English Fell Running Championship 2011

Men's Vets O60 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2011 Championship :-

Short :- Mearley Clough (Sat. 14th May), Whittle Pike (Sat. 30th July)
Medium :- Long Mynd (Sun 6th March), Loughrigg & SilverHowe (Sun. 26th June)
Long :- Duddon (Sat. 4th June), Sedbergh (Sun. 21st Aug)

Report produced :- Tue Aug 23 21:29:58 2011 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal2010
1 Bernard Grant Harrogate 22 MEAR 22 LONG 22 DUDD 22 WHIT 22 22 22 88
2 Pete Booth Clayton le Moors 17 MEAR 19 LONG 22 SEDB 19 LOUG 17 19 22 77
3 Mike Walsh Kendal AC 19 MEAR 18 LOUG 18 DUDD 19 WHIT 19 18 18 74
4 Robert Taylor Pennine FR 18 WHIT 18 LONG 17 SEDB 15 MEAR 18 18 17 68
5 Kieran Carr Clayton le Moors 15 WHIT 17 LONG 17 DUDD 16 LOUG 15 17 17 65
6 Alan Brentnall Pennine FR 17 WHIT 15 LONG 16 DUDD 15 LOUG 17 15 16 63
7 Andy Watts Cheshire Hill Racers 14 WHIT 17 LOUG 14 DUDD 13 LONG 14 17 14 58
8 Brian Horsley Calder Valley 13 WHIT 14 LONG 15 SEDB 12 MEAR 13 14 15 54
9 Dennis Lucas Rochdale Harriers & AC 7 WHIT 13 LOUG 12 DUDD 11 SEDB 7 13 12 43
10 Mike Hind Borrowdale FR 4 WHIT 12 LOUG 9 DUDD 9 SEDB 4 12 9 34
11=Roger Whittaker Cumberland FR 8 MEAR 9 LOUG 10 DUDD 5 WHIT 8 9 10 32
11=Peter Covey Bingley Harriers 9 MEAR 10 LONG 5 SEDB 8 WHIT 9 10 5 32
13 Tony Wimbush IDLE AC 11 MEAR 11 LOUG 0 .... 9 WHIT 11 11 0 31
14 Rod Sutcliffe Calder Valley 11 WHIT 0 .... 16 SEDB 0 .... 11 0 16 27
15 Rod Campbell Staffs Moors 5 MEAR 6 LOUG 6 SEDB 5 LONG 5 6 6 22
16 Richard Blakeley Todmorden Harriers 7 MEAR 3 LOUG 4 DUDD 6 WHIT 7 3 4 20
17 John Taylor Bowland FR 0 .... 0 .... 11 DUDD 8 SEDB 0 0 11 19
18=Paul Harlowe Wharfedale 18 MEAR 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 18 0 0 18
18=John Parker Horwich RMI 10 MEAR 5 LOUG 0 .... 3 WHIT 10 5 0 18
18=Dave Tait Dark Peak FR 10 WHIT 8 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 10 8 0 18
21 Chris Clarke Keswick AC 6 MEAR 6 LONG 3 SEDB 2 DUDD 6 6 3 17
22 Jack Holt Clayton le Moors 16 MEAR 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 16 0 0 16
23 Jeff Winder Calder Valley 0 .... 0 .... 15 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 15 15
24=Simon Brister Matlock 0 .... 14 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 0 14 0 14
24=Mick Cochrane Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 14 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 14 14
26 Richard Hopkinson Dark Peak FR 0 .... 0 .... 13 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 13 13
27=David Findel-Hawkins Milton Keynes 0 .... 12 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 12 0 12
27=Jon Comyn-Platt Saddleworth 12 WHIT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 12 0 0 12
27=Jackie Winn Ellenborough 0 .... 0 .... 12 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 12 12
30=Martin Walsh Lytham St Annes Road Runners 0 .... 4 LOUG 7 DUDD 0 .... 0 4 7 11
30=Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey Running Club 0 .... 11 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 11 0 11
30=Roger Ashby Pennine FR 2 WHIT 2 LONG 6 DUDD 1 MEAR 2 2 6 11
33=A Davies Telford 0 .... 10 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 0 10 0 10
33=George Scott Pennine FR 0 .... 0 .... 10 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 10 10
35 Ian Ankers South Cheshire Harriers 0 .... 9 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 9 0 9
36=Neville Griffiths Spectrum Striders 0 .... 0 .... 8 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 8 8
36=John Armistead Dark Peak FR 0 .... 8 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 8 0 8
38=Ian Marshall 1 Cambridge Harriers 0 .... 7 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 7 0 7
38=Phillip Paxman York Acorn 0 .... 0 .... 7 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 7 7
40=Jim Towers Ilkey Harriers 4 MEAR 1 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 4 1 0 5
40=Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 3 DUDD 2 SEDB 0 0 3 5
42 Ken Wright U/A 0 .... 4 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 4 0 4
43=Phil Blatch Mercia FR 0 .... 3 LONG 0 .... 0 .... 0 3 0 3
43=Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 3 MEAR 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
45=Roger Hall Wharfedale 2 MEAR 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
45=David Timmins U/A 0 .... 2 LOUG 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
47=Jeremy Brayshaw Totley AC 1 WHIT 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1
47=Colin Grime Spectrum Striders 0 .... 0 .... 1 DUDD 0 .... 0 0 1 1
47=Adrian Dixon U/A 0 .... 0 .... 1 SEDB 0 .... 0 0 1 1