Race results – Ian Roberts Fell Race Marsden 12 March 2006
Including
the
Pos.
Name Club Cat. YVAA Time
1 Andy
Hilton
2 Andy Shaw Holmfirth M40 * 51.23
3 Julian Rank Holmfirth M40 * 51.57
4 Tom Brunt Holmfirth M 53.12
5 Andy
Normandale
6 Andy Whitworth Meltham M 53.27
7 Jon Newey Malvern Joggers M 53.33
8 Barry Atkinson Knavesmire M45 * 53.42
9 Richard
Crossland
10 Andy Hauser Holmfirth M50 * 54.29
11 Chris Davies Saddleworth M50 54.34
12 Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers M 54.40
13 Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M45 * 54.40
14 Ian Mitchell Longwood M50 * 54.48
15 Martin Horbury Keighley & Craven M40 * 54.50
16 Robert Hamilton Ilkley M50 * 56.06
17 Gavin Baxter Holmfirth M 56.38
18 Richard Griffiths Holmfirth M45 * 57.16
19 Brian
Hilton
20 David Binns Dewsbury M40 * 57.30
21 Les
Footitt
23 Rod Futrell Holmfirth M55 * 1-01.23
24 Ian Charlesworth Penistone Footpath M40 * 1-01.28
25 Shaun Walker
26 Alison Eagle Ilkley F40 * 1-01.29
27 Don O’Brien
28 Bill Ewart Dewsbury M55 * 1-01.36
29 Ian Simpson Longwood M50 * 1-01.45
30 Ian Moore Holmfirth M50 * 1-01.56
31 Michael Hetherton Nestle
Acorn
32 Martin Huddleston Stadium Runners M 1-02.12
33 Kathy Farquhar Holmfirth F35 * 1-02.15
34 Jean Shotter Holmfirth F40 * 1-02.36
35 Rob Kersey Holmfirth M55 * 1-02.52
36 Gerry Bell Bingley M50 * 1-03.20
37 David McCabe
38 Donna Allen-CartwrightRadcliffe F 1-10.00
39 Barbara Lee Holme Pierrpoint F 1-10.25
40 Robert Halstead Holmfirth M45 * 1-10.27
41 Paul Conway Dewsbury M50 * 1-10.47
42 George Scholes Longwood M 1-10.50
43 Dave Burden Pudsey Pacers M50 * 1-10.52
44 Mark Latham Bingley M 1-10.54
45 Richard Sharp Holmfirth M 1-10.56
46 Lesley Ewart Holmfirth F50 * 1-11.35
46 Peter Shields Ilkley M55 * 1-11.36
47 John Nunn
49 Ewan Barnfather Meltham M 1-13.35
50 John Popiolek
51 Paul Kaye Meltham M40 * 1-13.50
52 Tim Cock Holmfirth M60 * 1-13.59
53 Joanne Knowles Pudsey Pacers F 1-14.01
54 Damien Hall Ramsey Runners M 1-14.20
55 Jackie Graham Stainland Lions F40 * 1-14.25
56 Mark Cartwright Radcliffe M 1-14.57
57 Gail Tombs Ackworth F50 * 1-15.08
58 Barbara Hoyland Holmfirth F50 * 1-17.01
59 Geoff Webster Valley Striders M60 *` 1-17.25
60 Andrew Dyson Holmfirth M40 * 1-17.27
61 Heather Bridgman U/A F35 1-18.29
62 Russell Pike
63 Bob Wilkes Valley Striders M65 * 1-19.45
64 Sylvia Watson Valley Striders F55 * 1-19.46
65 Malcolm Coles Skyrac M65 * 1-24.25
66 Richard Gott Knavesmire M50 * 1-24.40
66 Arthur Wood Pudsey pacers M55 * 1-25.06