English Fell Running Championship 2012

Men's Vets O45 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2012 Championship :-

Short :- Lad's Leap (Sat. 17th March), Kielder Blast (Sat. 29th Sept)
Medium :- Coledale (Sat 14th April), Weasdale (Sat. 18th Aug)
Long :- Great Lakes (Sat. 16th June), Borrowdale (Sat. 4th Aug)

Report produced :- Fri Oct 05 17:33:43 2012 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal2011
1 Mark Roberts Borrowdale Fell Runners 42 LADS 42 COLE 39 GREA 42 KIEL 42 42 39 165
2 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale Fell Runners 37 LADS 39 COLE 42 BORR 38 GREA 37 39 42 156
3 Stephen Pyke Staffs Moorlands AC 37 KIEL 38 WEAS 42 GREA 35 COLE 37 38 42 152
4 John Hunt Dark Peak Fell Runners 34 LADS 36 COLE 38 BORR 35 WEAS 34 36 38 143
5 Dave Neill Staffs Moorland AC 36 KIEL 39 WEAS 36 BORR 30 GREA 36 39 36 141
6 Mick Stenton Dark Peak Fell Runners 39 LADS 36 WEAS 33 GREA 30 KIEL 39 36 33 138
7 Chris Reade Bowland Fell Runners 35 LADS 33 COLE 36 GREA 33 KIEL 35 33 36 137
8= Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill Racers 34 KIEL 31 WEAS 33 BORR 32 LADS 34 31 33 130
8= Nicholas Charlesworth Wharfedale Harriers 35 KIEL 32 WEAS 34 GREA 29 COLE 35 32 34 130
10 Dave Milliken Horwich RMI Harriers 36 LADS 38 COLE 39 BORR 0 .... 36 38 39 113
11=Stuart Shuttleworth Ambleside AC 19 KIEL 22 WEAS 31 GREA 30 BORR 19 22 31 102
11=Jon Deegan Ambleside AC 0 .... 34 COLE 35 BORR 33 WEAS 0 34 35 102
13 Mike Johnson Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 32 COLE 37 GREA 27 BORR 0 32 37 96
14 David Keeling Cheshire Hill Racers 28 LADS 18 WEAS 21 GREA 23 KIEL 28 18 21 90
15 Brian Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley AC 0 .... 29 WEAS 29 BORR 26 COLE 0 29 29 84
16 Paul Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley AC 31 LADS 34 WEAS 14 BORR 3 GREA 31 34 14 82
17 Tom Mcgaff Cheshire Hill Racers 25 KIEL 24 WEAS 6 BORR 24 LADS 25 24 6 79
18 Dave Prosser Keswick AC 28 KIEL 25 WEAS 25 BORR 0 .... 28 25 25 78
19 Mick Green Horwich RMI Harriers 29 LADS 0 .... 32 BORR 16 GREA 29 0 32 77
20 Jon Morgan Dark Peak Fell Runners 38 KIEL 37 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 38 37 0 75
21 Andy Staveley Burnden Road Runners 26 LADS 21 WEAS 0 .... 26 KIEL 26 21 0 73
22=Gavin Williams Dark Peak Fell Runners 24 KIEL 20 COLE 25 GREA 0 .... 24 20 25 69
22=Richard Houghton Macclesfield Harriers & AC 38 LADS 31 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 38 31 0 69
24 Robert Taylor Pennine Fell Runners 20 KIEL 16 WEAS 22 BORR 9 LADS 20 16 22 67
25 Steve Bell Dark Peak Fell Runners 23 LADS 28 WEAS 0 .... 14 COLE 23 28 0 65
26 John Mcgrath Ambleside AC 30 LADS 23 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 30 23 0 53
27 Dave Nuttall Clayton Le Moors Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 32 GREA 20 BORR 0 0 32 52
28 Julien Minshull Glossopdale Harriers 27 LADS 0 .... 23 GREA 0 .... 27 0 23 50
29 Mark Messenger Macclesfield Harriers & AC 25 LADS 11 COLE 0 .... 11 WEAS 25 11 0 47
30 Ali Welsh Bowland Fell Runners 16 KIEL 10 COLE 18 GREA 0 .... 16 10 18 44
31 Paul Jeggo Springfield Striders RC 22 KIEL 17 WEAS 0 .... 3 COLE 22 17 0 42
32 Nick Kirk Dark Peak Fell Runners 14 LADS 0 .... 27 GREA 0 .... 14 0 27 41
33=Richard Horsfield Dark Peak Fell Runners 21 KIEL 14 WEAS 0 .... 5 COLE 21 14 0 40
33=Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers & AC 18 KIEL 13 WEAS 3 BORR 6 COLE 18 13 3 40
33=Andy Hauser Holmfirth Harriers AC 15 LADS 13 COLE 0 .... 12 WEAS 15 13 0 40
36 Jim Davies Borrowdale Fell Runners 39 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 39 0 0 39
37 Martyn Pollitt Burnden Road Runners 10 KIEL 4 WEAS 24 GREA 0 .... 10 4 24 38
38=Dave Taylor Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 .... 37 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 37 0 37
38=Gary Thorpe Ambleside AC 0 .... 0 .... 37 BORR 0 .... 0 0 37 37
40 Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers 27 KIEL 8 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 27 8 0 35
41 Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC 0 .... 0 .... 34 BORR 0 .... 0 0 34 34
42=Malcolm Fowler Cheshire Hill Racers 33 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 33 0 0 33
42=Dave Soles Pennine Fell Runners 17 KIEL 5 WEAS 11 BORR 0 .... 17 5 11 33
44=Adam Fletcher Berwick Harriers AC 31 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 31 0 0 31
44=Leigh Warburton Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 19 GREA 12 BORR 0 0 19 31
44=David Edmondson Clayton Le Moors Harriers 0 .... 18 COLE 13 GREA 0 .... 0 18 13 31
44=David Norton Clayton Le Moors Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 31 BORR 0 .... 0 0 31 31
48=Bill Johnson Calder Valley Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 29 GREA 0 .... 0 0 29 29
48=Quentin Harding Bowland Fell Runners 29 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 29 0 0 29
50=James Archbold Borrowdale Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 28 GREA 0 .... 0 0 28 28
50=Robert Johnson Southport Waterloo AC 11 KIEL 0 .... 17 GREA 0 .... 11 0 17 28
52=Jackie Winn Ellenborough AC 0 .... 2 WEAS 17 BORR 8 GREA 0 2 17 27
52=Billy Procter Helm Hill Runners 18 LADS 9 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 18 9 0 27
52=Paul M Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers 0 .... 27 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 27 0 27
55=Chris Balderson Clayton Le Moors Harriers 0 .... 25 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 25 0 25
55=Andy Davies Mercia Fell Runners 8 LADS 17 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 8 17 0 25
57=Nigel Bunn Tring RC 0 .... 24 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 24 0 24
57=Andy Normandale York Acorn Running Club 0 .... 23 WEAS 1 BORR 0 .... 0 23 1 24
57=Martin Holroyd Borrowdale Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 24 BORR 0 .... 0 0 24 24
60 Colin Moses Wharfedale Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 23 BORR 0 .... 0 0 23 23
61=Simon Reed Notts AC 6 LADS 16 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 6 16 0 22
61=Graham Schofield Horwich RMI Harriers 0 .... 22 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 22 0 22
61=Paul Shackleton Clayton Le Moors Harriers 22 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 22 0 0 22
61=Huw Price Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 22 GREA 0 .... 0 0 22 22
61=Stephen Storey Dark Peak Fell Runners 12 KIEL 10 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 12 10 0 22
66=Chris Davies Saddleworth Runners Club 21 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 21 0 0 21
66=Alan Kirk Pennine Fell Runners 0 .... 21 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 21 0 21
66=Keith Thomas Burnden Road Runners 12 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 9 KIEL 12 0 0 21
69=Allan Miller Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 0 .... 0 .... 20 GREA 0 .... 0 0 20 20
69=Philip Taylor Rossendale Harriers & AC 16 LADS 4 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 16 4 0 20
69=Richard Stott Rossendale Harriers & AC 20 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 20 0 0 20
72=Rob Sellors Manx Fell Runners 0 .... 19 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 19 0 19
72=Geoffrey Gough Clayton Le Moors Harriers 19 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 19 0 0 19
72=Andy Dickinson Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 19 BORR 0 .... 0 0 19 19
75 Jim Thompson Saltwell Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 16 BORR 0 .... 0 0 16 16
76=John Bagge Helm Hill Runners 0 .... 15 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 15 0 15
76=Charlie Mcintosh Pudsey & Bramley AC 0 .... 0 .... 15 BORR 0 .... 0 0 15 15
76=Jon Batt Dark Peak Fell Runners 15 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 15 0 0 15
76=John Hewitt Glossopdale Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 15 GREA 0 .... 0 0 15 15
80=Peter Crompton Cumberland Fell Runners 0 .... 8 COLE 6 GREA 0 .... 0 8 6 14
80=David Wilson Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 14 GREA 0 .... 0 0 14 14
80=Dicky Wilkinson Dark Peak Fell Runners 14 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 14 0 0 14
83=Alan Pickering Matlock Athletic Club 13 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13
83=John Rainford Preston Harriers 1 LADS 2 COLE 10 BORR 0 .... 1 2 10 13
83=Michael Walsh Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 13 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13
83=Craig Smith Keswick AC 0 .... 0 .... 13 BORR 0 .... 0 0 13 13
87 Yiannis Tridimas Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 12 GREA 0 .... 0 0 12 12
88=Mike Wardle Calder Valley Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 11 GREA 0 .... 0 0 11 11
88=John Doyce Pennine Fell Runners 11 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
88=Vincent Booth Cheshire Hill Racers 5 KIEL 6 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 5 6 0 11
91=Andy Shaw Holmfirth Harriers AC 10 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 10 0 0 10
91=Howard Whittaker Fat Boys AC 0 .... 0 .... 10 GREA 0 .... 0 0 10 10
93=Dave Stephenson Bingley Harriers & AC 0 .... 0 .... 9 BORR 0 .... 0 0 9 9
93=Neil Sidaway Cumberland Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 9 GREA 0 .... 0 0 9 9
93=Mike Walsh Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 0 .... 9 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 9 0 9
96=John Tollitt Northumberland Fell Runners 8 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 8 0 0 8
96=Phil Clark Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 0 .... 0 .... 8 BORR 0 .... 0 0 8 8
98=Stephen Fry Harrogate Harriers & AC 7 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7
98=Gary Fleet Pennine Fell Runners 7 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7
98=Geoff Read Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 7 GREA 0 .... 0 0 7 7
98=Pete Booth Clayton Le Moors Harriers 0 .... 3 WEAS 4 BORR 0 .... 0 3 4 7
98=Steve Moffat Howgill Harriers 0 .... 7 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 7 0 7
98=Kieran Carr Clayton Le Moors Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 7 BORR 0 .... 0 0 7 7
104Shaun Addison Helm Hill Runners 6 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 6 0 0 6
105=Steve Nolan Burnden Road Runners 5 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
105=Paul Jennings Cumberland Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 5 GREA 0 .... 0 0 5 5
105=Andrew McDermott Totley AC 0 .... 0 .... 5 BORR 0 .... 0 0 5 5
108Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell Runners 4 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
109=Mark Aspinall Clayton Le Moors Harriers 3 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
109=Steven Bennett North Derbyshire RC 3 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
111=Chris Speight Helm Hill Runners 2 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
111=Alan Renfree U/A 0 .... 0 .... 2 GREA 0 .... 0 0 2 2
111=Keith Holmes Dark Peak Fell Runners 2 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 2 0 0 2
111=Declan O'Duffy Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 2 BORR 0 .... 0 0 2 2
115=Gavin Fisher U/A 0 .... 1 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1
115=Neil Cassidy Tynedale Harriers & AC 1 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1
115=Roy Gibson Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 .... 1 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1