British Fell Running Championship 2012

Women's Vets O40 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and Norman Walsh Footwear

The following races will determine the 2012 Championship :-

Short :- Slieve Bearnagh (Sat 12th May), Moel Wnion (Sat 8th Sep)
Medium :- Coledale (Sat 14th Apr)
Long :- Arrochar Alps (Sat 7th Jul)

Report produced :- Sun Sep 16 08:15:04 2012 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceShortMediumLongTotal2011
1 Anna Bartlett Mercia Fell Runners 19 SLIE 22 COLE 19 ARRO 19 22 19 60
2= Helen Elmore Dark Peak Fell Runners 22 MOEL 14 COLE 17 ARRO 22 14 17 53
2= Judith Jepson Dark Peak Fell Runners 18 MOEL 17 COLE 18 ARRO 18 17 18 53
4 Elizabeth Batt Dark Peak Fell Runners 17 MOEL 16 COLE 14 ARRO 17 16 14 47
5 Nicola Davies Borrowdale Fell Runners 16 SLIE 9 COLE 15 ARRO 16 9 15 40
6 Rachel Hill Wharfedale Harriers 15 MOEL 11 COLE 13 ARRO 15 11 13 39
7 Gill Myers Wharfedale Harriers 14 SLIE 6 COLE 10 ARRO 14 6 10 30
8 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le Moors Harriers 15 SLIE 0 .... 12 ARRO 15 0 12 27
9= Isaline Kneale Burnden Road Runners 11 MOEL 2 COLE 11 ARRO 11 2 11 24
9= Nicky Spinks Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 .... 8 COLE 16 ARRO 0 8 16 24
11=Angela Mudge Carnethy Hill Racing Club 22 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 22 0 0 22
11=Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill Runners 0 .... 0 .... 22 ARRO 0 0 22 22
13 Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers 16 MOEL 4 COLE 0 .... 16 4 0 20
14=Mel Price Mercia Fell Runners 19 MOEL 0 .... 0 .... 19 0 0 19
14=Jo Waites Calder Valley Fell Runners 0 .... 19 COLE 0 .... 0 19 0 19
16=Joanne Anderson Carnethy Hill Racing Club 10 SLIE 0 .... 8 ARRO 10 0 8 18
16=Sally Newman Calder Valley Fell Runners 0 .... 18 COLE 0 .... 0 18 0 18
18 Diane Wilson Lagan Valley AC 17 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 17 0 0 17
19 Clare McKeown Border Harriers & AC 0 .... 15 COLE 0 .... 0 15 0 15
20 Ali Thomas Eryri Harriers 14 MOEL 0 .... 0 .... 14 0 0 14
21=Samantha Noble Ambleside AC 0 .... 13 COLE 0 .... 0 13 0 13
21=Joanne Moore Eryri Harriers 13 MOEL 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13
21=Hazel Sutherland Carnethy Hill Racing Club 13 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13
24=Anne Sandford Lagan Valley AC 12 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 12 0 0 12
24=Steph Curtis Pennine Fell Runners 0 .... 12 COLE 0 .... 0 12 0 12
26 Polly Gibb Mercia Fell Runners 11 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
27=Sandra Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners 10 MOEL 0 .... 0 .... 10 0 0 10
27=Rowena Browne Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 10 COLE 0 .... 0 10 0 10
29=Celia Mills Mercia Fell Runners 9 MOEL 0 .... 0 .... 9 0 0 9
29=Veronique Oldham Cosmic Hillbashers AAC 0 .... 0 .... 9 ARRO 0 0 9 9
31 Sharon Godsman Calder Valley Fell Runners 8 MOEL 0 .... 0 .... 8 0 0 8
32=Sarah Colbert Springfield Striders RC 0 .... 7 COLE 0 .... 0 7 0 7
32=Ellie Salisbury Eryri Harriers 7 MOEL 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7
32=Jackie Toal BARF 7 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7
32=Louise Burt Fife Athletic Club 0 .... 0 .... 7 ARRO 0 0 7 7
36=Joan Combs Hanover Harriers 6 MOEL 0 .... 0 .... 6 0 0 6
36=Denise Mathers Newry City Runners 6 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 6 0 0 6
36=Fabienne Thompson Carnegie Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 6 ARRO 0 0 6 6
39=Margaret Oliver Eryri Harriers 5 MOEL 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
39=Jann Smith Ilkley Harriers AC 0 .... 5 COLE 0 .... 0 5 0 5
39=Linda Murgatroyd Calder Valley Fell Runners 5 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
39=Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hillbashers AAC 0 .... 0 .... 5 ARRO 0 0 5 5
43=Alison Brentnall Pennine Fell Runners 4 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
43=Emily Wood Eryri Harriers 4 MOEL 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
43=Ros Evans Westerlands Cross Country Club 0 .... 0 .... 4 ARRO 0 0 4 4
46=Linda Crabtree Calder Valley Fell Runners 3 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
46=Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers AC 0 .... 3 COLE 0 .... 0 3 0 3
46=Anita Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers AAC 0 .... 0 .... 3 ARRO 0 0 3 3
49 Joanne Curran BARF 2 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
50=Trudi Entwistle Calder Valley Fell Runners 0 .... 1 COLE 0 .... 0 1 0 1
50=Caroline Pollard Wharfedale Harriers 1 SLIE 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1