English Fell Running Championship 2012

Women's Open Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2012 Championship :-

Short :- Lad's Leap (Sat. 17th March), Kielder Blast (Sat. 29th Sept)
Medium :- Coledale (Sat 14th April), Weasdale (Sat. 18th Aug)
Long :- Great Lakes (Sat. 16th June), Borrowdale (Sat. 4th Aug)

Report produced :- Fri Oct 05 17:33:49 2012 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal2011
1 Lauren Jeska Todmorden Harriers 29 LADS 32 COLE 32 GREA 32 BORR 29 32 32 125
2 Holly Page Calder Valley Fell Runners 32 KIEL 27 WEAS 29 GREA 29 BORR 32 27 29 117
3 Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers AC 27 KIEL 28 WEAS 28 BORR 27 COLE 27 28 28 110
4 Helen Elmore Dark Peak Fell Runners 29 KIEL 26 WEAS 23 BORR 24 LADS 29 26 23 102
5 Judith Jepson Dark Peak Fell Runners 28 KIEL 23 WEAS 25 GREA 22 COLE 28 23 25 98
6 Mel Price Mercia Fell Runners 24 KIEL 26 COLE 21 BORR 24 WEAS 24 26 21 95
7 Elizabeth Batt Dark Peak Fell Runners 20 LADS 21 COLE 26 GREA 22 BORR 20 21 26 89
8 Sally Newman Calder Valley Fell Runners 18 LADS 23 COLE 28 GREA 18 KIEL 18 23 28 87
9 Nicky Spinks Dark Peak Fell Runners 17 KIEL 14 WEAS 24 GREA 24 BORR 17 14 24 79
10 Louisa Pickles Wharfedale Harriers 20 KIEL 17 WEAS 18 GREA 14 COLE 20 17 18 69
11 Sarah Bailey Keswick AC 12 KIEL 11 WEAS 19 BORR 14 GREA 12 11 19 56
12 Sharon Taylor Bingley Harriers & AC 0 .... 29 WEAS 0 .... 25 COLE 0 29 0 54
13 Helen Fines Calder Valley Fell Runners 25 LADS 28 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 25 28 0 53
14=Claire Green Pudsey & Bramley AC 26 KIEL 22 WEAS 4 GREA 0 .... 26 22 4 52
14=Nichola Jackson Preston Harriers 22 KIEL 19 WEAS 0 .... 11 LADS 22 19 0 52
14=Hazel Robinson Ambleside AC 10 LADS 15 COLE 27 BORR 0 .... 10 15 27 52
17=Steph Curtis Pennine Fell Runners 23 KIEL 11 COLE 0 .... 17 LADS 23 11 0 51
17=Jackie Lee Eryri Harriers 16 LADS 19 COLE 16 BORR 0 .... 16 19 16 51
19 Jean Brown Clayton Le Moors Harriers 16 KIEL 9 WEAS 16 GREA 9 LADS 16 9 16 50
20=Lindsey Brindle Horwich RMI Harriers 27 LADS 20 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 27 20 0 47
20=Jo Waites Calder Valley Fell Runners 23 LADS 24 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 23 24 0 47
22 Nicola Davies Borrowdale Fell Runners 0 .... 4 COLE 22 GREA 20 BORR 0 4 22 46
23 Heather Marshall Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 .... 16 WEAS 26 BORR 0 .... 0 16 26 42
24=Samantha Noble Ambleside AC 13 KIEL 13 WEAS 3 BORR 12 COLE 13 13 3 41
24=Rowena Browne Bowland Fell Runners 11 KIEL 7 COLE 17 BORR 6 WEAS 11 7 17 41
26 Fiona Blackett Durham Fell Runners 22 LADS 18 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 22 18 0 40
27 Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley AC 14 KIEL 18 WEAS 3 GREA 0 .... 14 18 3 35
28 Lucy Needham Holmfirth Harriers AC 6 LADS 15 WEAS 0 .... 13 COLE 6 15 0 34
29=Clare Mckeown Border Harriers & AC 15 LADS 17 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 15 17 0 32
29=Olivia Walwyn-Bush Altringham & District AC 0 .... 32 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 32 0 32
29=Emma Clayton Bingley Harriers & AC 32 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 32 0 0 32
32 Anna Bartlett Mercia Fell Runners 0 .... 29 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 29 0 29
33=Lyn Thompson Keswick AC 6 KIEL 4 WEAS 18 BORR 0 .... 6 4 18 28
33=Wendy Dodds Clayton Le Moors Harriers 1 KIEL 3 WEAS 15 BORR 9 GREA 1 3 15 28
35 Lucy Burnett Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 6 COLE 21 GREA 0 .... 0 6 21 27
36=Fanni Gyurko Mercia Fell Runners 0 .... 25 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 25 0 25
36=Karen Robertson Northumberland Fell Runners 25 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 25 0 0 25
36=Jenny Caddick Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 25 BORR 0 .... 0 0 25 25
39 Natasha Fellowes Chorley Harriers and Tri 0 .... 0 .... 23 GREA 0 .... 0 0 23 23
40 Rachel Hill Wharfedale Harriers 9 KIEL 10 COLE 2 GREA 1 WEAS 9 10 2 22
41 Lou Roberts Ambleside AC 21 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 21 0 0 21
42=Carol Evans Settle Harriers 0 .... 20 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 20 0 20
42=Ali Richards Helm Hill Runners 0 .... 0 .... 11 GREA 9 BORR 0 0 11 20
44=Tracey Greenway Derby Athletic Club 19 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 19 0 0 19
44=Christine Howard Matlock Athletic Club 0 .... 0 .... 19 GREA 0 .... 0 0 19 19
46 Lesley Malarkey Keswick AC 0 .... 0 .... 13 GREA 5 BORR 0 0 13 18
47 Jane E Leonard Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 17 GREA 0 .... 0 0 17 17
48 Gill Myers Wharfedale Harriers 15 KIEL 1 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 15 1 0 16
49=Rachel Slattery Keswick AC 0 .... 0 .... 15 GREA 0 .... 0 0 15 15
49=Clare Oliffe Dark Peak Fell Runners 10 KIEL 5 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 10 5 0 15
51=Debbie Cambell Horwich RMI Harriers 14 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 14 0 0 14
51=Rene Saxton Otley AC 0 .... 0 .... 14 BORR 0 .... 0 0 14 14
53=Victoria Haworth Keswick AC 0 .... 0 .... 12 GREA 1 BORR 0 0 12 13
53=Sally Morley Ilkley Harriers AC 13 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13
53=Liz Barker Headington RR 0 .... 0 .... 13 BORR 0 .... 0 0 13 13
56 Sarah Tipler Wharfedale Harriers 0 .... 12 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 12 0 12
57 Kirsty Hall Wharfedale Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 11 BORR 0 .... 0 0 11 11
58=Alison Richards Helm Hill Runners 0 .... 10 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 10 0 10
58=Jayne Rigby Helm Hill Runners 0 .... 0 .... 10 GREA 0 .... 0 0 10 10
58=Mhairi Cameron Ambleside AC 0 .... 0 .... 10 BORR 0 .... 0 0 10 10
61 Isaline Kneale Burnden Road Runners 3 KIEL 0 .... 6 GREA 0 .... 3 0 6 9
62=Catherine Litherland Saddleworth Runners Club 0 .... 0 .... 8 GREA 0 .... 0 0 8 8
62=Emily Millington Mercia Fell Runners 8 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 8 0 0 8
62=Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers 0 .... 8 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 8 0 8
62=Jo Buckley Calder Valley Fell Runners 0 .... 8 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 8 0 8
62=Alison Dugdale Clayton Le Moors Harriers 8 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 8 0 0 8
62=Sharon McDonald Settle Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 8 BORR 0 .... 0 0 8 8
68=Rachel Mellor Keswick AC 0 .... 0 .... 7 GREA 0 .... 0 0 7 7
68=Anna Kelly Clayton Le Moors Harriers 7 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7
68=Rachael Thompson Horwich RMI Harriers 7 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7
68=Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill Runners 0 .... 7 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 7 0 7
68=Angela Wakefield Keswick AC 0 .... 0 .... 7 BORR 0 .... 0 0 7 7
73=Sarah Colbert Springfield Striders RC 4 LADS 2 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 4 2 0 6
73=Amanda Seims Valley Striders AC 0 .... 0 .... 6 BORR 0 .... 0 0 6 6
75=Aly Raw Bingley Harriers & AC 5 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
75=Sue Roberts Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 5 GREA 0 .... 0 0 5 5
75=Pat Goodall Totley AC 5 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
78=Denise Tunstall Durham Fell Runners 4 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
78=Jo Gillyon Keswick AC 0 .... 0 .... 4 BORR 0 .... 0 0 4 4
80=Suzanne Budgett Horwich RMI Harriers 0 .... 2 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
80=Jean Powell Wharfedale Harriers 2 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
80=Kate Titlow Warrington AC 2 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
80=Kelli Roberts U/A 0 .... 0 .... 2 BORR 0 .... 0 0 2 2
84 Claire Aspinall Pennine Fell Runners 1 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1