English Fell Running Championship 2012

Men's Vets O50 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2012 Championship :-

Short :- Lad's Leap (Sat. 17th March), Kielder Blast (Sat. 29th Sept)
Medium :- Coledale (Sat 14th April), Weasdale (Sat. 18th Aug)
Long :- Great Lakes (Sat. 16th June), Borrowdale (Sat. 4th Aug)

Report produced :- Fri Oct 05 17:33:44 2012 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal2011
1 Mark Roberts Borrowdale Fell Runners 32 KIEL 32 COLE 32 GREA 32 WEAS 32 32 32 128
2 Dave Neill Staffs Moorland AC 29 KIEL 29 WEAS 32 BORR 28 COLE 29 29 32 118
3 Mick Stenton Dark Peak Fell Runners 32 LADS 28 WEAS 28 GREA 28 KIEL 32 28 28 116
4 Stuart Shuttleworth Ambleside AC 21 LADS 23 WEAS 28 BORR 27 GREA 21 23 28 99
5 Tom Mcgaff Cheshire Hill Racers 26 LADS 25 WEAS 15 BORR 25 KIEL 26 25 15 91
6 Paul Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley AC 29 LADS 27 WEAS 22 BORR 11 GREA 29 27 22 89
7 Mike Johnson Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 29 COLE 29 GREA 27 BORR 0 29 29 85
8 Robert Taylor Pennine Fell Runners 20 KIEL 19 WEAS 26 BORR 16 LADS 20 19 26 81
9 Andy Staveley Burnden Road Runners 27 LADS 22 WEAS 4 GREA 26 KIEL 27 22 4 79
10 Gavin Williams Dark Peak Fell Runners 24 KIEL 24 COLE 25 GREA 0 .... 24 24 25 73
11 David Keeling Cheshire Hill Racers 23 KIEL 21 WEAS 25 BORR 0 .... 23 21 25 69
12 Andy Hauser Holmfirth Harriers AC 19 LADS 21 COLE 10 BORR 15 WEAS 19 21 10 65
13 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers & AC 18 KIEL 16 WEAS 13 BORR 15 COLE 18 16 13 62
14=Ali Welsh Bowland Fell Runners 16 KIEL 19 COLE 19 GREA 0 .... 16 19 19 54
14=Paul Jeggo Springfield Striders RC 22 KIEL 20 WEAS 0 .... 12 COLE 22 20 0 54
16 Martyn Pollitt Burnden Road Runners 11 KIEL 10 WEAS 24 GREA 8 LADS 11 10 24 53
17 Richard Horsfield Dark Peak Fell Runners 21 KIEL 17 WEAS 0 .... 14 COLE 21 17 0 52
18 Julien Minshull Glossopdale Harriers 28 LADS 0 .... 23 GREA 0 .... 28 0 23 51
19 Dave Soles Pennine Fell Runners 17 KIEL 11 WEAS 20 BORR 0 .... 17 11 20 48
20 Jackie Winn Ellenborough AC 0 .... 8 WEAS 23 BORR 15 GREA 0 8 23 46
21 Leigh Warburton Bowland Fell Runners 2 KIEL 0 .... 21 BORR 20 GREA 2 0 21 43
22 Billy Procter Helm Hill Runners 22 LADS 18 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 22 18 0 40
23 John Rainford Preston Harriers 9 LADS 11 COLE 19 BORR 0 .... 9 11 19 39
24 Huw Price Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 9 COLE 22 GREA 7 BORR 0 9 22 38
25=Andy Normandale York Acorn Running Club 0 .... 24 WEAS 11 BORR 1 COLE 0 24 11 36
25=Simon Reed Notts AC 14 LADS 22 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 14 22 0 36
27 Keith Thomas Burnden Road Runners 18 LADS 6 WEAS 0 .... 10 KIEL 18 6 0 34
28 Philip Taylor Rossendale Harriers & AC 20 LADS 13 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 20 13 0 33
29=Pete Booth Clayton Le Moors Harriers 0 .... 9 WEAS 14 BORR 7 COLE 0 9 14 30
29=Robert Johnson Southport Waterloo AC 12 KIEL 0 .... 18 GREA 0 .... 12 0 18 30
29=Peter Crompton Cumberland Fell Runners 0 .... 17 COLE 13 GREA 0 .... 0 17 13 30
32 David Norton Clayton Le Moors Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 29 BORR 0 .... 0 0 29 29
33=Stephen Storey Dark Peak Fell Runners 13 KIEL 14 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 13 14 0 27
33=Quentin Harding Bowland Fell Runners 27 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 27 0 0 27
35 Graham Schofield Horwich RMI Harriers 0 .... 26 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 26 0 26
36=Chris Davies Saddleworth Runners Club 25 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 25 0 0 25
36=Dave Stephenson Bingley Harriers & AC 7 LADS 0 .... 18 BORR 0 .... 7 0 18 25
36=Alan Kirk Pennine Fell Runners 0 .... 25 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 25 0 25
36=Andy Shaw Holmfirth Harriers AC 17 LADS 8 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 17 8 0 25
40 Richard Stott Rossendale Harriers & AC 24 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 24 0 0 24
41=Steve Nolan Burnden Road Runners 13 LADS 10 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 13 10 0 23
41=Dicky Wilkinson Dark Peak Fell Runners 15 KIEL 3 WEAS 5 BORR 0 .... 15 3 5 23
41=Geoffrey Gough Clayton Le Moors Harriers 23 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 23 0 0 23
44=Allan Miller Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 0 .... 0 .... 21 GREA 0 .... 0 0 21 21
44=Keith Holmes Dark Peak Fell Runners 6 KIEL 0 .... 8 BORR 7 GREA 6 0 8 21
46 Gary Fleet Pennine Fell Runners 15 LADS 4 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 15 4 0 19
47 John Bagge Helm Hill Runners 0 .... 18 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 18 0 18
48=Yiannis Tridimas Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 17 GREA 0 .... 0 0 17 17
48=Mike Walsh Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 4 LADS 13 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 4 13 0 17
48=Phil Clark Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 0 .... 0 .... 17 BORR 0 .... 0 0 17 17
51=Kieran Carr Clayton Le Moors Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 16 BORR 0 .... 0 0 16 16
51=Mike Wardle Calder Valley Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 16 GREA 0 .... 0 0 16 16
53=Geoff Read Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 14 GREA 0 .... 0 0 14 14
53=Michael Walsh Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 14 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 14 0 0 14
53=Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers 0 .... 5 WEAS 9 BORR 0 .... 0 5 9 14
56 Roy Gibson Dark Peak Fell Runners 5 LADS 7 WEAS 1 BORR 0 .... 5 7 1 13
57=Steve Moffat Howgill Harriers 0 .... 12 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 12 0 12
57=Declan O'Duffy Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 12 BORR 0 .... 0 0 12 12
59 Mark Aspinall Clayton Le Moors Harriers 11 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
60=Alan Renfree U/A 0 .... 0 .... 10 GREA 0 .... 0 0 10 10
60=Richard Bellaries Clayton Le Moors Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 6 GREA 4 BORR 0 0 6 10
60=Chris Speight Helm Hill Runners 10 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 10 0 0 10
63=Jon Sharples Clayton Le Moors Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 9 GREA 0 .... 0 0 9 9
63=Shaun Addison Helm Hill Runners 9 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 9 0 0 9
65=Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell Runners 8 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 8 0 0 8
65=Jack Holt Clayton Le Moors Harriers 6 LADS 2 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 6 2 0 8
65=Simon Entwistle Pennine Fell Runners 4 KIEL 4 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 4 4 0 8
65=Ivan Whigham Clayton Le Moors Harriers 2 LADS 6 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 2 6 0 8
65=Mark Nutter Clayton Le Moors Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 8 GREA 0 .... 0 0 8 8
70 Steven Bennett North Derbyshire RC 7 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7
71 Andrew Fox Glossopdale Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 6 BORR 0 .... 0 0 6 6
72=Roger Laycock Settle Harriers 0 .... 5 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 5 0 5
72=Dave Tait Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 3 GREA 2 BORR 0 0 3 5
72=Neil Cassidy Tynedale Harriers & AC 5 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 5 0 0 5
72=Andrew Firth Clayton Le Moors Harriers 0 .... 0 .... 5 GREA 0 .... 0 0 5 5
76=Peter Ivens Team Derby Runner 3 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
76=Brian Horn U/A 0 .... 0 .... 3 BORR 0 .... 0 0 3 3
76=Brian Walton Horwich RMI Harriers 1 KIEL 0 .... 2 GREA 0 .... 1 0 2 3
76=Ashley Kay Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 .... 3 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 3 0 3
76=Steve Bowker Pennine Fell Runners 3 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 3 0 0 3
81 Glen Davies Mercia Fell Runners 0 .... 2 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2
82=John Mooney Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 1 0 0 1
82=Bob Smith Barrow Runners 0 .... 0 .... 1 GREA 0 .... 0 0 1 1
82=Jonathan Haynes Bishops Stortford RC 0 .... 1 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 1 0 1