English Fell Running Championship 2011

Women's Vets O45 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2011 Championship :-

Short :- Mearley Clough (Sat. 14th May), Whittle Pike (Sat. 30th July)
Medium :- Long Mynd (Sun 6th March), Loughrigg & SilverHowe (Sun. 26th June)
Long :- Duddon (Sat. 4th June), Sedbergh (Sun. 21st Aug)

Report produced :- Tue Aug 23 21:30:03 2011 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal2010
1 Alison Raw Bingley Harriers 19 MEAR 22 LONG 19 DUDD 22 LOUG 19 22 19 82
2 Julie Carter Keswick AC 18 MEAR 19 LONG 18 DUDD 17 LOUG 18 19 18 72
3 Gill Myers Wharfedale 19 WHIT 18 LOUG 16 SEDB 17 MEAR 19 18 16 70
4= Helene Whittaker Ilkey Harriers 22 MEAR 0 .... 22 DUDD 17 SEDB 22 0 22 61
4= Wendy Dodds Clayton le Moors 15 WHIT 16 LONG 15 DUDD 15 SEDB 15 16 15 61
4= Alison Weston Ilkey Harriers 13 WHIT 17 LONG 17 DUDD 14 LOUG 13 17 17 61
7 Kate Ayres Ambleside AC 16 MEAR 16 LOUG 13 SEDB 14 WHIT 16 16 13 59
8 Isaline Hughes Burnden Road Runners 12 WHIT 13 LONG 16 DUDD 11 MEAR 12 13 16 52
9 Kathleen Brierley Todmorden Harriers 12 MEAR 13 LOUG 10 DUDD 12 LONG 12 13 10 47
10 Judith Jepson Dark Peak FR 22 WHIT 0 .... 22 SEDB 0 .... 22 0 22 44
11 Jackie Casey Black Combe Runners 15 MEAR 0 .... 14 DUDD 11 SEDB 15 0 14 40
12=Kim Braznell Mercia FR 11 WHIT 9 LONG 10 SEDB 7 MEAR 11 9 10 37
12=Anne Johnson Calder Valley 0 .... 19 LOUG 18 SEDB 0 .... 0 19 18 37
14=Suzanne Bridgett Horwich RMI 16 WHIT 9 LOUG 0 .... 10 MEAR 16 9 0 35
14=Patricia Goodall Totley AC 8 WHIT 12 LOUG 8 DUDD 7 SEDB 8 12 8 35
16 Anna Kelly Clayton le Moors 18 WHIT 15 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 18 15 0 33
17 Donna Claridge Dark Peak FR 7 WHIT 0 .... 13 DUDD 9 SEDB 7 0 13 29
18 Kath Wallis Clayton le Moors 9 WHIT 18 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 9 18 0 27
19 Caroline Pollard Wharfedale 13 MEAR 0 .... 11 DUDD 0 .... 13 0 11 24
20 Katherine Harvey Pennine FR 6 MEAR 7 LONG 0 .... 5 WHIT 6 7 0 18
21=Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 7 LOUG 4 SEDB 6 LONG 0 7 4 17
21=Juliet Horrocks Clayton le Moors 17 WHIT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 17 0 0 17
23=Jane Leonard Todmorden Harriers 3 MEAR 0 .... 9 DUDD 3 WHIT 3 0 9 15
23=Alison Eagle Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 15 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 15 0 15
25 Deborah Holmes Gowans Accrington Road Runners 0 .... 14 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 14 0 14
26 Cath Musetti Ambleside AC 2 MEAR 6 LOUG 0 .... 5 LONG 2 6 0 13
27 Nicky Jaquiery Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 12 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 12 12
28 Alison Brentnall Pennine FR 6 WHIT 0 .... 0 .... 5 MEAR 6 0 0 11
29=Jean Shotter Holmfirth 0 .... 10 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 10 0 10
29=Sally Malir Ilkey Harriers 10 WHIT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 10 0 0 10
31 Deborah Gowans Accrington Road Runners 9 MEAR 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 9 0 0 9
32=S Ward U/A 0 .... 8 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 0 8 0 8
32=Geraldine Walkington Horwich RMI 0 .... 8 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 8 0 8
32=Sally Ward U/A 0 .... 0 .... 8 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 8 8
35 Katy Thompson Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 4 DUDD 3 SEDB 0 0 4 7
36=Claire Kenny Calder Valley 0 .... 0 .... 6 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 6 6
36=Lou Lyness Barrow Striders 4 WHIT 0 .... 2 SEDB 0 .... 4 0 2 6
38=Dorothy Pelly Ambleside AC 0 .... 0 .... 5 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 5 5
38=Barbara Savage Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 5 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 5 5
40=Mary White Horwich RMI 0 .... 3 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 3 0 3
40=Tracey Park Cumberland FR 0 .... 3 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 0 3 0 3
40=Linda Crabtree Calder Valley 2 WHIT 1 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 2 1 0 3
43=Clare Smith Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 2 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 2 2
43=Nicky Turvey Croft Ambrey Running Club 0 .... 2 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
43=Val Done Wharfedale 0 .... 2 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
46=Madeleine Watson Wharfedale 1 WHIT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1
46=Celia Mills Calder Valley 0 .... 1 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1
46=Sue Haslam Scarborough 0 .... 0 .... 1 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 1 1
46=Val Kerr Ilkey Harriers 1 MEAR 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1