English Fell Running Championship 2012

Men's Vets O40 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2012 Championship :-

Short :- Lad's Leap (Sat. 17th March), Kielder Blast (Sat. 29th Sept)
Medium :- Coledale (Sat 14th April), Weasdale (Sat. 18th Aug)
Long :- Great Lakes (Sat. 16th June), Borrowdale (Sat. 4th Aug)

Report produced :- Fri Oct 05 17:33:42 2012 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal2011
1 Lloyd Taggart Dark Peak Fell Runners 42 LADS 42 COLE 42 GREA 42 BORR 42 42 42 168
2 Ben Bardsley Borrowdale Fell Runners 38 KIEL 39 COLE 39 GREA 38 WEAS 38 39 39 154
3 Karl Gray Calder Valley Fell Runners 39 LADS 38 COLE 38 BORR 36 WEAS 39 38 38 151
4 Mark Roberts Borrowdale Fell Runners 39 KIEL 37 WEAS 35 GREA 34 LADS 39 37 35 145
5 Gavin Mulholland Calder Valley Fell Runners 37 KIEL 33 COLE 32 BORR 36 LADS 37 33 32 138
6 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale Fell Runners 25 LADS 29 COLE 39 BORR 34 GREA 25 29 39 127
7 Steve Birkinshaw Borrowdale Fell Runners 29 LADS 30 WEAS 36 BORR 29 GREA 29 30 36 124
8= Darren Kay Pudsey & Bramley AC 42 KIEL 42 WEAS 0 .... 38 LADS 42 42 0 122
8= Stephen Pyke Staffs Moorlands AC 31 KIEL 33 WEAS 37 GREA 21 COLE 31 33 37 122
10 Gavin Bland Borrowdale Fell Runners 33 LADS 28 COLE 38 GREA 22 BORR 33 28 38 121
11 Jon Morgan Dark Peak Fell Runners 32 KIEL 34 COLE 21 GREA 31 WEAS 32 34 21 118
12 Darren Holloway Pennine Fell Runners 30 LADS 26 COLE 36 GREA 23 WEAS 30 26 36 115
13 Dave Neill Staffs Moorland AC 29 KIEL 34 WEAS 33 BORR 16 GREA 29 34 33 112
14 John Hunt Dark Peak Fell Runners 20 LADS 27 WEAS 35 BORR 23 GREA 20 27 35 105
15 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale Fell Runners 18 KIEL 23 COLE 30 BORR 28 GREA 18 23 30 99
16 James Logue Calder Valley Fell Runners 35 LADS 31 COLE 31 GREA 0 .... 35 31 31 97
17 Mick Stenton Dark Peak Fell Runners 27 LADS 29 WEAS 20 GREA 20 KIEL 27 29 20 96
18 Mike Fanning Borrowdale Fell Runners 32 LADS 35 COLE 0 .... 25 WEAS 32 35 0 92
19=Jon Deegan Ambleside AC 17 LADS 24 WEAS 31 BORR 17 COLE 17 24 31 89
19=Chris Reade Bowland Fell Runners 25 KIEL 16 COLE 25 GREA 23 LADS 25 16 25 89
21=Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill Racers 26 KIEL 20 WEAS 27 BORR 15 LADS 26 20 27 88
21=Dave Milliken Horwich RMI Harriers 24 LADS 27 COLE 37 BORR 0 .... 24 27 37 88
23 Nicholas Charlesworth Wharfedale Harriers 27 KIEL 22 WEAS 22 GREA 16 BORR 27 22 22 87
24 Paul Jones Mercia Fell Runners 33 KIEL 32 WEAS 0 .... 20 COLE 33 32 0 85
25=Steve Knowles Pennine Fell Runners 24 KIEL 19 WEAS 15 GREA 9 LADS 24 19 15 67
25=Andrew Peace Bingley Harriers & AC 37 LADS 30 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 37 30 0 67
27 Anthony Smith Ambleside AC 22 LADS 15 COLE 12 BORR 15 WEAS 22 15 12 64
28 Tim Werrett Mercia Fell Runners 0 .... 35 WEAS 28 BORR 0 .... 0 35 28 63
29 Mike Johnson Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 14 COLE 33 GREA 15 BORR 0 14 33 62
30 Dwane Dixon Todmorden Harriers 19 KIEL 17 WEAS 25 BORR 0 .... 19 17 25 61
31 Christopher Lee Trafford Athletic Club 28 KIEL 28 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 28 28 0 56
32 Mike Robinson Dark Peak Fell Runners 18 LADS 5 COLE 23 BORR 0 .... 18 5 23 46
33 Stuart Shuttleworth Ambleside AC 5 KIEL 3 WEAS 18 BORR 17 GREA 5 3 18 43
34 Simon Bourne Calder Valley Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 21 BORR 19 GREA 0 0 21 40
35=Richard Houghton Macclesfield Harriers & AC 26 LADS 13 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 26 13 0 39
35=Paul Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley AC 13 LADS 26 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 13 26 0 39
37 Phil Davies Borrowdale Fell Runners 0 .... 37 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 37 0 37
38=Jim Davies Borrowdale Fell Runners 36 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 36 0 0 36
38=Mick Green Horwich RMI Harriers 10 LADS 0 .... 26 BORR 0 .... 10 0 26 36
40=Paul Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers 22 KIEL 9 WEAS 0 .... 3 LADS 22 9 0 34
40=Shaun Godsman Calder Valley Fell Runners 34 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 34 0 0 34
40=Dave Prosser Keswick AC 16 KIEL 7 WEAS 11 BORR 0 .... 16 7 11 34
40=Gary Thorpe Ambleside AC 0 .... 0 .... 34 BORR 0 .... 0 0 34 34
44 Brian Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley AC 0 .... 13 WEAS 17 BORR 3 COLE 0 13 17 33
45=Gavin Pattison Ellenborough AC 12 KIEL 0 .... 19 BORR 0 .... 12 0 19 31
45=Connor Carson Mercia Fell Runners 31 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 31 0 0 31
47=Philip Sanderson Elswick Harriers 30 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 30 0 0 30
47=Simon Booth Borrowdale Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 30 GREA 0 .... 0 0 30 30
47=Neil Ashcroft Ambleside AC 14 LADS 2 COLE 14 BORR 0 .... 14 2 14 30
47=John Nicoll Keswick AC 0 .... 10 COLE 20 BORR 0 .... 0 10 20 30
51=Paul Barnes Borrowdale Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 26 GREA 3 BORR 0 0 26 29
51=Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC 0 .... 0 .... 29 BORR 0 .... 0 0 29 29
53=Robin Lawrence Bingley Harriers & AC 16 LADS 12 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 16 12 0 28
53=Mark Goldie Calder Valley Fell Runners 14 KIEL 0 .... 13 GREA 1 LADS 14 0 13 28
53=Jonathan Wright Todmorden Harriers 28 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 28 0 0 28
56=David White Helm Hill Runners 0 .... 0 .... 24 GREA 0 .... 0 0 24 24
56=Dave Taylor Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 .... 24 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 24 0 24
56=David Norton Clayton Le Moors Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 24 BORR 0 .... 0 0 24 24
59 Mark Chippendale Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 21 WEAS 0 .... 1 COLE 0 21 0 22
60=Adam Fletcher Berwick Harriers AC 21 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 21 0 0 21
60=David Jackson Horwich RMI Harriers 21 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 21 0 0 21
60=David Keeling Cheshire Hill Racers 9 KIEL 0 .... 4 GREA 8 LADS 9 0 4 21
63 Andy Staveley Burnden Road Runners 13 KIEL 2 WEAS 0 .... 5 LADS 13 2 0 20
64=Dave Nuttall Clayton Le Moors Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 18 GREA 1 BORR 0 0 18 19
64=Chris Knowles Cumberland Fell Runners 0 .... 19 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 19 0 19
64=Malcolm Fowler Cheshire Hill Racers 19 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 19 0 0 19
64=Gavin Williams Dark Peak Fell Runners 10 KIEL 0 .... 9 GREA 0 .... 10 0 9 19
68 Richard Mellon Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 18 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 18 0 18
69=Quentin Harding Bowland Fell Runners 17 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 17 0 0 17
69=Tom Mcgaff Cheshire Hill Racers 11 KIEL 6 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 11 6 0 17
71 Bill Stewart Holmfirth Harriers AC 0 .... 16 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 16 0 16
72 Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers 15 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 15 0 0 15
73 Bill Johnson Calder Valley Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 14 GREA 0 .... 0 0 14 14
74 Julien Minshull Glossopdale Harriers 6 LADS 0 .... 7 GREA 0 .... 6 0 7 13
75=Steve Bell Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 .... 12 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 12 0 12
75=Martin Peace Bingley Harriers & AC 12 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 12 0 0 12
75=James Archbold Borrowdale Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 12 GREA 0 .... 0 0 12 12
78=John Mcgrath Ambleside AC 11 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
78=Nick Kirk Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 11 GREA 0 .... 0 0 11 11
78=Robert Taylor Pennine Fell Runners 6 KIEL 0 .... 5 BORR 0 .... 6 0 5 11
78=Andy Brown Bingley Harriers & AC 0 .... 11 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 11 0 11
78=Gareth Briggs Staffs Moorlands AC 0 .... 11 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 11 0 11
83=Paul M Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers 0 .... 10 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 10 0 10
83=Martin Holroyd Borrowdale Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 10 BORR 0 .... 0 0 10 10
85=Paul Jeggo Springfield Striders RC 8 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 8 0 0 8
85=Martyn Pollitt Burnden Road Runners 0 .... 0 .... 8 GREA 0 .... 0 0 8 8
85=Pete Brittleton Ambleside AC 0 .... 0 .... 8 BORR 0 .... 0 0 8 8
88=Colin Moses Wharfedale Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 7 BORR 0 .... 0 0 7 7
88=Richard Horsfield Dark Peak Fell Runners 7 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7
88=Toby Evans Rossendale Harriers & AC 7 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7
91=Huw Price Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 6 GREA 0 .... 0 0 6 6
91=Neil Hardiman Clayton Le Moors Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 6 BORR 0 .... 0 0 6 6
93=Andy Normandale York Acorn Running Club 0 .... 5 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 5 0 5
93=Karl Webster Matlock Athletic Club 0 .... 0 .... 5 GREA 0 .... 0 0 5 5
95=Tony Heron Dark Peak Fell Runners 4 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
95=Andy Thorpe Calder Valley Fell Runners 0 .... 4 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 4 0 4
95=Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers & AC 4 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
98 Allan Miller Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 0 .... 0 .... 3 GREA 0 .... 0 0 3 3
99=Dave Soles Pennine Fell Runners 2 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
99=Mark Messenger Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
99=Simon Patton Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 2 GREA 0 .... 0 0 2 2
99=Colin Jennings Garstang Running Club 0 .... 0 .... 2 BORR 0 .... 0 0 2 2
103=Stephen Smithies Calder Valley Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 1 GREA 0 .... 0 0 1 1
103=Ali Welsh Bowland Fell Runners 1 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1