 Barry Hodgson Ellenborough 15 SHEL 11 CONI 14 ENNE 12 HOLM 15 11 14 52
22 Mike Noble Pennine FR 23 SHEL 0 .... 19 HOLM 9 SEDB 23 0 19 51
23 Pete Booth Clayton le Moors 0 .... 20 CONI 23 ENNE 0 .... 0 20 23 43
24 Norman Bush Ilkey Harriers 16 SHEL 17 NOON 0 .... 8 CONI 16 17 0 41
25 Geoffrey Howard Ilkey Harriers 20 SEDB 14 NOON 0 .... 5 CONI 20 14 0 39
26 Brian Horsley Calder Valley 6 SEDB 12 NOON 15 HOLM 0 .... 6 12 15 33
27 Rod Sutcliffe Calder Valley 13 SHEL 1 CONI 17 HOLM 0 .... 13 1 17 31
28 Mick Hoffe Helm Hill 28 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 28 0 0 28
29=Michael Troup Ambleside AC 4 SEDB 2 NOON 11 ENNE 9 HOLM 4 2 11 26
29=Steve Jackson Horwich RMI 0 .... 19 NOON 7 ENNE 0 .... 0 19 7 26
29=Ed Davies Mercia FR 26 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 26 0 0 26
32 David Tait Dark Peak FR 11 SHEL 9 CONI 0 .... 3 SEDB 11 9 0 23
33 Rob Kersey Holmfirth 0 .... 0 .... 20 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 20 20
34=George Scott Pennine FR 8 SHEL 11 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 8 11 0 19
34=Phil Clark Kendal AC 0 .... 19 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 19 0 19
34=Ron Rees Pennine FR 19 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 19 0 0 19
37 Paul Murray Horwich RMI 0 .... 1 NOON 9 ENNE 8 HOLM 0 1 9 18
38=Andrew Hearle Mercia FR 0 .... 0 .... 17 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 17 17
38=Nick Harris Rossendale 0 .... 0 .... 11 HOLM 6 ENNE 0 0 11 17
38=Paul Harlowe Wharfedale 17 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 17 0 0 17
41=Frank Fielding Pennine FR 10 SHEL 6 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 10 6 0 16
41=John Nixon Borrowdale FR 0 .... 0 .... 16 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 16 16
43 Alan Backing Cheshire Hill Racers 14 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 14 0 0 14
44=Robert Johnson Southport Waterloo AC 13 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13
44=John Taylor Bowland FR 0 .... 0 .... 13 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 13 13
44=Graham Breeze Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 8 NOON 5 ENNE 0 .... 0 8 5 13
44=Richard Bory Valley Hill 0 .... 0 .... 13 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 13 13
48=John Armistead Dark Peak FR 4 SHEL 4 NOON 3 HOLM 0 .... 4 4 3 11
48=Roger Whitaker Cumberland FR 7 SHEL 0 .... 4 ENNE 0 .... 7 0 4 11
50=Ian Charters Horwich RMI 0 .... 0 .... 10 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 10 10
50=Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers 6 SHEL 3 NOON 1 HOLM 0 .... 6 3 1 10
50=Adrian Dixon FRA 0 .... 0 .... 10 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 10 10
53=Peter Calladine Saddleworth 9 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 9 0 0 9
53=Robin Britton Staffs Moors 0 .... 9 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 9 0 9
55 Geoff Somers Keswick AC 0 .... 0 .... 8 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 8 8
56=Andrew Bibby Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 7 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 7 0 7
56=Jeff Norman Altrincham & District AC 0 .... 7 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 7 0 7
56=Dennis Lucas Rochdale Harriers & AC 0 .... 0 .... 7 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 7 7
59=Ian J Robinson Clayton le Moors 0 .... 6 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 6 0 6
59=Richard Hopkinson Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 6 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 6 6
61=Peter Weatherhead Wirral AC 0 .... 5 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 5 0 5
61=Richard Blakeley Todmorden Harriers 5 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
61=Peter Clarke Todmorden Harriers 5 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
61=Chris Horsfall Handsworth 0 .... 0 .... 5 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 5 5
65 Alan Dale-Hughes U/A 0 .... 0 .... 4 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 4 4
66=Stephen Dixon Valley Striders AC 0 .... 0 .... 3 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 3 3
66=Neil Goldsmith Pennine FR 3 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
68=Martin Walsh Lytham 0 .... 0 .... 2 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 2 2
68=Andrew Hall Portsmouth Joggers 0 .... 2 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
68=Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers 2 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
68=Tony Steward Calder Valley 0 .... 0 .... 2 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 2 2
72=Stephen Batley Skyrac 0 .... 0 .... 1 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 1 1
72=Chris Clark Keswick AC 1 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1