English Fell Running Championship 2012

Women's Vets O45 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2012 Championship :-

Short :- Lad's Leap (Sat. 17th March), Kielder Blast (Sat. 29th Sept)
Medium :- Coledale (Sat 14th April), Weasdale (Sat. 18th Aug)
Long :- Great Lakes (Sat. 16th June), Borrowdale (Sat. 4th Aug)

Report produced :- Fri Oct 05 17:33:51 2012 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal2011
1 Judith Jepson Dark Peak Fell Runners 22 KIEL 22 WEAS 18 GREA 19 COLE 22 22 18 81
2 Sally Newman Calder Valley Fell Runners 18 LADS 22 COLE 22 GREA 18 KIEL 18 22 22 80
3 Elizabeth Batt Dark Peak Fell Runners 22 LADS 19 WEAS 19 GREA 19 KIEL 22 19 19 79
4 Nicky Spinks Dark Peak Fell Runners 17 KIEL 17 WEAS 22 BORR 17 GREA 17 17 22 73
5 Rowena Browne Bowland Fell Runners 16 LADS 17 COLE 16 BORR 15 KIEL 16 17 16 64
6 Gill Myers Wharfedale Harriers 16 KIEL 15 COLE 10 GREA 15 LADS 16 15 10 56
7 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le Moors Harriers 12 LADS 13 WEAS 15 BORR 13 GREA 12 13 15 53
8 Nicola Davies Borrowdale Fell Runners 0 .... 16 COLE 18 BORR 16 GREA 0 16 18 50
9 Lyn Thompson Keswick AC 13 KIEL 14 WEAS 17 BORR 0 .... 13 14 17 44
10 Isaline Kneale Burnden Road Runners 10 KIEL 13 COLE 12 GREA 7 WEAS 10 13 12 42
11 Pat Goodall Totley AC 12 KIEL 7 COLE 13 BORR 6 WEAS 12 7 13 38
12 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers AC 10 LADS 14 COLE 0 .... 11 WEAS 10 14 0 35
13 Lesley Malarkey Keswick AC 4 KIEL 0 .... 14 GREA 14 BORR 4 0 14 32
14 Jane E Leonard Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 4 COLE 15 GREA 8 BORR 0 4 15 27
15 Suzanne Budgett Horwich RMI Harriers 14 LADS 12 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 14 12 0 26
16 Anna Kelly Clayton Le Moors Harriers 14 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 9 LADS 14 0 0 23
17 Tracey Greenway Derby Athletic Club 19 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 19 0 0 19
18 Carol Evans Settle Harriers 0 .... 18 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 18 0 18
19=Denise Tunstall Durham Fell Runners 11 KIEL 0 .... 6 BORR 0 .... 11 0 6 17
19=Aly Raw Bingley Harriers & AC 17 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 17 0 0 17
21 Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill Runners 0 .... 16 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 16 0 16
22=Lindsay Harrod Helm Hill Runners 0 .... 2 COLE 10 BORR 2 WEAS 0 2 10 14
22=Val Done Wharfedale Harriers 0 .... 5 WEAS 9 BORR 0 .... 0 5 9 14
22=Kim Braznell Mercia Fell Runners 3 LADS 11 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 3 11 0 14
22=Caroline Holden Helm Hill Runners 6 LADS 8 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 6 8 0 14
26=Carole Fryer Calder Valley Fell Runners 7 LADS 0 .... 6 GREA 0 .... 7 0 6 13
26=Janet Kenyon U/A 13 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13
28=Barbara Savage Clayton Le Moors Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 12 BORR 0 .... 0 0 12 12
28=Alison Brentnall Pennine Fell Runners 7 KIEL 4 WEAS 0 .... 1 COLE 7 4 0 12
30=Jane Mellor Pennine Fell Runners 8 KIEL 3 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 8 3 0 11
30=Kate Ayres Ambleside AC 2 LADS 9 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 2 9 0 11
30=Sue Roberts Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 11 GREA 0 .... 0 0 11 11
30=Jackie Casey Black Combe Runners 11 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
30=Sandra Mason Cumberland Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 11 BORR 0 .... 0 0 11 11
35=Caroline Pollard Wharfedale Harriers 0 .... 10 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 10 0 10
35=Christine Whittaker Wharfedale Harriers 0 .... 10 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 10 0 10
35=Kim Clark Keswick AC 5 KIEL 0 .... 5 BORR 0 .... 5 0 5 10
38=Dorothy Pelly Ambleside AC 0 .... 9 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 9 0 9
38=Clare Smith Ilkley Harriers AC 0 .... 0 .... 9 GREA 0 .... 0 0 9 9
40=Kath Brierley Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 8 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 8 0 8
40=Fiona Armer Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 8 GREA 0 .... 0 0 8 8
40=Mary Edgerton Pennine Fell Runners 8 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 8 0 0 8
43=Mandy Goth Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 7 GREA 0 .... 0 0 7 7
43=Helen Mavin U/A 0 .... 0 .... 7 BORR 0 .... 0 0 7 7
45=Pauline McAdam Westerlands Cross Country Club 6 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 6 0 0 6
45=Donna Claridge Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 .... 6 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 6 0 6
47=Susan Howarth Mercia Fell Runners 5 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
47=Tracy Park Cumberland Fell Runners 0 .... 5 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 5 0 5
49=Marie Drozdowicz Northumberland Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 4 GREA 0 .... 0 0 4 4
49=Becky Weight Bingley Harriers & AC 4 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
49=Nicky Butler Keswick AC 0 .... 0 .... 4 BORR 0 .... 0 0 4 4
52=Karen Taylor Rossendale Harriers & AC 0 .... 3 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 3 0 3
52=Lou Lyness Barrow & Furness Striders AC 3 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
52=Joanne Taylor Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 3 BORR 0 .... 0 0 3 3
55=Melanie Bradley Cumberland Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 2 GREA 0 .... 0 0 2 2
55=Katy Thompson Clayton Le Moors Harriers 2 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
57=Linda Hayles Calder Valley Fell Runners 1 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1
57=Cath Muretti Ambleside AC 0 .... 1 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1