British Fell Running Championship 2011

Men's Vets O50 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and Norman Walsh Footwear

The following races will determine the 2011 Championship :-

Short :- Devil's Beeftub (Sat 10th Sept)
Medium :- Y Aran (Sat 9th July)
Long :- Mourne Peaks (Sat 9th April), Sedbergh (Sun 21st Aug)

Report produced :- Sun Sep 18 10:34:56 2011 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceShortMediumLongTotal2010
1 Mick Stenton Dark Peak FR 32 DEVI 28 YRAR 32 MOUR 32 28 32 92
2 Steve Oldfield Calder Valley 29 DEVI 29 YRAR 28 SEDB 29 29 28 86
3 Bernard Grant Harrogate 26 DEVI 27 YRAR 29 MOUR 26 27 29 82
4 Andy Hauser Holmfirth 24 DEVI 26 YRAR 27 SEDB 24 26 27 77
5 Tom Mcgaff Cheshire Hill Racers 27 DEVI 22 YRAR 26 MOUR 27 22 26 75
6 Pete Booth Clayton le Moors 23 DEVI 24 YRAR 23 SEDB 23 24 23 70
7 Jim Patterson Newcastle AC 19 DEVI 16 YRAR 28 MOUR 19 16 28 63
8 Martyn Pollitt Burnden Road Runners 18 DEVI 23 YRAR 21 MOUR 18 23 21 62
9 Dave Neill Staffs Moors 0 .... 32 YRAR 29 SEDB 0 32 29 61
10=Keith G Holmes Dark Peak FR 17 DEVI 18 YRAR 25 MOUR 17 18 25 60
10=Robert Taylor Pennine FR 25 DEVI 17 YRAR 18 MOUR 25 17 18 60
12 Syd Coxon Tynedale Harriers 28 DEVI 0 .... 18 SEDB 28 0 18 46
13 Edward Davies Mercia FR 22 DEVI 0 .... 15 SEDB 22 0 15 37
14 Nick Pearce Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 27 MOUR 0 0 27 27
15 Andy Staveley Burnden Road Runners 0 .... 0 .... 26 SEDB 0 0 26 26
16=Jonathan Emberton Calder Valley 0 .... 25 YRAR 0 .... 0 25 0 25
16=John Rainford Preston 0 .... 0 .... 25 SEDB 0 0 25 25
18=Jim Brown BARF 0 .... 0 .... 24 MOUR 0 0 24 24
18=Richard Stott Rossendale 0 .... 0 .... 24 SEDB 0 0 24 24
20 David Dickson Westerlands Cross Country Club 0 .... 0 .... 23 MOUR 0 0 23 23
21 Mike Barton Mourne Runners 0 .... 0 .... 22 MOUR 0 0 22 22
22=Brian Horsley Calder Valley 13 DEVI 8 YRAR 0 .... 13 8 0 21
22=Anwel Lewis Eryri Harriers 0 .... 21 YRAR 0 .... 0 21 0 21
22=Russell Anderson Moorfoot Runners 21 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 21 0 0 21
22=Ian Warhurst Pennine FR 0 .... 0 .... 21 SEDB 0 0 21 21
26=Stephen Jones Eryri Harriers 0 .... 20 YRAR 0 .... 0 20 0 20
26=Alan Brentnall Pennine FR 0 .... 0 .... 20 MOUR 0 0 20 20
26=Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill Runners 20 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 20 0 0 20
26=Steve Storey Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 20 SEDB 0 0 20 20
30=David Bell Mourne Runners 0 .... 0 .... 19 MOUR 0 0 19 19
30=Jackie Winn Ellenborough 0 .... 19 YRAR 0 .... 0 19 0 19
32=Cecil McCullough Mourne Runners 0 .... 0 .... 17 MOUR 0 0 17 17
32=Leigh Warburton Bowland FR 0 .... 0 .... 17 SEDB 0 0 17 17
34=John Blair-Fish Carnethy HRC 16 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 16 0 0 16
34=Harry Teggarty Mourne Runners 0 .... 0 .... 16 MOUR 0 0 16 16
36=David Duncan Ochil Hill Runners 15 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 15 0 0 15
36=Iwan Edgar Eryri Harriers 0 .... 15 YRAR 0 .... 0 15 0 15
36=Eugene McCann Newcastle AC 0 .... 0 .... 15 MOUR 0 0 15 15
39=Keith Thomas Burnden Road Runners 0 .... 14 YRAR 0 .... 0 14 0 14
39=Brian Brennan Westerlands Cross Country Club 14 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 14 0 0 14
39=Willie Gibson Carnethy HRC 0 .... 0 .... 14 MOUR 0 0 14 14
39=Ashley Kay Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 14 SEDB 0 0 14 14
43=Leslie Mulholland U/A 0 .... 0 .... 13 MOUR 0 0 13 13
43=Stephen William Roberts Oswestry Olympians 0 .... 13 YRAR 0 .... 0 13 0 13
43=Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 13 SEDB 0 0 13 13
46=Hugh Suffern Not The Sunday Run 0 .... 0 .... 12 MOUR 0 0 12 12
46=Graham Mcara Cheshire Hill Racers 0 .... 12 YRAR 0 .... 0 12 0 12
46=Robert Waterhouse Carnethy HRC 12 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 12 0 0 12
46=Mark Smith Pennine FR 0 .... 0 .... 12 SEDB 0 0 12 12
50=Neil Campbell Carnethy HRC 11 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
50=Tony Hulme Cheshire Hill Racers 0 .... 11 YRAR 0 .... 0 11 0 11
50=Geoff Thomas U/A 0 .... 0 .... 11 MOUR 0 0 11 11
53=Huw Lewis Buckley Runners 0 .... 10 YRAR 0 .... 0 10 0 10
53=Digby Maass Carnethy HRC 10 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 10 0 0 10
53=Trevor Wilson BARF 0 .... 0 .... 10 MOUR 0 0 10 10
53=Martin Stocks Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 10 SEDB 0 0 10 10
57=Neil Owen Prestatyn Running Club 0 .... 9 YRAR 0 .... 0 9 0 9
57=Peter Mcclenaghan BARF 0 .... 0 .... 9 MOUR 0 0 9 9
57=Wayne Percival Ambleside AC 9 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 9 0 0 9
57=Mike Walsh Kendal AC 0 .... 0 .... 9 SEDB 0 0 9 9
61=Willie John Brown Mourne Runners 0 .... 0 .... 8 MOUR 0 0 8 8
61=Gordon Vivers Annan & District Athletic Club 8 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 8 0 0 8
61=Martin Terry Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 8 SEDB 0 0 8 8
64=Ross Powell Mercia FR 7 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7
64=Neil Hindle U/A 0 .... 7 YRAR 0 .... 0 7 0 7
64=Ricky Cowan Mourne Runners 0 .... 0 .... 7 MOUR 0 0 7 7
64=Robert Pritchard Skyrac 0 .... 0 .... 7 SEDB 0 0 7 7
68=Allan Douglas Strathaven Striders 6 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 6 0 0 6
68=Noel Douglas Mourne Runners 0 .... 0 .... 6 MOUR 0 0 6 6
68=Dave Whittey Meirionnydd 0 .... 6 YRAR 0 .... 0 6 0 6
71=John Morris Buckley Runners 0 .... 5 YRAR 0 .... 0 5 0 5
71=Cormac Muldoon Armagh 0 .... 0 .... 5 MOUR 0 0 5 5
71=Stephen Greer Carnegie Harriers 5 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
71=Richard Crossland Calder Valley 0 .... 0 .... 5 SEDB 0 0 5 5
75=Richard Dugan Rowallan Ramblers 0 .... 0 .... 4 MOUR 0 0 4 4
75=Charles Ashley Wrexham 0 .... 4 YRAR 0 .... 0 4 0 4
75=Tom Bowie Carnegie Harriers 4 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
75=Tony Crossley East Grinstead & District AC 0 .... 0 .... 4 SEDB 0 0 4 4
79=Ian Rotherby Cybi Striders 0 .... 3 YRAR 0 .... 0 3 0 3
79=Jim Buchanan Annan & District Athletic Club 3 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
79=Richard Bellaries Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 3 SEDB 0 0 3 3
82=Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock Harriers 2 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
82=Stephen Bajic Telford 0 .... 2 YRAR 0 .... 0 2 0 2
82=Doug Fleming Horwich RMI 0 .... 0 .... 2 SEDB 0 0 2 2
85=Rod Sutcliffe Calder Valley 0 .... 1 YRAR 0 .... 0 1 0 1
85=Jeremy Brayshaw Totley AC 1 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1
85=Gary Thoms North Yorks Moors AC 0 .... 0 .... 1 SEDB 0 0 1 1