English Fell Running Championship 2011

Men's Vets O50 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2011 Championship :-

Short :- Mearley Clough (Sat. 14th May), Whittle Pike (Sat. 30th July)
Medium :- Long Mynd (Sun 6th March), Loughrigg & SilverHowe (Sun. 26th June)
Long :- Duddon (Sat. 4th June), Sedbergh (Sun. 21st Aug)

Report produced :- Tue Aug 23 21:29:54 2011 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal2010
1 Dave Neill Staffs Moors 32 MEAR 32 LONG 29 SEDB 32 LOUG 32 32 29 125
2 Steve Oldfield Calder Valley 32 WHIT 29 LOUG 28 SEDB 29 MEAR 32 29 28 118
3 Mick Stenton Dark Peak FR 29 WHIT 27 LONG 32 SEDB 29 DUDD 29 27 32 117
4 Mike Wallis Clayton le Moors 27 MEAR 29 LONG 32 DUDD 28 LOUG 27 29 32 116
5 Andy Hauser Holmfirth 25 WHIT 27 LOUG 28 DUDD 27 SEDB 25 27 28 107
6 Bernard Grant Harrogate 26 WHIT 25 LOUG 27 DUDD 23 MEAR 26 25 27 101
7 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers 28 WHIT 23 LOUG 22 SEDB 25 MEAR 28 23 22 98
8 Steve Storey Dark Peak FR 23 WHIT 23 LONG 26 DUDD 21 MEAR 23 23 26 93
9 Pete Booth Clayton le Moors 12 MEAR 21 LOUG 25 DUDD 23 SEDB 12 21 25 81
10 Mike Egner Dark Peak FR 27 WHIT 25 LONG 0 .... 22 MEAR 27 25 0 74
11 Richard Stott Rossendale 22 WHIT 6 LOUG 24 SEDB 20 MEAR 22 6 24 72
12=Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers 13 MEAR 21 LONG 20 DUDD 13 WHIT 13 21 20 67
12=Mike Walsh Kendal AC 19 WHIT 19 LOUG 12 DUDD 17 MEAR 19 19 12 67
14 Martin Stocks Dark Peak FR 17 WHIT 17 LOUG 21 DUDD 10 SEDB 17 17 21 65
15 Alan Kirk Pennine FR 26 MEAR 22 LONG 16 DUDD 0 .... 26 22 16 64
16=Keith G Holmes Dark Peak FR 14 WHIT 11 LOUG 19 DUDD 19 SEDB 14 11 19 63
16=Edward Davies Mercia FR 0 .... 24 LONG 15 SEDB 24 LOUG 0 24 15 63
18 Martyn Pollitt Burnden Road Runners 16 MEAR 16 LONG 15 DUDD 14 LOUG 16 16 15 61
19 Geoff Gough Clayton le Moors 18 MEAR 20 LONG 0 .... 18 LOUG 18 20 0 56
20=Paul Kelly Durham FR 12 WHIT 10 LOUG 22 DUDD 6 MEAR 12 10 22 50
20=Ian Warhurst Pennine FR 8 MEAR 12 LOUG 21 SEDB 9 LONG 8 12 21 50
20=Ashley Kay Dark Peak FR 19 MEAR 0 .... 17 DUDD 14 SEDB 19 0 17 50
23 Syd Coxon Tynedale Harriers 24 WHIT 0 .... 18 SEDB 0 .... 24 0 18 42
24 Robert Taylor Pennine FR 16 WHIT 8 LONG 6 SEDB 5 MEAR 16 8 6 35
25 Kieran Carr Clayton le Moors 5 WHIT 13 LOUG 10 DUDD 5 LONG 5 13 10 33
26 Andy Staveley Burnden Road Runners 0 .... 0 .... 26 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 26 26
27 John Rainford Preston 0 .... 0 .... 25 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 25 25
28=Simon Harden Buxton 8 WHIT 16 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 8 16 0 24
28=Peter Crompton Cumberland FR 0 .... 0 .... 24 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 24 24
30=Alan Brentnall Pennine FR 10 WHIT 4 LOUG 8 DUDD 1 MEAR 10 4 8 23
30=Mike Johnson Bowland FR 0 .... 0 .... 23 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 23 23
32 Ronald Rees Pennine FR 2 WHIT 9 LOUG 11 DUDD 0 .... 2 9 11 22
33=David Ralphs Newburgh 21 WHIT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 21 0 0 21
33=Richard Crossland Calder Valley 9 WHIT 7 LONG 5 SEDB 0 .... 9 7 5 21
35=Chris Davies Saddleworth 20 WHIT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 20 0 0 20
35=Roger Laycock Settle Harriers 0 .... 20 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 0 20 0 20
37 Kevin Harding Tring 0 .... 19 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 19 0 19
38=Brian Walton Horwich RMI 18 WHIT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 18 0 0 18
38=Alan Miller Kendal AC 0 .... 0 .... 18 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 18 18
40=Dave Ansell Dark Peak FR 3 MEAR 14 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 3 14 0 17
40=Andy Watts Cheshire Hill Racers 0 .... 15 LOUG 2 DUDD 0 .... 0 15 2 17
40=Simon Daws Telford 0 .... 17 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 17 0 17
40=Leigh Warburton Bowland FR 0 .... 0 .... 17 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 17 17
44 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers 4 MEAR 5 LOUG 6 DUDD 1 WHIT 4 5 6 16
45 Paul Harlowe Wharfedale 15 MEAR 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 15 0 0 15
46 Roy Gibson Dark Peak FR 14 MEAR 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 14 0 0 14
47=Steve Bennett North Derbyshire RC 9 MEAR 0 .... 4 DUDD 0 .... 9 0 4 13
47=Peter Golding St. Edmunds Pacers 0 .... 13 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 13 0 13
47=Kieran Horrigan U/A 0 .... 0 .... 13 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 13 13
50=Andy Roberts Congleton Harriers & AC 0 .... 12 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 12 0 12
50=Mark Smith Pennine FR 0 .... 0 .... 12 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 12 12
52 Martin Roberts Todmorden Harriers 11 MEAR 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
53=Richard Bellaries Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 7 DUDD 3 SEDB 0 0 7 10
53=Jack Holt Clayton le Moors 10 MEAR 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 10 0 0 10
53=Dale Colclough Mercia FR 0 .... 10 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 10 0 10
56 Tony Crossley East Grinstead & District AC 3 WHIT 0 .... 4 SEDB 2 MEAR 3 0 4 9
57=Doug Fleming Horwich RMI 6 WHIT 0 .... 2 SEDB 0 .... 6 0 2 8
57=Gus French Pennine FR 0 .... 8 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 0 8 0 8
57=Martin Terry Clayton le Moors 0 .... 0 .... 8 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 8 8
60=Chris Speight Helm Hill 0 .... 7 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 0 7 0 7
60=Robert Pritchard Skyrac 0 .... 0 .... 7 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 7 7
62 Jeff Winder Calder Valley 0 .... 0 .... 5 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 5 5
63 Brian Horrocks Clayton le Moors 0 .... 4 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 4 0 4
64=Shaun Addison Helm Hill 0 .... 3 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 0 3 0 3
64=Nick Pearce Ilkey Harriers 0 .... 3 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 3 0 3
64=Nicholas Murphy Calder Valley 0 .... 0 .... 3 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 3 3
67=Gary Fleet Saddleworth 0 .... 2 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
67=John Wade Bowland FR 0 .... 2 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
69=Ian Robinson Clayton le Moors 0 .... 1 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1
69=Andy Wall Mercia FR 0 .... 1 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1
69=Richard Hopkinson Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 1 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 1 1
69=Gary Thoms North Yorks Moors AC 0 .... 0 .... 1 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 1 1