English Fell Running Championship 2012

Men's Open Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2012 Championship :-

Short :- Lad's Leap (Sat. 17th March), Kielder Blast (Sat. 29th Sept)
Medium :- Coledale (Sat 14th April), Weasdale (Sat. 18th Aug)
Long :- Great Lakes (Sat. 16th June), Borrowdale (Sat. 4th Aug)

Report produced :- Fri Oct 05 17:33:39 2012 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal2011
1 Simon Bailey Mercia Fell Runners 52 LADS 52 WEAS 48 BORR 52 KIEL 52 52 48 204 -
2= Morgan Donnelly Borrowdale Fell Runners 49 LADS 49 COLE 45 BORR 49 KIEL 49 49 45 192 -
2= Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside AC 46 KIEL 47 COLE 52 GREA 47 BORR 46 47 52 192 -
4 Lloyd Taggart Dark Peak Fell Runners 48 LADS 45 COLE 49 BORR 48 GREA 48 45 49 190 -
5 Rob Baker Dark Peak Fell Runners 44 LADS 46 COLE 41 BORR 42 WEAS 44 46 41 173 -
6 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Dark Peak Fell Runners 41 KIEL 41 WEAS 46 GREA 42 BORR 41 41 46 170 -
7 Ben Bardsley Borrowdale Fell Runners 38 KIEL 44 COLE 47 GREA 37 WEAS 38 44 47 166 -
8 Tom Addison Helm Hill Runners 48 KIEL 49 WEAS 23 GREA 43 LADS 48 49 23 163 -
9 Karl Gray Calder Valley Fell Runners 42 LADS 43 COLE 37 BORR 35 KIEL 42 43 37 157 -
10 Kim Collison Eden Runners 37 LADS 31 COLE 49 GREA 38 BORR 37 31 49 155 -
11 Carl Bell Howgill Harriers 40 LADS 38 COLE 46 BORR 30 GREA 40 38 46 154 -
12 Oli Johnson Dark Peak Fell Runners 40 KIEL 29 WEAS 43 BORR 30 LADS 40 29 43 142 -
13 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Borrowdale Fell Runners 31 KIEL 38 WEAS 39 BORR 31 GREA 31 38 39 139 -
14 Darren Kay Pudsey & Bramley AC 47 KIEL 47 WEAS 0 .... 41 LADS 47 47 0 135 -
15 Rob Jebb Bingley Harriers & AC 0 .... 48 COLE 44 BORR 41 GREA 0 48 44 133 -
16 Mark Roberts Borrowdale Fell Runners 39 KIEL 36 WEAS 38 GREA 19 LADS 39 36 38 132 -
17=Tim Ellis Calder Valley Fell Runners 21 KIEL 34 WEAS 40 GREA 35 BORR 21 34 40 130 -
17=Mark Addison Helm Hill Runners 45 KIEL 44 WEAS 0 .... 41 COLE 45 44 0 130 -
19=Tom Brunt Holmfirth Harriers AC 28 KIEL 30 WEAS 36 BORR 27 GREA 28 30 36 121 -
19=Robert Little Dark Peak Fell Runners 43 KIEL 43 WEAS 0 .... 35 LADS 43 43 0 121 -
21 Rob Hope Pudsey & Bramley AC 32 LADS 46 WEAS 0 .... 42 COLE 32 46 0 120 -
22 Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley AC 47 LADS 27 COLE 43 GREA 0 .... 47 27 43 117 -
23 Chris Birchall Leeds City Athletic Club 34 KIEL 40 WEAS 19 BORR 16 LADS 34 40 19 109 -
24 Gavin Mulholland Calder Valley Fell Runners 37 KIEL 21 COLE 25 BORR 25 LADS 37 21 25 108 -
25 Ben Mounsey Calder Valley Fell Runners 36 LADS 28 WEAS 6 GREA 32 KIEL 36 28 6 102 -
26 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale Fell Runners 12 KIEL 14 COLE 40 BORR 35 GREA 12 14 40 101 -
27 Shaun Godsman Calder Valley Fell Runners 34 LADS 35 WEAS 0 .... 30 KIEL 34 35 0 99 -
28 Neil Northrop Dark Peak Fell Runners 33 KIEL 17 COLE 34 BORR 13 LADS 33 17 34 97 -
29 Stephen Pyke Staffs Moorlands AC 26 KIEL 24 WEAS 42 GREA 0 .... 26 24 42 92 -
30 Ricky Lightfoot Ellenborough AC 0 .... 37 COLE 52 BORR 0 .... 0 37 52 89 -
31 Jack Ross Staffs Moorlands AC 42 KIEL 20 COLE 0 .... 26 LADS 42 20 0 88 -
32 Steve Birkinshaw Borrowdale Fell Runners 5 LADS 18 WEAS 30 BORR 24 GREA 5 18 30 77 -
33 Gavin Bland Borrowdale Fell Runners 15 LADS 11 COLE 45 GREA 5 BORR 15 11 45 76 -
34 Dave Neill Staffs Moorland AC 24 KIEL 25 WEAS 26 BORR 0 .... 24 25 26 75 -
35 Chris Steele Borrowdale Fell Runners 44 KIEL 30 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 44 30 0 74 -
36 Jon Morgan Dark Peak Fell Runners 27 KIEL 22 COLE 5 GREA 19 WEAS 27 22 5 73 -
37 James Logue Calder Valley Fell Runners 24 LADS 16 COLE 28 GREA 0 .... 24 16 28 68 -
38 Sam Tosh Rossendale Harriers & AC 33 LADS 34 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 33 34 0 67 -
39 Tom Adams Ilkley Harriers AC 46 LADS 19 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 46 19 0 65 -
40 Sam Watson Wharfedale Harriers 10 LADS 4 COLE 29 BORR 20 GREA 10 4 29 63 -
41 Todd Oates Ambleside AC 23 KIEL 23 WEAS 4 GREA 12 LADS 23 23 4 62 -
42 Darren Holloway Pennine Fell Runners 7 LADS 10 WEAS 39 GREA 5 COLE 7 10 39 61 -
43 John Heneghan Pudsey & Bramley AC 31 LADS 29 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 31 29 0 60 -
44 Jason Williams Calder Valley Fell Runners 9 LADS 39 WEAS 0 .... 9 KIEL 9 39 0 57 -
45 John Hunt Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 .... 15 WEAS 28 BORR 10 GREA 0 15 28 53 -
46 Joe Symonds Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 0 .... 52 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 52 0 52 -
47=Paul Jones Mercia Fell Runners 29 KIEL 22 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 29 22 0 51 -
47=Simon Harding Macclesfield Harriers & AC 20 LADS 0 .... 31 BORR 0 .... 20 0 31 51 -
49 Pete Vale Mercia Fell Runners 6 LADS 12 COLE 32 GREA 0 .... 6 12 32 50 -
50 Steven Cale Mercia Fell Runners 0 .... 39 COLE 10 BORR 0 .... 0 39 10 49 -
51=Andrew Schofield Borrowdale Fell Runners 3 KIEL 0 .... 23 BORR 22 GREA 3 0 23 48 -
51=Ted Mason Wharfedale Harriers 17 LADS 31 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 17 31 0 48 -
51=Tim Werrett Mercia Fell Runners 0 .... 32 WEAS 16 BORR 0 .... 0 32 16 48 -
51=Mike Fanning Borrowdale Fell Runners 11 LADS 24 COLE 0 .... 13 WEAS 11 24 0 48 -
55=Andrew Peace Bingley Harriers & AC 27 LADS 15 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 27 15 0 42 -
55=William Neill Mercia Fell Runners 22 KIEL 9 WEAS 7 GREA 4 LADS 22 9 7 42 -
55=Tom Cringle Manx Fell Runners 0 .... 21 WEAS 21 BORR 0 .... 0 21 21 42 -
58 Dave Milliken Horwich RMI Harriers 0 .... 9 COLE 32 BORR 0 .... 0 9 32 41 -
59=James Kevan Horwich RMI Harriers 38 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 38 0 0 38 -
59=Richard McGrath Ellenborough AC 0 .... 0 .... 21 GREA 17 BORR 0 0 21 38 -
61 Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers AC 0 .... 0 .... 37 GREA 0 .... 0 0 37 37 -
62=Ian Nixon Pudsey & Bramley AC 0 .... 0 .... 36 GREA 0 .... 0 0 36 36 -
62=Christopher Lee Trafford Athletic Club 20 KIEL 16 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 20 16 0 36 -
62=Phil Davies Borrowdale Fell Runners 0 .... 36 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 36 0 36 -
62=Matthew Reedy Ambleside AC 0 .... 2 COLE 33 GREA 1 WEAS 0 2 33 36 -
62=Jon Deegan Ambleside AC 0 .... 12 WEAS 24 BORR 0 .... 0 12 24 36 -
62=Jim Davies Borrowdale Fell Runners 36 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 36 0 0 36 -
68=Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill Racers 17 KIEL 5 WEAS 13 BORR 0 .... 17 5 13 35 -
68=Nicholas Charlesworth Wharfedale Harriers 18 KIEL 8 WEAS 9 GREA 0 .... 18 8 9 35 -
70=Mike Johnson Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 34 GREA 0 .... 0 0 34 34 -
70=Tim Black Calder Valley Fell Runners 0 .... 26 WEAS 0 .... 8 COLE 0 26 0 34 -
72=Tim Davies Mercia Fell Runners 0 .... 33 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 33 0 33 -
72=Matthew John Otley AC 0 .... 0 .... 33 BORR 0 .... 0 0 33 33 -
74 Joe Mercer Skipton AC 28 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 28 0 0 28 -
75=Pete Hodges Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 .... 27 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 27 0 27 -
75=Chris Reade Bowland Fell Runners 15 KIEL 0 .... 12 GREA 0 .... 15 0 12 27 -
75=Nicholas Barber Pennine Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 18 GREA 9 BORR 0 0 18 27 -
75=Gary Thorpe Ambleside AC 0 .... 0 .... 27 BORR 0 .... 0 0 27 27 -
79 Chris Hope Borrowdale Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 26 GREA 0 .... 0 0 26 26 -
80=Philip Sanderson Elswick Harriers 25 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 25 0 0 25 -
80=Mick Stenton Dark Peak Fell Runners 6 KIEL 17 WEAS 2 GREA 0 .... 6 17 2 25 -
80=Simon Booth Borrowdale Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 25 GREA 0 .... 0 0 25 25 -
83 Adam Osborne Leeds City Athletic Club 23 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 23 0 0 23 -
84 Chris Robinson Ambleside AC 0 .... 0 .... 22 BORR 0 .... 0 0 22 22 -
85=Simon Deakin Leeds City Athletic Club 21 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 21 0 0 21 -
85=Matthew Lockyer Pudsey & Bramley AC 14 LADS 7 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 14 7 0 21 -
87=Andy Beanland Settle Harriers 0 .... 20 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 20 0 20 -
87=Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC 0 .... 0 .... 20 BORR 0 .... 0 0 20 20 -
89=Matthew Hulley Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 19 GREA 0 .... 0 0 19 19 -
89=Danny Hope Pudsey & Bramley AC 19 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 19 0 0 19 -
91=Frederick Slemeck Pudsey & Bramley AC 18 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 18 0 0 18 -
91=Steve Knowles Pennine Fell Runners 14 KIEL 4 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 14 4 0 18 -
91=Sam Ware Eden Runners 0 .... 0 .... 18 BORR 0 .... 0 0 18 18 -
94 Hugh O:Donnell Ambleside AC 0 .... 0 .... 17 GREA 0 .... 0 0 17 17 -
95=Paul Aitken Helm Hill Runners 0 .... 0 .... 16 GREA 0 .... 0 0 16 16 -
95=Andy Blackett Durham Fell Runners 16 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 16 0 0 16 -
97=Dwane Dixon Todmorden Harriers 5 KIEL 2 WEAS 8 BORR 0 .... 5 2 8 15 -
97=Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 15 BORR 0 .... 0 0 15 15 -
99=Paul Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley AC 0 .... 14 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 14 0 14 -
99=Richard Talbot Ambleside AC 0 .... 0 .... 14 GREA 0 .... 0 0 14 14 -
99=Mark Ollerenshaw Glossopdale Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 14 BORR 0 .... 0 0 14 14 -
102=Paul Barnes Borrowdale Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 13 GREA 0 .... 0 0 13 13 -
102=Andrew Higgins Northumberland Fell Runners 13 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13 -
104Mick Green Horwich RMI Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 12 BORR 0 .... 0 0 12 12 -
105=Louis Goffe Northumberland Fell Runners 11 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11 -
105=David White Helm Hill Runners 0 .... 0 .... 11 GREA 0 .... 0 0 11 11 -
105=David Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers 0 .... 11 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 11 0 11 -
105=Michael Cunningham Borrowdale Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 11 BORR 0 .... 0 0 11 11 -
109Paul Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers 10 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 10 0 0 10 -
110=Dave Sykes Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 8 GREA 0 .... 0 0 8 8 -
110=Adam Fletcher Berwick Harriers AC 8 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 8 0 0 8 -
110=Connor Carson Mercia Fell Runners 8 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 8 0 0 8 -
113=Robin Stones Helm Hill Runners 7 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7 -
113=Mark Chippendale Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 7 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 7 0 7 -
113=David Norton Clayton Le Moors Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 7 BORR 0 .... 0 0 7 7 -
116=Phil Winskill Keswick AC 0 .... 6 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 6 0 6 -
116=Alex Whittem Calder Valley Fell Runners 0 .... 6 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 6 0 6 -
116=Mike Robinson Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 6 BORR 0 .... 0 0 6 6 -
119Simon Bourne Calder Valley Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 4 BORR 1 GREA 0 0 4 5 -
120Noel Curtis Pennine Fell Runners 4 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4 -
121=John Nicoll Keswick AC 0 .... 0 .... 3 BORR 0 .... 0 0 3 3 -
121=Nick Ray Ellenborough AC 0 .... 0 .... 3 GREA 0 .... 0 0 3 3 -
121=Jonathan Wright Todmorden Harriers 3 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3 -
124=Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers 2 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2 -
124=Quentin Harding Bowland Fell Runners 2 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2 -
124=Gavin Pattison Ellenborough AC 0 .... 0 .... 2 BORR 0 .... 0 0 2 2 -
127=Andrew Jebb Bingley Harriers & AC 0 .... 0 .... 1 BORR 0 .... 0 0 1 1 -
127=Dave Prosser Keswick AC 1 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1 -
127=Jonathon Bradshaw Wharfedale Harriers 1 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1 -