English Fell Running Championship 2012

Men's Vets O65 Championship


Sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and inov-8

The following races will determine the 2012 Championship :-

Short :- Lad's Leap (Sat. 17th March), Kielder Blast (Sat. 29th Sept)
Medium :- Coledale (Sat 14th April), Weasdale (Sat. 18th Aug)
Long :- Great Lakes (Sat. 16th June), Borrowdale (Sat. 4th Aug)

Report produced :- Fri Oct 05 17:33:48 2012 . Any queries to markhob@gmail.com


PosNameS.PtsShort RaceM.PtsMedium RaceL.PtsLong RaceO.PtsOther RaceShortMediumLongTotal2011
1 Barry Blyth Macclesfield Harriers & AC 22 LADS 22 COLE 18 BORR 22 WEAS 22 22 18 84
2 Dave Tait Dark Peak Fell Runners 22 KIEL 19 WEAS 19 GREA 19 LADS 22 19 19 79
3 Kieran Carr Clayton Le Moors Harriers 18 LADS 19 COLE 22 BORR 18 WEAS 18 19 22 77
4 Adrian Dixon U/A 19 KIEL 17 COLE 18 GREA 17 WEAS 19 17 18 71
5 Mick Cochrane Dark Peak Fell Runners 17 LADS 16 COLE 15 BORR 16 WEAS 17 16 15 64
6 Stephen Batley Skyrac Athletic Club 18 KIEL 15 WEAS 14 BORR 0 .... 18 15 14 47
7 Dennis Lucas Rochdale Harriers & AC 15 LADS 15 COLE 16 GREA 0 .... 15 15 16 46
8 Paul Murray Horwich RMI Harriers 17 KIEL 13 COLE 0 .... 13 WEAS 17 13 0 43
9 John Parker Horwich RMI Harriers 14 LADS 14 COLE 0 .... 14 WEAS 14 14 0 42
10 Bill Allsop Buxton & District AC 9 LADS 12 WEAS 13 BORR 7 COLE 9 12 13 41
11 Yiannis Tridimas Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 0 .... 22 GREA 17 BORR 0 0 22 39
12 Barry Needle Dark Peak Fell Runners 16 KIEL 10 WEAS 0 .... 6 LADS 16 10 0 32
13 Roger Ashby Pennine Fell Runners 13 KIEL 9 COLE 0 .... 8 LADS 13 9 0 30
14 Jeremy Brayshaw Totley AC 12 LADS 9 WEAS 0 .... 5 COLE 12 9 0 26
15 Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers 14 KIEL 6 WEAS 0 .... 4 LADS 14 6 0 24
16=Roger Bell Ambleside AC 15 KIEL 4 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 15 4 0 19
16=Richard Blakeley Todmorden Harriers 11 LADS 8 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 11 8 0 19
18 Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers AC 5 LADS 7 WEAS 0 .... 4 COLE 5 7 0 16
19=Peter Marshal Todmorden Harriers 10 KIEL 5 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 10 5 0 15
19=Jeffrey Dubberley Keswick AC 0 .... 0 .... 15 GREA 0 .... 0 0 15 15
21 Colin Williamson Mercia Fell Runners 13 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 13 0 0 13
22=Roger Whitaker Cumberland Fell Runners 0 .... 12 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 12 0 12
22=Raymond Gray Northumberland Fell Runners 12 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 12 0 0 12
22=Phil Martin Bowland Fell Runners 9 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 3 LADS 9 0 0 12
25=Graham Breeze Ilkley Harriers AC 0 .... 11 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 11 0 11
25=Mike Gill Blackhill Bounders 11 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 11 0 0 11
25=Rod Campbell Staffs Moorlands AC 0 .... 11 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 11 0 11
28 Martin Francis Walsh Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 10 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 10 0 10
29=Dick Scroop Mercia Fell Runners 0 .... 8 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 0 8 0 8
29=Peter Taylor Cumberland Fell Runners 8 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 8 0 0 8
29=Kevin Heywood Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 7 KIEL 1 WEAS 0 .... 0 .... 7 1 0 8
32 Malcolm Savage Springfield Striders RC 7 LADS 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 7 0 0 7
33=Roy Lee Middleton Harriers AC 6 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 6 0 0 6
33=Paul Walsh Bowland Fell Runners 0 .... 6 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 6 0 6
33=George Arnold Preston Harriers 5 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 1 LADS 5 0 0 6
36 Barry Johnson Cumberland Fell Runners 2 LADS 3 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 2 3 0 5
37 Derek Clutterbuck Todmorden Harriers 4 KIEL 0 .... 0 .... 0 .... 4 0 0 4
38 Roger Hall Wharfedale Harriers 0 .... 2 WEAS 0 .... 1 COLE 0 2 0 3
39 Pete Dowker Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 0 .... 2 COLE 0 .... 0 .... 0 2 0 2