English Fell Running Championship 2011

Women's Open Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2011 Championship :-

Short :- Mearley Clough (Sat. 14th May), Whittle Pike (Sat. 30th July)
Medium :- Long Mynd (Sun 6th March), Loughrigg & SilverHowe (Sun. 26th June)
Long :- Duddon (Sat. 4th June), Sedbergh (Sun. 21st Aug)

Report produced :- Tue Aug 23 21:30:01 2011 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal2010
1 Lauren Jeska Todmorden Harriers 32 MEAR 32 LOUG 32 DUDD 27 LONG 32 32 32 123
2 Helen Fines Calder Valley 29 WHIT 29 LONG 29 DUDD 27 MEAR 29 29 29 114
3 Louise Roberts Kendal AC 25 MEAR 29 LOUG 28 SEDB 27 DUDD 25 29 28 109
4= Helen Berry Holmfirth 29 MEAR 25 LONG 26 DUDD 27 WHIT 29 25 26 107
4= Mel Price Mercia FR 28 MEAR 24 LONG 27 SEDB 28 WHIT 28 24 27 107
4= Judith Jepson Dark Peak FR 25 WHIT 28 LOUG 28 DUDD 26 SEDB 25 28 28 107
7 Sarah May Todmorden Harriers 26 WHIT 25 LOUG 23 SEDB 19 MEAR 26 25 23 93
8 Hazel Robinson Ambleside AC 21 WHIT 23 LONG 24 SEDB 23 DUDD 21 23 24 91
9 Alison Raw Bingley Harriers 23 MEAR 22 LOUG 22 SEDB 21 LONG 23 22 22 88
10 Lynne Clough Chorley Harriers 22 MEAR 23 LOUG 20 DUDD 19 LONG 22 23 20 84
11 Helene Whittaker Ilkey Harriers 24 MEAR 0 .... 25 DUDD 19 SEDB 24 0 25 68
12=Jackie Lee Eryri Harriers 9 MEAR 26 LONG 32 SEDB 0 .... 9 26 32 67
12=Tamara Hird Wharfedale 10 WHIT 19 LOUG 22 DUDD 16 SEDB 10 19 22 67
14 Julie Carter Keswick AC 15 MEAR 17 LOUG 19 DUDD 14 LONG 15 17 19 65
15 Gill Myers Wharfedale 23 WHIT 18 LOUG 18 SEDB 5 MEAR 23 18 18 64
16 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury 0 .... 28 LONG 29 SEDB 0 .... 0 28 29 57
17 Wendy Dodds Clayton le Moors 12 WHIT 7 LOUG 15 SEDB 13 DUDD 12 7 15 47
18 Alison Weston Ilkey Harriers 8 WHIT 11 LOUG 15 DUDD 10 SEDB 8 11 15 44
19=Sarah Yeomans Rossendale 18 WHIT 6 LOUG 0 .... 17 MEAR 18 6 0 41
19=Anne Johnson Calder Valley 0 .... 20 LOUG 21 SEDB 0 .... 0 20 21 41
21=Catherine Evans Keswick AC 8 MEAR 13 LONG 18 DUDD 0 .... 8 13 18 39
21=Kate Ayres Ambleside AC 9 WHIT 14 LOUG 12 SEDB 4 MEAR 9 14 12 39
23 Emma Barclay Ilkey Harriers 24 WHIT 0 .... 0 .... 14 MEAR 24 0 0 38
24 Judy Howells Wharfedale 6 WHIT 16 LOUG 10 DUDD 5 LONG 6 16 10 37
25 Sarah Bailey Keswick AC 13 WHIT 15 LOUG 4 DUDD 4 SEDB 13 15 4 36
26 Kate Apps Cumberland FR 19 WHIT 10 LONG 0 .... 6 MEAR 19 10 0 35
27 Anna Kelly Clayton le Moors 20 WHIT 13 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 20 13 0 33
28=Katie Walshaw Holmfirth 32 WHIT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 32 0 0 32
28=Victoria Wilkinson Bingley Harriers 0 .... 32 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 32 0 32
30 Astrid Gibbs Ambleside AC 12 MEAR 0 .... 17 SEDB 0 .... 12 0 17 29
31 Jean Brown Clayton le Moors 0 .... 12 LONG 12 DUDD 3 LOUG 0 12 12 27
32=Isaline Hughes Burnden Road Runners 7 WHIT 5 LOUG 14 DUDD 0 .... 7 5 14 26
32=Jo Buckley Calder Valley 0 .... 26 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 0 26 0 26
32=Lindsay Brindle Horwich RMI 26 MEAR 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 26 0 0 26
35 Jackie Casey Black Combe Runners 3 MEAR 0 .... 11 DUDD 9 SEDB 3 0 11 23
36 Nichola Jackson Preston 21 MEAR 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 21 0 0 21
37=Sally Morley Ilkey Harriers 20 MEAR 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 20 0 0 20
37=Helen Skelton Mercia FR 0 .... 20 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 20 0 20
37=Sharon McDonald Settle Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 20 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 20 20
40 Samantha Ayers Keswick AC 2 MEAR 8 LONG 7 DUDD 2 WHIT 2 8 7 19
41=Zanthe Wray Dark Peak FR 0 .... 18 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 18 0 18
41=Suzanne Bridgett Horwich RMI 14 WHIT 4 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 14 4 0 18
43=Gemma Kendall Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 10 LOUG 7 SEDB 0 .... 0 10 7 17
43=Trudi Entwistle Calder Valley 17 WHIT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 17 0 0 17
45=Kate Titlow Warrington AC 16 WHIT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 16 0 0 16
45=Debra Campbell Horwich RMI 16 MEAR 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 16 0 0 16
45=Heather Marshall U/A 0 .... 0 .... 16 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 16 16
45=Anna Forrest Ambleside AC 3 WHIT 3 LONG 9 DUDD 1 LOUG 3 3 9 16
49=Laura Gibson Totley AC 0 .... 15 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 15 0 15
49=Juliet Horrocks Clayton le Moors 15 WHIT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 15 0 0 15
51=Gaynor Keane Saddleworth 5 WHIT 0 .... 8 SEDB 0 .... 5 0 8 13
51=Jane Sheard Pudsey & Bramley 13 MEAR 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13
53 Claire Russell Cumberland FR 0 .... 12 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 0 12 0 12
54=Gayle Sugden Calder Valley 11 WHIT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
54=Emma Flanagan Rossendale 11 MEAR 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
54=Rachel Hill Wharfedale 0 .... 0 .... 11 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 11 11
57=Kathleen Brierley Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 9 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 0 9 0 9
57=Kim Braznell Mercia FR 4 WHIT 0 .... 5 SEDB 0 .... 4 0 5 9
57=Kath Wallis Clayton le Moors 0 .... 9 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 9 0 9
60=Patricia Goodall Totley AC 0 .... 8 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 0 8 0 8
60=Catherine Bradley Wharfedale 0 .... 0 .... 8 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 8 8
60=Donna Claridge Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 6 DUDD 2 SEDB 0 0 6 8
63 Helen Gilbert Totley AC 0 .... 7 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 7 0 7
64=Alison Dugdale Clayton le Moors 1 MEAR 0 .... 5 DUDD 0 .... 1 0 5 6
64=Sarah Warburton Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 6 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 6 0 6
64=Ali Richards Helm Hill 0 .... 0 .... 6 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 6 6
67=Paula Gould Holmfirth 0 .... 0 .... 3 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 3 3
67=Lindsey Berends Preston 0 .... 0 .... 3 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 3 3
69=S Ward U/A 0 .... 2 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
69=Nicky Jaquiery Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 2 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 2 2
71=Caroline Pollard Wharfedale 0 .... 0 .... 1 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 1 1
71=Sally Malir Ilkey Harriers 1 WHIT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1
71=Jo Gillyon Keswick AC 0 .... 1 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1
71=Sally Ward U/A 0 .... 0 .... 1 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 1 1