English Fell Running Championship 2011

Women's Vets O40 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2011 Championship :-

Short :- Mearley Clough (Sat. 14th May), Whittle Pike (Sat. 30th July)
Medium :- Long Mynd (Sun 6th March), Loughrigg & SilverHowe (Sun. 26th June)
Long :- Duddon (Sat. 4th June), Sedbergh (Sun. 21st Aug)

Report produced :- Tue Aug 23 21:30:02 2011 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal2010
1 Judith Jepson Dark Peak FR 22 WHIT 22 LOUG 22 DUDD 19 LONG 22 22 22 85
2 Alison Raw Bingley Harriers 19 MEAR 18 LONG 18 DUDD 18 LOUG 19 18 18 73
3 Lynne Clough Chorley Harriers 18 MEAR 19 LOUG 17 DUDD 17 LONG 18 19 17 71
4 Julie Carter Keswick AC 16 MEAR 16 LONG 16 DUDD 15 LOUG 16 16 16 63
5 Gill Myers Wharfedale 18 WHIT 16 LOUG 14 SEDB 13 MEAR 18 16 14 61
6 Helene Whittaker Ilkey Harriers 22 MEAR 0 .... 19 DUDD 15 SEDB 22 0 19 56
7= Wendy Dodds Clayton le Moors 13 WHIT 9 LONG 13 DUDD 13 SEDB 13 9 13 48
7= Alison Weston Ilkey Harriers 11 WHIT 11 LONG 15 DUDD 11 LOUG 11 11 15 48
9 Kate Ayres Ambleside AC 12 MEAR 13 LOUG 10 SEDB 12 WHIT 12 13 10 47
10 Judy Howells Wharfedale 9 WHIT 14 LOUG 10 DUDD 12 LONG 9 14 10 45
11 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury 0 .... 22 LONG 22 SEDB 0 .... 0 22 22 44
12 Samantha Ayers Keswick AC 10 MEAR 13 LONG 8 DUDD 6 WHIT 10 13 8 37
13 Isaline Hughes Burnden Road Runners 10 WHIT 7 LOUG 14 DUDD 5 LONG 10 7 14 36
14 Jean Brown Clayton le Moors 3 MEAR 15 LONG 12 DUDD 5 LOUG 3 15 12 35
15=Emma Barclay Ilkey Harriers 19 WHIT 0 .... 0 .... 15 MEAR 19 0 0 34
15=Anna Forrest Ambleside AC 8 MEAR 10 LONG 9 DUDD 7 WHIT 8 10 9 34
15=Anne Johnson Calder Valley 0 .... 17 LOUG 17 SEDB 0 .... 0 17 17 34
18=Jackie Casey Black Combe Runners 11 MEAR 0 .... 11 DUDD 7 SEDB 11 0 11 29
18=Anna Kelly Clayton le Moors 17 WHIT 12 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 17 12 0 29
20 Suzanne Bridgett Horwich RMI 14 WHIT 6 LOUG 0 .... 2 MEAR 14 6 0 22
21=Alison Dugdale Clayton le Moors 9 MEAR 2 LOUG 6 DUDD 4 WHIT 9 2 6 21
21=Kathleen Brierley Todmorden Harriers 5 MEAR 10 LOUG 3 DUDD 3 LONG 5 10 3 21
23 Kath Wallis Clayton le Moors 3 WHIT 14 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 3 14 0 17
24=Trudi Entwistle Calder Valley 16 WHIT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 16 0 0 16
24=Sharon McDonald Settle Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 16 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 16 16
26 Juliet Horrocks Clayton le Moors 15 WHIT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 15 0 0 15
27=Kim Braznell Mercia FR 8 WHIT 0 .... 6 SEDB 0 .... 8 0 6 14
27=Jane Sheard Pudsey & Bramley 14 MEAR 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 14 0 0 14
29=Donna Claridge Dark Peak FR 1 WHIT 0 .... 7 DUDD 5 SEDB 1 0 7 13
29=Patricia Goodall Totley AC 2 WHIT 9 LOUG 2 SEDB 0 .... 2 9 2 13
31 Caroline Pollard Wharfedale 6 MEAR 0 .... 4 DUDD 0 .... 6 0 4 10
32 Rachel Hill Wharfedale 0 .... 0 .... 9 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 9 9
33=Sheila Barbour Mercia FR 0 .... 7 LONG 1 DUDD 0 .... 0 7 1 8
33=Alison Eagle Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 8 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 8 0 8
35 Deborah Holmes Gowans Accrington Road Runners 0 .... 6 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 6 0 6
36=Sally Malir Ilkey Harriers 5 WHIT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
36=Nicky Jaquiery Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 5 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 5 5
38=S Ward U/A 0 .... 4 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 0 4 0 4
38=Jackie Redmayne Chorley Harriers 0 .... 4 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 4 0 4
38=Sally Ward U/A 0 .... 0 .... 4 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 4 4
41 Jane Leonard Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 2 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 2 2
42=Jean Shotter Holmfirth 0 .... 1 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1
42=Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 1 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1