English Fell Running Championship 2012

Women's Vets O40 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2012 Championship :-

Short :- Lad's Leap (Sat. 17th March), Kielder Blast (Sat. 29th Sept)
Medium :- Coledale (Sat 14th April), Weasdale (Sat. 18th Aug)
Long :- Great Lakes (Sat. 16th June), Borrowdale (Sat. 4th Aug)

Report produced :- Fri Oct 05 17:33:50 2012 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal2011
1 Helen Elmore Dark Peak Fell Runners 22 LADS 22 WEAS 18 BORR 22 KIEL 22 22 18 84
2 Judith Jepson Dark Peak Fell Runners 19 KIEL 18 WEAS 18 GREA 17 COLE 19 18 18 72
3 Elizabeth Batt Dark Peak Fell Runners 18 LADS 17 WEAS 19 GREA 17 BORR 18 17 19 71
4 Sally Newman Calder Valley Fell Runners 16 LADS 18 COLE 22 GREA 13 KIEL 16 18 22 69
5 Nicky Spinks Dark Peak Fell Runners 12 KIEL 15 WEAS 19 BORR 17 GREA 12 15 19 63
6 Mel Price Mercia Fell Runners 17 KIEL 19 WEAS 16 BORR 0 .... 17 19 16 52
7 Jean Brown Clayton Le Moors Harriers 13 LADS 13 WEAS 11 GREA 11 KIEL 13 13 11 48
8 Samantha Noble Ambleside AC 9 KIEL 14 WEAS 9 BORR 13 COLE 9 14 9 45
9= Steph Curtis Pennine Fell Runners 16 KIEL 12 COLE 0 .... 15 LADS 16 12 0 43
9= Rowena Browne Bowland Fell Runners 10 LADS 10 COLE 13 BORR 10 WEAS 10 10 13 43
11 Nicola Davies Borrowdale Fell Runners 0 .... 9 COLE 15 GREA 15 BORR 0 9 15 39
12 Jo Waites Calder Valley Fell Runners 19 LADS 19 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 19 19 0 38
13 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le Moors Harriers 4 LADS 8 WEAS 12 BORR 8 GREA 4 8 12 32
14=Rachel Hill Wharfedale Harriers 7 KIEL 11 COLE 5 GREA 6 WEAS 7 11 5 29
14=Clare Mckeown Border Harriers & AC 14 LADS 15 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 14 15 0 29
16=Lyn Thompson Keswick AC 4 KIEL 9 WEAS 14 BORR 0 .... 4 9 14 27
16=Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers 3 LADS 12 WEAS 8 BORR 4 COLE 3 12 8 27
18 Gill Myers Wharfedale Harriers 10 KIEL 6 COLE 3 GREA 7 LADS 10 6 3 26
19 Christine Howard Matlock Athletic Club 9 LADS 0 .... 13 GREA 1 BORR 9 0 13 23
20=Anna Bartlett Mercia Fell Runners 0 .... 22 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 22 0 22
20=Jenny Caddick Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 22 BORR 0 .... 0 0 22 22
22 Lesley Malarkey Keswick AC 0 .... 0 .... 10 BORR 9 GREA 0 0 10 19
23=Karen Robertson Northumberland Fell Runners 18 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 18 0 0 18
23=Sarah Colbert Springfield Striders RC 11 LADS 7 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 11 7 0 18
25 Tracey Greenway Derby Athletic Club 17 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 17 0 0 17
26=Natasha Fellowes Chorley Harriers and Tri 0 .... 0 .... 16 GREA 0 .... 0 0 16 16
26=Carol Evans Settle Harriers 0 .... 16 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 16 0 16
28=Rachel Slattery Keswick AC 0 .... 0 .... 10 GREA 5 BORR 0 0 10 15
28=Lou Roberts Ambleside AC 15 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 15 0 0 15
30 Suzanne Budgett Horwich RMI Harriers 6 LADS 7 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 6 7 0 13
31=Aly Raw Bingley Harriers & AC 12 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 12 0 0 12
31=Jane E Leonard Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 12 GREA 0 .... 0 0 12 12
33=Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill Runners 0 .... 11 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 11 0 11
33=Alison Dugdale Clayton Le Moors Harriers 6 KIEL 5 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 6 5 0 11
33=Sharon McDonald Settle Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 11 BORR 0 .... 0 0 11 11
36=Isaline Kneale Burnden Road Runners 1 KIEL 2 COLE 7 GREA 0 .... 1 2 7 10
36=Philippa Liles U/A 0 .... 4 WEAS 6 BORR 0 .... 0 4 6 10
36=Pat Goodall Totley AC 3 KIEL 0 .... 7 BORR 0 .... 3 0 7 10
39=Lucy Varney Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 8 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 8 0 0 8
39=Jean Powell Wharfedale Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 4 GREA 4 BORR 0 0 4 8
41=Sue Roberts Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 6 GREA 0 .... 0 0 6 6
41=Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers AC 0 .... 3 COLE 0 .... 3 WEAS 0 3 0 6
43=Jann Smith Ilkley Harriers AC 0 .... 5 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 5 0 5
43=Anna Kelly Clayton Le Moors Harriers 5 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
43=Janet Kenyon U/A 5 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
46 Hester Cox Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 3 BORR 0 .... 0 0 3 3
47=Barbara Savage Clayton Le Moors Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 2 BORR 0 .... 0 0 2 2
47=Jackie Casey Black Combe Runners 2 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
47=Denise Tunstall Durham Fell Runners 2 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
47=Helen Hodgkinson Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 2 GREA 0 .... 0 0 2 2
47=Christine Whittaker Wharfedale Harriers 0 .... 2 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
52=Dorothy Pelly Ambleside AC 0 .... 1 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1
52=Clare Smith Ilkley Harriers AC 0 .... 0 .... 1 GREA 0 .... 0 0 1 1
52=Trudi Entwistle Calder Valley Fell Runners 0 .... 1 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1