British Fell Running Championship 2011

Men's Vets O60 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and Norman Walsh Footwear

The following races will determine the 2011 Championship :-

Short :- Devil's Beeftub (Sat 10th Sept)
Medium :- Y Aran (Sat 9th July)
Long :- Mourne Peaks (Sat 9th April), Sedbergh (Sun 21st Aug)

Report produced :- Sun Sep 18 10:34:56 2011 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceShortMediumLongTotal2010
1 Bernard Grant Harrogate 22 DEVI 22 YRAR 22 MOUR 22 22 22 66
2 Pete Booth Clayton le Moors 18 DEVI 19 YRAR 22 SEDB 18 19 22 59
3 Robert Taylor Pennine FR 19 DEVI 17 YRAR 17 MOUR 19 17 17 53
4 Jim Patterson Newcastle AC 17 DEVI 16 YRAR 19 MOUR 17 16 19 52
5 Brian Horsley Calder Valley 15 DEVI 14 YRAR 15 SEDB 15 14 15 44
6 Jackie Winn Ellenborough 0 .... 18 YRAR 12 SEDB 0 18 12 30
7 Rod Sutcliffe Calder Valley 0 .... 12 YRAR 16 SEDB 0 12 16 28
8 Jeremy Brayshaw Totley AC 10 DEVI 9 YRAR 0 .... 10 9 0 19
9= Alan Brentnall Pennine FR 0 .... 0 .... 18 MOUR 0 0 18 18
9= Mike Walsh Kendal AC 0 .... 0 .... 18 SEDB 0 0 18 18
11=Harry Teggarty Mourne Runners 0 .... 0 .... 16 MOUR 0 0 16 16
11=John Blair-Fish Carnethy HRC 16 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 16 0 0 16
13=Ricky Cowan Mourne Runners 0 .... 0 .... 15 MOUR 0 0 15 15
13=Tony Hulme Cheshire Hill Racers 0 .... 15 YRAR 0 .... 0 15 0 15
15=Robert Waterhouse Carnethy HRC 14 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 14 0 0 14
15=Mick Cochrane Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 14 SEDB 0 0 14 14
17=Digby Maass Carnethy HRC 13 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13
17=John Morris Buckley Runners 0 .... 13 YRAR 0 .... 0 13 0 13
17=Andy Watts Cheshire Hill Racers 0 .... 0 .... 13 SEDB 0 0 13 13
20 Tom Bowie Carnegie Harriers 12 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 12 0 0 12
21=Jim Buchanan Annan & District Athletic Club 11 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
21=Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey Running Club 0 .... 11 YRAR 0 .... 0 11 0 11
21=Chris Clarke Keswick AC 0 .... 8 YRAR 3 SEDB 0 8 3 11
21=Dennis Lucas Rochdale Harriers & AC 0 .... 0 .... 11 SEDB 0 0 11 11
25=Dei Jones Eryri Harriers 0 .... 10 YRAR 0 .... 0 10 0 10
25=George Scott Pennine FR 0 .... 0 .... 10 SEDB 0 0 10 10
27=Ian McManus* Irvine 9 DEVI 0 .... 0 .... 9 0 0 9
27=Mike Hind Borrowdale FR 0 .... 0 .... 9 SEDB 0 0 9 9
29 John Taylor Bowland FR 0 .... 0 .... 8 SEDB 0 0 8 8
30=Ken Wright U/A 0 .... 7 YRAR 0 .... 0 7 0 7
30=Phillip Paxman York Acorn 0 .... 0 .... 7 SEDB 0 0 7 7
32=David Owen Prestatyn Running Club 0 .... 6 YRAR 0 .... 0 6 0 6
32=Rod Campbell Staffs Moors 0 .... 0 .... 6 SEDB 0 0 6 6
34=Willem Prooijen Clwydian RR 0 .... 5 YRAR 0 .... 0 5 0 5
34=Peter Covey Bingley Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 5 SEDB 0 0 5 5
36=Peter Norman Wrexham 0 .... 4 YRAR 0 .... 0 4 0 4
36=Roger Whittaker Cumberland FR 0 .... 0 .... 4 SEDB 0 0 4 4
38 Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 2 SEDB 0 0 2 2
39 Adrian Dixon U/A 0 .... 0 .... 1 SEDB 0 0 1 1