English Fell Running Championship 2010

Men's Vets O60 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2010 Championship :-

Short :- Sedbergh Three Peaks, Shelf Moor
Medium :- Noon Stone, Coniston
Long :- Ennerdale, Holme Moss

Report produced :- Mon Sep 13 17:56:21 2010 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal
1 Bernard Grant Harrogate 22 SEDB 22 CONI 19 ENNE 22 SHEL 22 22 19 85
2 Ken Taylor Rossendale 16 SHEL 17 CONI 22 ENNE 22 HOLM 16 17 22 77
3 Mike Walsh Kendal AC 19 SEDB 19 CONI 19 HOLM 19 SHEL 19 19 19 76
4 Robert Taylor Pennine FR 18 SHEL 19 NOON 18 ENNE 18 HOLM 18 19 18 73
5= Jack Holt Clayton le Moors 18 SEDB 22 NOON 0 .... 18 CONI 18 22 0 58
5= Kieran Carr Clayton le Moors 12 SEDB 15 NOON 17 ENNE 14 CONI 12 15 17 58
7 Michael Crook Horwich RMI 14 SEDB 13 NOON 16 ENNE 13 CONI 14 13 16 56
8= Mike Noble Pennine FR 17 SHEL 0 .... 17 HOLM 11 SEDB 17 0 17 45
8= Brian Horsley Calder Valley 10 SEDB 11 NOON 16 HOLM 8 CONI 10 11 16 45
10 Alan Brentnall Pennine FR 15 SHEL 16 CONI 0 .... 13 SEDB 15 16 0 44
11 Paul Murray Horwich RMI 7 SEDB 7 CONI 13 ENNE 13 HOLM 7 7 13 40
12 Norman Bush Ilkey Harriers 14 SHEL 14 NOON 0 .... 11 CONI 14 14 0 39
13 Geoffrey Howard Ilkey Harriers 16 SEDB 12 NOON 0 .... 9 CONI 16 12 0 37
14 David Tait Dark Peak FR 13 SHEL 12 CONI 0 .... 9 SEDB 13 12 0 34
15 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers 10 SHEL 6 NOON 9 HOLM 3 SEDB 10 6 9 28
16 George Scott Pennine FR 12 SHEL 10 NOON 0 .... 5 CONI 12 10 0 27
17 Nick Harris Rossendale 0 .... 0 .... 15 HOLM 11 ENNE 0 0 15 26
18=John Armistead Dark Peak FR 8 SHEL 7 NOON 10 HOLM 0 .... 8 7 10 25
18=Roger Whitaker Cumberland FR 11 SHEL 0 .... 9 ENNE 5 SEDB 11 0 9 25
20 John Taylor Bowland FR 4 SEDB 3 CONI 14 ENNE 0 .... 4 3 14 21
21 Graham Breeze Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 8 NOON 10 ENNE 0 .... 0 8 10 18
22 Geoff Somers Keswick AC 0 .... 4 CONI 12 ENNE 0 .... 0 4 12 16
23 John Nixon Borrowdale FR 0 .... 0 .... 15 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 15 15
24 Adrian Dixon FRA 0 .... 0 .... 14 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 14 14
25=Roger Bell Ambleside AC 6 SEDB 3 NOON 0 .... 3 SHEL 6 3 0 12
25=Dennis Lucas Rochdale Harriers & AC 0 .... 0 .... 12 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 12 12
27=Richard Blakeley Todmorden Harriers 9 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 2 SEDB 9 0 0 11
27=Chris Clark Keswick AC 5 SHEL 0 .... 6 HOLM 0 .... 5 0 6 11
27=Richard Hopkinson Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 11 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 11 11
30=Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 2 SHEL 0 .... 6 ENNE 2 HOLM 2 0 6 10
30=Jeff Norman Altrincham & District AC 0 .... 10 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 10 0 10
32 Robin Britton Staffs Moors 0 .... 9 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 9 0 9
33=Martin Walsh Lytham 0 .... 0 .... 8 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 8 8
33=Malcolm Coles Valley Striders AC 0 .... 0 .... 8 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 8 8
35=Neil Goldsmith Pennine FR 7 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7
35=Stephen Batley Skyrac 0 .... 0 .... 7 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 7 7
35=Alan Ashforth Handsworth 0 .... 0 .... 7 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 7 7
38=Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers 6 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 6 0 0 6
38=Peter Covey Bingley Harriers 0 .... 6 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 6 0 6
40=Brian Belfield Staffs Moors 0 .... 0 .... 5 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 5 5
40=Rod Campbell Staffs Moors 0 .... 0 .... 5 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 5 5
42=Barrie Laycock Ambleside AC 4 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
42=John Cox Middleton Harriers 0 .... 4 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 4 0 4
42=Philip Pittson Erewash Valley RC 0 .... 0 .... 4 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 4 4
45 Roger Ashby Sale Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 3 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 3 3
46=David Fell Cumberland FR 0 .... 2 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
46=Dave Armstrong St Bedes AC 0 .... 2 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
48=Michael Bull Middleton Harriers 0 .... 1 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1
48=Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers 1 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1
48=Jim Sommerville Holmfirth 0 .... 0 .... 1 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 1 1