English Fell Running Championship 2012

Women's Vets O50 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2012 Championship :-

Short :- Lad's Leap (Sat. 17th March), Kielder Blast (Sat. 29th Sept)
Medium :- Coledale (Sat 14th April), Weasdale (Sat. 18th Aug)
Long :- Great Lakes (Sat. 16th June), Borrowdale (Sat. 4th Aug)

Report produced :- Fri Oct 05 17:33:52 2012 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal2011
1 Sally Newman Calder Valley Fell Runners 12 LADS 12 COLE 12 GREA 12 KIEL 12 12 12 48
2 Rowena Browne Bowland Fell Runners 8 KIEL 12 WEAS 8 BORR 9 COLE 8 12 8 37
3 Gill Myers Wharfedale Harriers 9 LADS 7 COLE 5 GREA 9 KIEL 9 7 5 30
4 Nicola Davies Borrowdale Fell Runners 0 .... 8 COLE 12 BORR 9 GREA 0 8 12 29
5 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le Moors Harriers 7 LADS 8 WEAS 7 BORR 6 COLE 7 8 7 28
6 Lyn Thompson Keswick AC 6 KIEL 9 WEAS 9 BORR 0 .... 6 9 9 24
7 Pat Goodall Totley AC 5 KIEL 4 WEAS 5 BORR 2 COLE 5 4 5 16
8 Lesley Malarkey Keswick AC 0 .... 0 .... 7 GREA 6 BORR 0 0 7 13
9 Jane E Leonard Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 1 COLE 8 GREA 3 BORR 0 1 8 12
10 Janet Kenyon U/A 8 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 8 0 0 8
11=Anna Kelly Clayton Le Moors Harriers 7 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7
11=Kim Braznell Mercia Fell Runners 2 LADS 5 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 2 5 0 7
11=Christine Whittaker Wharfedale Harriers 0 .... 7 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 7 0 7
14=Alison Brentnall Pennine Fell Runners 3 KIEL 3 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 3 3 0 6
14=Caroline Pollard Wharfedale Harriers 0 .... 4 COLE 0 .... 2 WEAS 0 4 0 6
14=Dorothy Pelly Ambleside AC 0 .... 6 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 6 0 6
14=Jackie Casey Black Combe Runners 6 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 6 0 0 6
18=Kath Brierley Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 5 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 5 0 5
18=Mary Edgerton Pennine Fell Runners 5 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
20=Susan Howarth Mercia Fell Runners 4 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
20=Kate Ayres Ambleside AC 1 LADS 3 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 1 3 0 4
20=Mandy Goth Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 4 GREA 0 .... 0 0 4 4
20=Sandra Mason Cumberland Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 4 BORR 0 .... 0 0 4 4
24=Becky Weight Bingley Harriers & AC 3 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
24=Kim Clark Keswick AC 1 KIEL 0 .... 2 BORR 0 .... 1 0 2 3
26=Marie Drozdowicz Northumberland Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 2 GREA 0 .... 0 0 2 2
26=Pauline McAdam Westerlands Cross Country Club 2 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
28=Melanie Bradley Cumberland Fell Runners 0 .... 1 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1
28=Nicky Butler Keswick AC 0 .... 0 .... 1 BORR 0 .... 0 0 1 1