English Fell Running Championship 2010

Men's Vets O65 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2010 Championship :-

Short :- Sedbergh Three Peaks, Shelf Moor
Medium :- Noon Stone, Coniston
Long :- Ennerdale, Holme Moss

Report produced :- Mon Sep 13 17:56:22 2010 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal
1 Kieran Carr Clayton le Moors 19 SEDB 22 NOON 22 ENNE 22 CONI 19 22 22 85
2 Paul Murray Horwich RMI 17 SEDB 16 CONI 22 HOLM 19 ENNE 17 16 22 74
3 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers 18 SHEL 16 NOON 17 HOLM 14 SEDB 18 16 17 65
4 John Armistead Dark Peak FR 16 SHEL 17 NOON 18 HOLM 13 CONI 16 17 18 64
5 Roger Whitaker Cumberland FR 19 SHEL 11 CONI 17 ENNE 15 SEDB 19 11 17 62
6 Norman Bush Ilkey Harriers 22 SHEL 19 NOON 0 .... 19 CONI 22 19 0 60
7 Geoffrey Howard Ilkey Harriers 22 SEDB 18 NOON 0 .... 17 CONI 22 18 0 57
8 Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 12 SEDB 11 NOON 16 ENNE 14 HOLM 12 11 16 53
9= Roger Ashby Sale Harriers 10 SEDB 13 NOON 15 HOLM 5 CONI 10 13 15 43
9= Roger Bell Ambleside AC 16 SEDB 14 NOON 0 .... 13 SHEL 16 14 0 43
11 Richard Blakeley Todmorden Harriers 17 SHEL 6 CONI 0 .... 13 SEDB 17 6 0 36
12=Steve Davies Accrington Road Runners 10 SHEL 12 NOON 0 .... 8 CONI 10 12 0 30
12=Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers 15 SHEL 4 CONI 0 .... 11 SEDB 15 4 0 30
14 Denis Wood Borrowdale FR 7 SEDB 6 NOON 12 HOLM 2 CONI 7 6 12 27
15 Peter Norman Wrexham 9 SHEL 9 NOON 0 .... 8 SEDB 9 9 0 26
16 Dennis Lucas Rochdale Harriers & AC 0 .... 0 .... 19 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 19 19
17=Graham Breeze Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 18 ENNE 0 .... 0 0 18 18
17=Jeff Norman Altrincham & District AC 0 .... 18 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 18 0 18
19 Malcolm Coles Valley Striders AC 0 .... 0 .... 16 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 16 16
20=Peter Covey Bingley Harriers 0 .... 15 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 15 0 15
20=George Arnold Preston 8 SHEL 4 NOON 0 .... 3 SEDB 8 4 0 15
22=Barrie Laycock Ambleside AC 14 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 14 0 0 14
22=Richard Clives FRA 6 SEDB 8 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 6 8 0 14
24 Geoff Webster Valley Striders AC 0 .... 0 .... 13 HOLM 0 .... 0 0 13 13
25 Kevin Heywood Kendal AC 5 SEDB 7 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 5 7 0 12
26 Barry Chapman Todmorden Harriers 11 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
27=Bill Alsop Buxton 0 .... 10 NOON 0 .... 0 .... 0 10 0 10
27=Geoffrey Fielding Rossendale 0 .... 10 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 10 0 10
29=Paul Walsh Bowland FR 9 SEDB 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 9 0 0 9
29=Ron Smith Ambleside AC 0 .... 9 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 9 0 9
31 Ian Stansfield Todmorden Harriers 7 SHEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7
32 John Swift Chorley AC 0 .... 5 NOON 0 .... 1 CONI 0 5 0 6
33 Richard Clives Westmorland Triathletes 0 .... 3 CONI 0 .... 0 .... 0 3 0 3