Cross Keys Road & Fell Relay - 5 September 2009 | |||||||||||||||||
No | Team | Category | Leg1 - Road | Leg2 - Fell | Leg3 - Road | Leg4 - Fell | Leg1 | Time1 | Leg2 | Leg2Time | Time2 | Leg3 | Leg3Time | Time3 | Leg4 | Leg4Time | Time 4 |
11 | Rossendale A | m | Joe Kelly | Brendon Taylor | Phil Bolton | Ashley Holt | 11.1 | 0:17:42 | 11.2 | 0:19:31 | 0:37:13 | 11.3 | 0:17:14 | 0:54:27 | 11.4 | 0:19:06 | 1:13:33 |
16 | Holmfirth A | m | D Watson | T Brunt | A Langron | B Stewart | 16.1 | 0:17:05 | 16.2 | 0:19:46 | 0:36:51 | 16.3 | 0:17:38 | 0:54:29 | 16.4 | 0:19:58 | 1:14:27 |
36 | East Cheshire A* | m | Simon Horsfield | Gavin Browne | James Shaw | Ryan Gould | 36.1 | 0:16:23 | 36.2 | 0:21:34 | 0:37:57 | 36.3 | 0:17:37 | 0:55:34 | 36.4 | 0:19:28 | 1:15:02 |
3 | Holmfirth | m | Ricky South | Gavin Baxter | Dave Watson | Nige Moran | 3.1 | 0:18:13 | 3.2 | 0:21:21 | 0:39:34 | 3.3 | 0:17:26 | 0:57:00 | 3.4 | 0:22:55 | 1:19:55 |
15 | Rossendale Juniors | jm | Ashley Kay | Jack Springfellow | Jordon Beard | Joe Johnston | 15.1 | 0:18:31 | 15.2 | 0:22:34 | 0:41:05 | 15.3 | 0:18:54 | 0:59:59 | 15.4 | 0:21:08 | 1:21:07 |
2 | Rossendale | mv | Jeremy Gold | Ronnie Turner | Steve Duxbury | Steve Clauson | 2.1 | 0:17:37 | 2.2 | 0:23:43 | 0:41:20 | 2.3 | 0:19:13 | 1:00:33 | 2.4 | 0:21:28 | 1:22:01 |
27 | East Cheshire | m | Neil Bradshaw | Paul Dalton | Marcus Gregory | Kevin Jowett | 27.1 | 0:19:12 | 27.2 | 0:21:56 | 0:41:08 | 27.3 | 0:19:05 | 1:00:13 | 27.4 | 0:21:58 | 1:22:11 |
28 | Saddleworth | m | Adam King | Chris Webb | Chris Davies | Ray Green | 28.1 | 0:18:15 | 28.2 | 0:22:56 | 0:41:11 | 28.3 | 0:19:48 | 1:00:59 | 28.4 | 0:21:30 | 1:22:29 |
25 | Rossendale E | m | Richard Stott | Danny Walsh | Elliot Wylie | Gareth Jackson | 25.1 | 0:19:58 | 25.2 | 0:20:40 | 0:40:38 | 25.3 | 0:19:34 | 1:00:12 | 25.4 | 0:24:17 | 1:24:29 |
32 | Salford | m | D Lockett | S Cordell | M Seed | P West | 32.1 | 0:17:45 | 32.2 | 0:26:42 | 0:44:27 | 32.3 | 0:19:42 | 1:04:09 | 32.4 | 0:20:35 | 1:24:44 |
24 | Holmfirth C | m | Jared Croft | Andrew Vais | Geoff Hall | Gavin Baxter | 24.1 | 0:19:34 | 24.2 | 0:24:25 | 0:43:59 | 24.3 | 0:19:09 | 1:03:08 | 24.4 | 0:23:02 | 1:26:10 |
10 | Holmfirth | mv | K Yewlett | J Ewart | I Moore | R Kersey | 10.1 | 0:21:07 | 10.2 | 0:23:02 | 0:44:09 | 10.3 | 0:20:50 | 1:04:59 | 10.4 | 0:24:33 | 1:29:32 |
39 | East Cheshire A | jm | Leon Gregory | Jack Donnelly | Steve Kinsey | Michael Fagg | 39.1 | 0:17:59 | 39.2 | 0:23:50 | 0:41:49 | 39.3 | 0:20:28 | 1:02:17 | 39.4 | 0:28:33 | 1:30:50 |
9 | MCR YMCA | mv | Eddie Gillican | David Ashton | Steve Symons | Andy Oliver | 9.1 | 0:20:28 | 9.2 | 0:25:45 | 0:46:13 | 9.3 | 0:22:22 | 1:08:35 | 9.4 | 0:22:48 | 1:31:23 |
19 | Chorley A | Mixed | P Iddon | L Clough | C Whitlock | A Clough | 19.1 | 0:19:37 | 19.2 | 0:24:16 | 0:43:53 | 19.3 | 0:21:48 | 1:05:41 | 19.4 | 0:26:28 | 1:32:09 |
14 | Middleton | m | Barry Fairbrother | John Cox | James oO'Connor | Mick Flatley | 14.1 | 0:24:20 | 14.2 | 0:27:49 | 0:52:09 | 14.3 | 0:19:28 | 1:11:37 | 14.4 | 0:21:43 | 1:33:20 |
5 | Oldham & Royton | Mixed | Michael Mannings | Jane Aucsburger | David Smith | Brian Scholfield | 5.1 | 0:17:49 | 5.2 | 0:27:40 | 0:45:29 | 5.3 | 0:21:15 | 1:06:44 | 5.4 | 0:27:38 | 1:34:22 |
34 | Saddleworth Mixed Up Men | m | Mark Brakspear | Roy Bradley | Mark Bowden | Lee Bowden | 34.1 | 0:21:31 | 34.2 | 0:29:44 | 0:51:15 | 34.3 | 0:21:02 | 1:12:17 | 34.4 | 0:24:05 | 1:36:22 |
30 | Denby Dale Travellers A | m | Ross McClelland | Mick Baldwin | Damian Hall | Ralph Barker | 30.1 | 0:19:48 | 30.2 | 0:26:47 | 0:46:35 | 30.3 | 0:23:24 | 1:09:59 | 30.4 | 0:26:29 | 1:36:28 |
20 | Rossendale Ladies A | f | Sarah Yeomans | Emma Flaunaghan | Katie Ireland | Danina Raidy | 20.1 | 0:22:21 | 20.2 | 0:25:46 | 0:48:07 | 20.3 | 0:22:13 | 1:10:20 | 20.4 | 0:26:38 | 1:36:58 |
17 | Rossendale Lost | mv | Jim Johnston | Paul Lord | John Wylie | Alan Bury | 17.1 | 0:21:45 | 17.2 | 0:27:21 | 0:49:06 | 17.3 | 0:22:44 | 1:11:50 | 17.4 | 0:25:33 | 1:37:23 |
37 | East Cheshire C | m | Ian Howarth | Jim Niceeyes | Sean Stafford | Steven Lyons | 37.1 | 0:21:28 | 37.2 | 0:27:08 | 0:48:36 | 37.3 | 0:23:59 | 1:12:35 | 37.4 | 0:26:37 | 1:39:12 |
6 | Glossopdale A | Mixed | Charlie Eaton | Adele Metcalfe | Jerone Peters | John Stephenson | 6.1 | 0:21:16 | 6.2 | 0:29:00 | 0:50:16 | 6.3 | 0:21:05 | 1:11:21 | 6.4 | 0:27:53 | 1:39:14 |
40 | East Cheshire D | m | Ian Howarth | Howard Bamber | Andy | Gavin Browne | 40.1 | 0:25:28 | 40.2 | 0:32:02 | 0:57:30 | 40.3 | 0:19:31 | 1:17:01 | 40.4 | 0:23:24 | 1:40:25 |
23 | Rossendale Lady Vets | Mixed | Tracy Ireland | Sharon McGuire | Sissel Lundberg | Marie Rolli | 23.1 | 0:24:13 | 23.2 | 0:28:43 | 0:52:56 | 23.3 | 0:26:47 | 1:19:43 | 23.4 | 0:22:01 | 1:41:44 |
22 | Chorley Junior Boys | jm | James Shuttleworth | Dan Whitlock | Matt MacDonald | Mark Brown | 22.1 | 0:26:17 | 22.2 | 0:25:58 | 0:52:15 | 22.3 | 0:23:13 | 1:15:28 | 22.4 | 0:26:43 | 1:42:11 |
7 | Holmfirth | fv | Lesley Ewart | Yvette Arthur | Helen Pettit | Karen Sinkinson | 7.1 | 0:22:35 | 7.2 | 0:28:33 | 0:51:08 | 7.3 | 0:23:58 | 1:15:06 | 7.4 | 0:28:52 | 1:43:58 |
4 | Navigation | Pub | J Brown | D Holt | M Gibson | N Daly | 4.1 | 0:23:50 | 4.2 | 0:28:45 | 0:52:35 | 4.3 | 0:23:33 | 1:16:08 | 4.4 | 0:28:11 | 1:44:19 |
35 | Saddleworth Ladies | f | Nicky Torr | Claire Wrightman | Tina Bowen | Suzanne Darke | 35.1 | 0:24:05 | 35.2 | 0:28:16 | 0:52:21 | 35.3 | 0:25:32 | 1:17:53 | 35.4 | 0:27:40 | 1:45:33 |
38 | East Cheshire | Mixed | Betheny Donnelly | Ros Dunnington | Janet Greint | Phil Pearson | 38.1 | 0:22:11 | 38.2 | 0:26:20 | 0:48:31 | 38.3 | 0:24:15 | 1:12:46 | 38.4 | 0:33:49 | 1:46:35 |
1 | OMRT | Pub | Gareth Travis | Davae Wyatt | Tim Britain | Andy Hadfield | 1.1 | 0:21:24 | 1.2 | 0:29:24 | 0:50:48 | 1.3 | 0:30:46 | 1:21:34 | 1.4 | 0:25:05 | 1:46:39 |
33 | Salford | m | T Daniels | R Derbyshire | S Salks | V Murphy | 33.1 | 0:22:56 | 33.2 | 0:32:12 | 0:55:08 | 33.3 | 0:20:56 | 1:16:04 | 33.4 | 0:31:34 | 1:47:38 |
18 | Chorley B | Mixed | T Holmes | R Downs | J Boocock | A Fowler | 18.1 | 0:23:24 | 18.2 | 0:24:48 | 0:48:12 | 18.3 | 0:25:27 | 1:13:39 | 18.4 | 0:34:07 | 1:47:46 |
26 | Middleton | f | Emily Hughes | Elaine Bladen | Teresa Hollins | Ginny Willy | 26.1 | 0:23:06 | 26.2 | 0:32:27 | 0:55:33 | 26.3 | 0:26:07 | 1:21:40 | 26.4 | 0:27:54 | 1:49:34 |
12 | Last of the summer wine | Mixed | Sue Exon | Nicky Snook | Tony Green | Adam Galsworthy | 12.1 | 0:27:29 | 12.2 | 0:32:02 | 0:59:31 | 12.3 | 0:26:42 | 1:26:13 | 12.4 | 0:24:43 | 1:50:56 |
21 | Chorley Junior Ladies | jf | Shara Edgar | Sophie Broome | Imogen Crabtree | Molly Broome | 21.1 | 0:24:45 | 21.2 | 0:29:25 | 0:54:10 | 21.3 | 0:27:27 | 1:21:37 | 21.4 | 0:29:59 | 1:51:36 |
8 | MCR YMCA | Mixed | Steph Goodchild | Jon Paramor | Miranda Clarke | Jan Manners | 8.1 | 0:24:23 | 8.2 | 0:36:35 | 1:00:58 | 8.3 | 0:24:21 | 1:25:19 | 8.4 | 0:33:01 | 1:58:20 |
29 | Denby Dale Travellers B | Mixed | Richard Howard | Rosinda Bedford | Pete Andrews | John Shone | 29.1 | 0:30:55 | 29.2 | 0:34:44 | 1:05:39 | 29.3 | 0:33:04 | 1:38:43 | 29.4 | 0:27:23 | 2:06:06 |
13 | Rossendale Ladies B | f | Eileen Wadsworth | Lorna Taylor | Donna McGuiness | Emma Smith | 13.1 | 0:28:27 | 13.2 | 0:35:16 | 1:03:43 | 13.3 | 0:28:01 | 1:31:44 | 13.4 | 0:34:29 | 2:06:13 |
31 | Salford | m | P White | R Bowness | A Kay | P McNamara | 31.1 | 0:23:04 | 31.2 | 31.3 | 31.4 |
Team | Category | Leg1 | Time1 |
East Cheshire A* | m | Simon Horsfield | 0:16:23 |
Holmfirth A | m | D Watson | 0:17:05 |
Rossendale A | m | Phil Bolton | 0:17:14 |
Holmfirth | m | Dave Watson | 0:17:26 |
Rossendale | mv | Jeremy Gold | 0:17:37 |
East Cheshire A* | m | James Shaw | 0:17:37 |
Holmfirth A | m | A Langron | 0:17:38 |
Rossendale A | m | Joe Kelly | 0:17:42 |
Salford | m | D Lockett | 0:17:45 |
Oldham & Royton | Mixed | Michael Mannings | 0:17:49 |
East Cheshire A | jm | Leon Gregory | 0:17:59 |
Holmfirth | m | Ricky South | 0:18:13 |
Saddleworth | m | Adam King | 0:18:15 |
Rossendale Juniors | jm | Ashley Kay | 0:18:31 |
Rossendale Juniors | jm | Jordon Beard | 0:18:54 |
East Cheshire | m | Marcus Gregory | 0:19:05 |
Holmfirth C | m | Geoff Hall | 0:19:09 |
East Cheshire | m | Neil Bradshaw | 0:19:12 |
Rossendale | mv | Steve Duxbury | 0:19:13 |
Middleton | m | James oO'Connor | 0:19:28 |
East Cheshire D | m | Andy | 0:19:31 |
Holmfirth C | m | Jared Croft | 0:19:34 |
Rossendale E | m | Elliot Wylie | 0:19:34 |
Chorley A | Mixed | P Iddon | 0:19:37 |
Salford | m | M Seed | 0:19:42 |
Denby Dale Travellers A | m | Ross McClelland | 0:19:48 |
Saddleworth | m | Chris Davies | 0:19:48 |
Rossendale E | m | Richard Stott | 0:19:58 |
East Cheshire A | jm | Steve Kinsey | 0:20:28 |
MCR YMCA | mv | Eddie Gillican | 0:20:28 |
Holmfirth | mv | I Moore | 0:20:50 |
Salford | m | S Salks | 0:20:56 |
Saddleworth Mixed Up Men | m | Mark Bowden | 0:21:02 |
Glossopdale A | Mixed | Jerone Peters | 0:21:05 |
Holmfirth | mv | K Yewlett | 0:21:07 |
Oldham & Royton | Mixed | David Smith | 0:21:15 |
Glossopdale A | Mixed | Charlie Eaton | 0:21:16 |
OMRT | Pub | Gareth Travis | 0:21:24 |
East Cheshire C | m | Ian Howarth | 0:21:28 |
Saddleworth Mixed Up Men | m | Mark Brakspear | 0:21:31 |
Rossendale Lost | mv | Jim Johnston | 0:21:45 |
Chorley A | Mixed | C Whitlock | 0:21:48 |
East Cheshire | Mixed | Betheny Donnelly | 0:22:11 |
Rossendale Ladies A | f | Katie Ireland | 0:22:13 |
Rossendale Ladies A | f | Sarah Yeomans | 0:22:21 |
MCR YMCA | mv | Steve Symons | 0:22:22 |
Holmfirth | fv | Lesley Ewart | 0:22:35 |
Rossendale Lost | mv | John Wylie | 0:22:44 |
Salford | m | T Daniels | 0:22:56 |
Salford | m | P White | 0:23:04 |
Middleton | f | Emily Hughes | 0:23:06 |
Chorley Junior Boys | jm | Matt MacDonald | 0:23:13 |
Chorley B | Mixed | T Holmes | 0:23:24 |
Denby Dale Travellers A | m | Damian Hall | 0:23:24 |
Navigation | Pub | M Gibson | 0:23:33 |
Navigation | Pub | J Brown | 0:23:50 |
Holmfirth | fv | Helen Pettit | 0:23:58 |
East Cheshire C | m | Sean Stafford | 0:23:59 |
Saddleworth Ladies | f | Nicky Torr | 0:24:05 |
Rossendale Lady Vets | Mixed | Tracy Ireland | 0:24:13 |
East Cheshire | Mixed | Janet Greint | 0:24:15 |
Middleton | m | Barry Fairbrother | 0:24:20 |
MCR YMCA | Mixed | Miranda Clarke | 0:24:21 |
MCR YMCA | Mixed | Steph Goodchild | 0:24:23 |
Chorley Junior Ladies | jf | Shara Edgar | 0:24:45 |
Chorley B | Mixed | J Boocock | 0:25:27 |
East Cheshire D | m | Ian Howarth | 0:25:28 |
Saddleworth Ladies | f | Tina Bowen | 0:25:32 |
Middleton | f | Teresa Hollins | 0:26:07 |
Chorley Junior Boys | jm | James Shuttleworth | 0:26:17 |
Last of the summer wine | Mixed | Tony Green | 0:26:42 |
Rossendale Lady Vets | Mixed | Sissel Lundberg | 0:26:47 |
Chorley Junior Ladies | jf | Imogen Crabtree | 0:27:27 |
Last of the summer wine | Mixed | Sue Exon | 0:27:29 |
Rossendale Ladies B | f | Donna McGuiness | 0:28:01 |
Rossendale Ladies B | f | Eileen Wadsworth | 0:28:27 |
OMRT | Pub | Tim Britain | 0:30:46 |
Denby Dale Travellers B | Mixed | Richard Howard | 0:30:55 |
Denby Dale Travellers B | Mixed | Pete Andrews | 0:33:04 |
Team | Category | Leg2 | Times |
Rossendale A | m | Ashley Holt | 0:19:06 |
East Cheshire A* | m | Ryan Gould | 0:19:28 |
Rossendale A | m | Brendon Taylor | 0:19:31 |
Holmfirth A | m | T Brunt | 0:19:46 |
Holmfirth A | m | B Stewart | 0:19:58 |
Salford | m | P West | 0:20:35 |
Rossendale E | m | Danny Walsh | 0:20:40 |
Rossendale Juniors | jm | Joe Johnston | 0:21:08 |
Holmfirth | m | Gavin Baxter | 0:21:21 |
Rossendale | mv | Steve Clauson | 0:21:28 |
Saddleworth | m | Ray Green | 0:21:30 |
East Cheshire A* | m | Gavin Browne | 0:21:34 |
Middleton | m | Mick Flatley | 0:21:43 |
East Cheshire | m | Paul Dalton | 0:21:56 |
East Cheshire | m | Kevin Jowett | 0:21:58 |
Rossendale Lady Vets | Mixed | Marie Rolli | 0:22:01 |
Rossendale Juniors | jm | Jack Springfellow | 0:22:34 |
MCR YMCA | mv | Andy Oliver | 0:22:48 |
Holmfirth | m | Nige Moran | 0:22:55 |
Saddleworth | m | Chris Webb | 0:22:56 |
Holmfirth C | m | Gavin Baxter | 0:23:02 |
Holmfirth | mv | J Ewart | 0:23:02 |
East Cheshire D | m | Gavin Browne | 0:23:24 |
Rossendale | mv | Ronnie Turner | 0:23:43 |
East Cheshire A | jm | Jack Donnelly | 0:23:50 |
Saddleworth Mixed Up Men | m | Lee Bowden | 0:24:05 |
Chorley A | Mixed | L Clough | 0:24:16 |
Rossendale E | m | Gareth Jackson | 0:24:17 |
Holmfirth C | m | Andrew Vais | 0:24:25 |
Holmfirth | mv | R Kersey | 0:24:33 |
Last of the summer wine | Mixed | Adam Galsworthy | 0:24:43 |
Chorley B | Mixed | R Downs | 0:24:48 |
OMRT | Pub | Andy Hadfield | 0:25:05 |
Rossendale Lost | mv | Alan Bury | 0:25:33 |
MCR YMCA | mv | David Ashton | 0:25:45 |
Rossendale Ladies A | f | Emma Flaunaghan | 0:25:46 |
Chorley Junior Boys | jm | Dan Whitlock | 0:25:58 |
East Cheshire | Mixed | Ros Dunnington | 0:26:20 |
Chorley A | Mixed | A Clough | 0:26:28 |
Denby Dale Travellers A | m | Ralph Barker | 0:26:29 |
East Cheshire C | m | Steven Lyons | 0:26:37 |
Rossendale Ladies A | f | Danina Raidy | 0:26:38 |
Salford | m | S Cordell | 0:26:42 |
Chorley Junior Boys | jm | Mark Brown | 0:26:43 |
Denby Dale Travellers A | m | Mick Baldwin | 0:26:47 |
East Cheshire C | m | Jim Niceeyes | 0:27:08 |
Rossendale Lost | mv | Paul Lord | 0:27:21 |
Denby Dale Travellers B | Mixed | John Shone | 0:27:23 |
Oldham & Royton | Mixed | Brian Scholfield | 0:27:38 |
Oldham & Royton | Mixed | Jane Aucsburger | 0:27:40 |
Saddleworth Ladies | f | Suzanne Darke | 0:27:40 |
Middleton | m | John Cox | 0:27:49 |
Glossopdale A | Mixed | John Stephenson | 0:27:53 |
Middleton | f | Ginny Willy | 0:27:54 |
Navigation | Pub | N Daly | 0:28:11 |
Saddleworth Ladies | f | Claire Wrightman | 0:28:16 |
Holmfirth | fv | Yvette Arthur | 0:28:33 |
East Cheshire A | jm | Michael Fagg | 0:28:33 |
Rossendale Lady Vets | Mixed | Sharon McGuire | 0:28:43 |
Navigation | Pub | D Holt | 0:28:45 |
Holmfirth | fv | Karen Sinkinson | 0:28:52 |
Glossopdale A | Mixed | Adele Metcalfe | 0:29:00 |
OMRT | Pub | Davae Wyatt | 0:29:24 |
Chorley Junior Ladies | jf | Sophie Broome | 0:29:25 |
Saddleworth Mixed Up Men | m | Roy Bradley | 0:29:44 |
Chorley Junior Ladies | jf | Molly Broome | 0:29:59 |
Salford | m | V Murphy | 0:31:34 |
Last of the summer wine | Mixed | Nicky Snook | 0:32:02 |
East Cheshire D | m | Howard Bamber | 0:32:02 |
Salford | m | R Derbyshire | 0:32:12 |
Middleton | f | Elaine Bladen | 0:32:27 |
MCR YMCA | Mixed | Jan Manners | 0:33:01 |
East Cheshire | Mixed | Phil Pearson | 0:33:49 |
Chorley B | Mixed | A Fowler | 0:34:07 |
Rossendale Ladies B | f | Emma Smith | 0:34:29 |
Denby Dale Travellers B | Mixed | Rosinda Bedford | 0:34:44 |
Rossendale Ladies B | f | Lorna Taylor | 0:35:16 |
MCR YMCA | Mixed | Jon Paramor | 0:36:35 |