Pos |
Name |
Club |
Age/Sex |
Time |
1 |
Robert Jebb |
BINGLEY HARRIERS |
M21 |
03:38:28 |
2 |
Ben Abdelnoor |
AMBLESIDE AC |
M21 |
03:56:02 |
3 |
Paul Thompson |
CLAYTON LE MOORS |
M21 |
03:56:25 |
4 |
ES Tresidder |
DARK PEAK |
M21 |
03:59:23 |
5 |
Andy Scoffield |
BORROWDALE |
M40 |
04:00:50 |
6 |
Peter Vale |
MERCIA |
M21 |
04:02:18 |
7 |
Peter Ward |
LOCHABER |
M21 |
04:12:50 |
8 |
Nick Fish |
BORROWDALE |
M21 |
04:13:23 |
9 |
Mike Johnson |
BOWLAND |
M45 |
04:14:16 |
10 |
Jackie Lee |
ERYRI |
W21 |
04:29:47 |
11 |
Mike Robinson |
DARK PEAK |
M21 |
04:30:44 |
12 |
Matthew Hulley |
DARK PEAK |
M21 |
04:32:32 |
13 |
Aengus McCullough |
NORTHUMBERLAND FR |
M21 |
04:35:08 |
14 |
Stephen Hoyle |
ROSSENDALE |
M40 |
04:37:20 |
15 |
Leigh Warburton |
BOWLAND |
M50 |
04:43:24 |
16 |
Derek Fuller |
UA |
M21 |
04:44:31 |
17 |
Andrew Jebb |
BINGLEY HARRIERS |
M21 |
04:45:44 |
18 |
Callum Gilhooley |
SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY |
M21 |
04:46:06 |
19 |
Martin Holroyd |
BORROWDALE |
M40 |
04:54:11 |
20 |
Ian Barnes |
AMBLESIDE |
M21 |
04:55:07 |
21 |
Mary Gille |
CLWYDIAN RANGE HAR |
W21 |
04:56:19 |
22 |
James Archbold |
BORROWDALE |
M45 |
04:56:22 |
23 |
Phillip Pearson |
SALTWELL HARRIERS |
M45 |
04:56:43 |
24 |
Patrick Devine-Wright |
UA |
M21 |
04:57:27 |
25 |
Colin Valentine |
KESWICK AC |
M45 |
05:01:05 |
26 |
Peter Tayler |
BLACK COMBE RUNNERS |
M45 |
05:01:09 |
27 |
Jon Coe |
DARK PEAK |
M21 |
05:06:19 |
28 |
Neil Thompson |
KESWICK AC |
M40 |
05:07:36 |
29 |
Malc Christie |
CHORLEY HARRIERS |
M45 |
05:09:10 |
30 |
Matthew Sullivan |
SHETTLESTONE HAR |
M21 |
05:10:26 |
31 |
Richard Bellaries |
CLAYTON LE MOORS |
M50 |
05:12:59 |
32 |
Martin Terry |
CLAYTON LE MOORS |
M45 |
05:13:29 |
33 |
David Sykes |
DARK PEAK |
M21 |
05:14:31 |
34 |
Ashley Kay |
DARK PEAK |
M40 |
05:14:37 |
35 |
David Ward |
BORROWDALE |
M21 |
05:15:26 |
36 |
Dave Gilchrist |
ALTRINCHAM |
M45 |
05:17:12 |
37 |
Glen Davies |
MERCIA |
M50 |
05:17:43 |
38 |
Andrew Hirst |
WHARFDALE HARRIERS |
M45 |
05:18:16 |
39 |
Charles Mason |
CFR |
M40 |
05:19:52 |
40 |
Hazel Robinson |
AMBLESIDE |
W21 |
05:20:54 |
41 |
Alan Renfree |
UA |
M50 |
05:21:45 |
42 |
Bruce Poll |
LOCHABER |
M21 |
05:22:09 |
43 |
Richard Lloyd |
MERCIA |
M40 |
05:22:14 |
44 |
David Atkinson |
NORTHUMBERLAND FR |
M45 |
05:23:43 |
45 |
Nicky Spinks |
DARK PEAK |
W40 |
05:25:13 |
46 |
Nick Hewitt |
BOWLAND |
M55 |
05:26:31 |
47 |
Andrew Hearle |
MERCIA |
M50 |
05:27:05 |
48 |
Roy Gibson |
DARK PEAK |
M45 |
05:27:31 |
49 |
Gerard Mulgrew |
ELLENBOROUGH |
M21 |
05:27:56 |
50 |
Darren Parker |
FRA |
M40 |
05:28:28 |
51 |
Mick Cottam |
GARSTANG |
M45 |
05:29:24 |
52 |
Ian Cowie |
MERCIA |
M50 |
05:30:01 |
53 |
Trevor Wilkinson |
CFR |
M45 |
05:30:44 |
54 |
Peter Ferris |
CFR |
M45 |
05:32:18 |
55 |
Richard Greenwood |
CALDER VALLEY |
M40 |
05:32:39 |
56 |
Gregory Crowley |
DARK PEAK |
M40 |
05:33:17 |
57 |
Paul Lydon |
TOTLEY AC` |
M21 |
05:33:28 |
58 |
Robert Pritchard |
SKYRAC |
M50 |
05:34:39 |
59 |
David Ralphs |
NEWBURGH NOMADS |
M45 |
05:35:16 |
60 |
Keith Mackey |
SOUTH SHIELDS |
M50 |
05:36:30 |
61 |
Phillip Rigby |
HELM HILL RUNERS |
M45 |
05:37:44 |
62 |
Ben Crowther |
TODMORDON HARRIERS |
M21 |
05:39:28 |
62= |
Nick Barber |
TODMORDON HARRIERS |
M21 |
05:39:28 |
64 |
Paul Johnson |
UA |
M21 |
05:41:48 |
65 |
Jackie Casey |
BARROW |
W50 |
05:44:53 |
66 |
Paul Jackson |
UA |
M21 |
05:46:56 |
67 |
Graeme MacTavish |
UA |
M40 |
05:47:13 |
68 |
Adrian Etchells |
NYP TRI |
M40 |
05:47:18 |
69 |
Dave Till |
HELM HILL RUNERS |
M50 |
05:48:31 |
70 |
Ivan Whigham |
CLAYTON LE MOORS |
M45 |
05:51:38 |
71 |
Geoff Smith |
CLAYTON LE MOORS |
M21 |
05:51:41 |
72 |
William Ross |
BLACK COMBE RUNNERS |
M21 |
05:52:19 |
73 |
Bill Oxley |
FRA |
M21 |
05:53:03 |
74 |
Mark Hazell |
CFR |
M45 |
05:53:40 |
75 |
Steve Steele |
CFR |
M40 |
05:53:47 |
76 |
Sarah Massey |
BOWLAND |
W21 |
05:54:09 |
77 |
Chris Green |
FRA |
M21 |
05:54:53 |
78 |
Dan Fawcett |
KESWICK AC |
M21 |
05:56:02 |
79 |
David O'Dowd |
UA |
M45 |
06:00:19 |
80 |
Fleecy Moss |
TEAM ST BEES |
M40 |
06:02:45 |
81 |
Britta Sendlhofer |
AMBLESIDE AC |
W21 |
06:03:48 |
82 |
Paul Oldfield |
CLWYDIAN RANGE HAR |
M50 |
06:07:59 |
83 |
John Hazell |
FRA |
M50 |
06:08:00 |
84 |
David Fell |
CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE |
M21 |
06:08:03 |
85 |
Christine Preston |
TODMORDON HARRIERS |
W45 |
06:11:27 |
86 |
Mike Boyd |
UA |
M45 |
06:14:44 |
87 |
Lawrence Eccles |
UA |
M21 |
06:17:03 |
88 |
Edwin Sherstone |
SOUTHPORT WATERLOO |
M40 |
06:19:06 |
89 |
Garry Beardwood |
HELM HILL RUNERS |
M21 |
06:22:07 |
90 |
Jan Klouzal |
UA |
M21 |
06:48:30 |
91 |
Helen Hodgkinson |
TODMORDEN |
W21 |
06:54:59 |
92 |
Ross Howard |
RETFORD AC |
M40 |
07:01:32 |
93 |
Max Howard |
RETFORD AC |
M50 |
07:01:33 |
94 |
Mick Robinson |
NOTTINGHAM AC |
M50 |
07:02:09 |
95 |
Alistair Hornsby |
WCOC |
M40 |
07:03:02 |
dnf |
Susan Hodkinson |
BLACK COMBE RUNNERS |
W21 |
|
dnf |
Amanda Heading |
WHITE PEAK |
W40 |
|
dnf |
Sean Rush |
UA |
M40 |
|
dnf |
Lee Jones |
UA |
M21 |
|
dnf |
Patrick Day |
BRIDLINGTON RR |
M40 |
|
dnf |
David Holmes |
WOLDS VETERAN RC |
M50 |
|
dnf |
Jules Coleman |
LONSDALE FR |
M40 |
|
dnf |
Lisa MacDermid |
OCHIL HILL RUNNERS |
W55 |
|
dnf |
Bob Hughes |
OCHIL HILL RUNNERS |
M55 |
|
dnf |
Martin Walsh |
LYTHAM ST ANNES |
M60 |
|
dnf |
Mark Denham-Smith |
KESWICK AC |
M40 |
|
mp |
Simon Bowens |
BAILDON RUNNERS |
M40 |
05:33:13 |