Results for 26th Lowther Trail Run on 09-Aug-2009 |
Pos |
Name |
Club |
Category |
Time |
1 |
Morgan Donnelly |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
M |
01:19:45 |
2 |
James Doulgas |
Border Harriers & AC |
M |
01:20:13 |
3 |
Steve Littler |
Wesham |
M |
01:23:04 |
4 |
Philip Sanderson |
Northumberland Fell Runners |
MV40 |
01:24:46 |
5 |
Julian MacDonald |
Chester TR |
M |
01:29:40 |
6 |
Paul Singleton |
Ambleside AC |
M |
01:32:20 |
7 |
Clive Fitzpatrick |
Trafford Harriers |
M |
01:32:54 |
8 |
Anthony Labram |
Eden runners |
MV40 |
01:33:21 |
9 |
Alistair Macdonald |
Morpeth Harriers |
MV40 |
01:34:17 |
10 |
Michael Gradwell |
Unattached |
MV40 |
01:35:05 |
11 |
Peter Toaig |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
MV40 |
01:35:10 |
12 |
Duncan Frampton |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
MV50 |
01:35:14 |
13 |
Alex Rowe |
Wesham Road Runners & AC |
MV50 |
01:35:39 |
14 |
John Stoddart |
City of Salisbury A & RC |
M |
01:35:40 |
15 |
James Luxmoore |
Keswick AC |
M |
01:35:52 |
16 |
Philipp Schwalber |
Unattached |
M |
01:37:11 |
17 |
Geoff Scott |
Northumberland Fell Runners |
MV50 |
01:37:13 |
18 |
William Foreman |
Ripon Runners |
MV40 |
01:37:15 |
19 |
Douglas Brown |
Dumfries Running Club |
MV50 |
01:37:51 |
20 |
Paul Kelly |
DFR |
MV50 |
01:38:31 |
21 |
Paul Targett |
Clayton Le Moors Harriers |
MV40 |
01:38:32 |
22 |
Suzanne Budgett |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
FV40 |
01:38:35 |
23 |
Jim Rothman |
Leamington C & AC |
MV50 |
01:38:58 |
24 |
Keith Hill |
Keswick AC |
MV40 |
01:39:16 |
25 |
David McAllister |
Heaton Harriers & AC |
MV40 |
01:39:34 |
26 |
Duncan Overton |
Keswick AC |
MV60 |
01:39:58 |
27 |
Dave Sargent |
Eden runners |
MV40 |
01:40:43 |
28 |
Lee Barlow |
Wesham PR |
M |
01:40:48 |
29 |
Chris Sanderson |
Unattached |
M |
01:41:02 |
30 |
Karen Robertson |
Northumberland Fell Runners |
FV40 |
01:41:50 |
31 |
David Jelley |
Ripon Runners |
MV50 |
01:42:31 |
32 |
Derek Hurton |
Eden runners |
MV40 |
01:42:36 |
33 |
Alan Marshall |
Eden runners |
MV50 |
01:42:38 |
34 |
Paul Morgan |
Ripon Runners |
MV40 |
01:43:12 |
35 |
Monica Williamson |
Leamington C & AC |
FV40 |
01:43:18 |
36 |
Charles Lowther |
Unattached |
M |
01:43:25 |
37 |
Mark Higginbottom |
Carnethy |
MV40 |
01:43:49 |
38 |
Steve Murdoch |
Eden runners |
MV40 |
01:44:18 |
39 |
Helen Woodley |
Unattached |
F |
01:44:45 |
40 |
Nigel Craven |
Pudsey Pacers RC |
MV50 |
01:45:14 |
41 |
David Burton |
Stroud and District AL |
MV40 |
01:45:24 |
42 |
Dave Waywell |
Wesham Road Runners & AC |
MV60 |
01:45:47 |
43 |
Nigel Thomas |
Helm Hill Runners |
MV40 |
01:46:38 |
44 |
Ray Raper |
Ripon Runners |
MV50 |
01:48:35 |
45 |
Colin Valentine |
Keswick AC |
MV40 |
01:48:57 |
46 |
Iain Wallace |
Ripon Runners |
MV40 |
01:49:04 |
47 |
Andrew Martindale |
Wigton RRC |
MV40 |
01:49:09 |
48 |
Jonathan Tombs |
Unattached |
M |
01:49:17 |
49 |
Shaun Roberts |
Elvet Striders |
MV50 |
01:49:20 |
50 |
Ray Hopper |
Blackhill Bounders |
MV50 |
01:49:33 |
51 |
Nigel Glaze |
Mercia |
MV40 |
01:49:44 |
52 |
Julie Carter |
CFR |
FV40 |
01:49:49 |
53 |
Michael Edge |
Wesham Road Runners & AC |
MV40 |
01:50:03 |
54 |
John Myatt |
Unattached |
MV40 |
01:50:19 |
55 |
Peter Singleton |
Blackpool AC |
MV50 |
01:50:29 |
56 |
Clive Steffen |
Wootton Road Runners |
MV40 |
01:50:33 |
57 |
Kerry Cornforth |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
F |
01:51:22 |
58 |
Helen Hoyle |
Barnet & District AC |
FV40 |
01:51:34 |
59 |
Samantha Ayers |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
F |
01:51:38 |
60 |
Martin Smith |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
MV40 |
01:52:08 |
61 |
Michaela Dempsey |
Wesham Road Runners & AC |
FV40 |
01:53:29 |
62 |
Will Hollilon |
Allithwaite District Running Club |
MV50 |
01:53:48 |
63 |
Shaun Hardisty |
Eden runners |
M |
01:53:50 |
64 |
Andrew Goode |
Unattached |
M |
01:53:55 |
65 |
Sarah Sherratt |
Wesham Road Runners & AC |
F |
01:53:56 |
66 |
Charlie Watson |
Unattached |
MV40 |
01:54:08 |
67 |
Toby Harling |
Border Harriers & AC |
M |
01:54:37 |
68 |
Simon Woodrow |
Unattached |
MV50 |
01:54:51 |
69 |
Martin Gabriel |
Ripon Runners |
MV40 |
01:55:03 |
70 |
Hannah Marshall |
City of lancaster triathlon club |
F |
01:56:11 |
71 |
Ian Horne |
Eden runners |
MV40 |
01:56:43 |
72 |
Steph Scott |
Tynedale Harriers & AC |
F |
01:57:30 |
73 |
Graham Vickers |
Wesham Road Runners & AC |
MV50 |
01:57:38 |
74 |
Leo Krikhar |
West London Ferrets |
M |
01:58:41 |
75 |
Jeremy Ancketill |
Unattached |
MV50 |
01:59:30 |
76 |
Jeffrey Prestridge |
Serpentine RC |
MV50 |
01:59:43 |
77 |
Judith Bellis |
Unattached |
FV50 |
01:59:55 |
78 |
Wendy Dodds |
Clayton Le Moors Harriers |
FV50 |
02:00:09 |
79 |
Neil Elsender |
Keswick AC |
MV40 |
02:00:29 |
80 |
Cushla Lamen |
Canicross Trailrunners |
F |
02:01:35 |
81 |
Simon Lamen |
Canicross Trailrunners |
MV40 |
02:01:37 |
82 |
Tom Grass |
West London Ferrets |
M |
02:01:56 |
83 |
John Dawson |
Keswick AC |
MV40 |
02:01:58 |
84 |
Peter Bellis |
Bolton United Harriers & AC |
MV50 |
02:02:05 |
85 |
Andy Wright |
GMPAA |
MV40 |
02:02:23 |
86 |
Linda Smith |
Tynedale Harriers & AC |
F |
02:02:44 |
87 |
Cherry Collison |
Costock AC |
F |
02:03:01 |
88 |
Kath Hoyer |
Wesham Road Runners & AC |
FV40 |
02:03:14 |
89 |
Alby Douglas |
Eden runners |
MV50 |
02:03:26 |
90 |
K2 Mapasa |
Serpentine RC |
M |
02:03:34 |
91 |
Denise Tunstall |
Durham Fell Runners |
FV40 |
02:04:13 |
92 |
Michael Wilson |
Settle Harriers |
MV50 |
02:04:15 |
93 |
Russell Devitt |
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers |
MV60 |
02:04:30 |
94 |
Patric Gilchrist |
Keswick AC |
MV60 |
02:04:39 |
95 |
Sharon Gayter |
North Yorks Moors AC |
FV40 |
02:04:41 |
96 |
Paul Titley |
Keswick AC |
MV50 |
02:04:44 |
97 |
Kevin Sinclair |
Unattached |
MV50 |
02:05:16 |
98 |
William Bashall |
Eden runners |
MV40 |
02:05:35 |
99 |
Louise Griffin |
Tynedale Harriers & AC |
FV40 |
02:05:59 |
100 |
David Cole |
Eden runners |
MV60 |
02:06:06 |
101 |
Gordon Booth |
Longwood Harriers AC |
MV70 |
02:06:27 |
102 |
Ernest Nixon |
Unattached |
MV50 |
02:07:08 |
103 |
Dorothy Pelly |
Ambleside AC |
FV50 |
02:07:22 |
104 |
John Woolridge |
Border Harriers & AC |
MV60 |
02:07:50 |
105 |
Mike Gill |
Blackhill Bounders |
MV60 |
02:08:20 |
106 |
Chris Francis |
Tynedale Harriers & AC |
MV50 |
02:09:24 |
107 |
Richard Pflancer |
Unattached |
M |
02:09:25 |
108 |
Steve Mees |
FRA |
MV50 |
02:09:56 |
109 |
David Jack |
Unattached |
M |
02:10:07 |
110 |
June Robinson |
Portsmouth Joggers |
FV40 |
02:10:51 |
111 |
Peter Cooke |
Wesham Road Runners & AC |
MV50 |
02:11:12 |
112 |
Peter Taylor |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
MV70 |
02:11:30 |
113 |
Clive Heap |
Cambridge Harriers |
MV60 |
02:11:38 |
114 |
Dave Clarke |
Blackhill Bounders |
M |
02:12:06 |
115 |
Amanda Barron |
Wigton RRC |
F |
02:12:40 |
116 |
Sarah Jones |
Ambleside AC |
F |
02:13:31 |
117 |
Austen Raine |
Wigton RRC |
MV60 |
02:14:46 |
118 |
Allan Kay |
100 Marathon Club |
MV60 |
02:15:56 |
119 |
Ian Dilley |
Blackhill Bounders |
MV50 |
02:16:25 |
120 |
Lucy Dunn |
Keswick AC |
F |
02:16:34 |
121 |
Carl Brown |
Unattached |
M |
02:16:36 |
122 |
Christopher Jamieson |
FRA |
MV50 |
02:17:24 |
123 |
Michael Durston |
New Marske harriers |
MV60 |
02:17:42 |
124 |
Gay Eastoe |
Blengdale Runners AC |
FV50 |
02:18:02 |
125 |
Richard Eastoe |
Blengdale Runners AC |
MV50 |
02:18:04 |
126 |
Kevin Whitemore |
Eden runners |
MV60 |
02:18:47 |
127 |
Mike O'Brien |
Manchester YMCA |
MV50 |
02:18:48 |
128 |
Finlay McCalman |
Wesham PR |
MV40 |
02:18:50 |
129 |
David Donaghue |
Staffordshire Moorlands AC |
MV40 |
02:20:21 |
130 |
David Binks |
Allithwaite & District Running Club |
MV60 |
02:24:03 |
131 |
Katherine Whitfield |
Unattached |
FV50 |
02:24:35 |
132 |
Stuart Adamson |
Unattached |
MV50 |
02:25:48 |
133 |
Ian Gibson |
Tynedale Harriers & AC |
MV50 |
02:27:38 |
134 |
Tracy Wilson |
Settle Harriers |
FV40 |
02:28:40 |
135 |
Paula Wyate |
Allithwaite District Running Club |
FV40 |
02:29:25 |
136 |
Steve Smart |
Unattached |
M |
02:29:53 |
137 |
Steve Coey |
Red Rose RRC |
MV50 |
02:30:37 |
138 |
Ian Addison |
Keswick AC |
MV70 |
02:31:45 |
139 |
Carol Harvey |
Wigton RRC |
FV40 |
02:34:38 |
140 |
Cheryl Lloyds |
Unattached |
FV40 |
02:35:01 |
141 |
Simon Lloyds |
FRA |
MV40 |
02:35:03 |
142 |
Sheila Ely |
Longwood Harriers AC |
FV60 |
02:35:16 |
143 |
Geoffrey Harrington |
Cumberland AC |
MV60 |
02:35:21 |
144 |
Jane Gibson |
Tynedale Harriers & AC |
FV40 |
02:36:05 |
145 |
Alison Cutts |
Keswick AC |
FV40 |
02:40:58 |
146 |
Philip Wyatt |
Allithwaite & District Running Club |
MV50 |
02:46:29 |
147 |
Amanda Hooke |
Vegan Runners |
FV40 |
02:48:14 |
148 |
Dave Holloway |
100km Association |
MV50 |
02:48:16 |
149 |
David Wright |
Tynedale Harriers & AC |
MV70 |
02:49:38 |
150 |
Ian Harvey |
Wigton RRC |
MV40 |
02:57:29 |
150= |
Nolwenn Bohic |
Unattached |
F |
02:57:29 |
152 |
Kirsten Francis |
Unattached |
FV40 |
02:57:43 |
153 |
Rod Berry |
Great Langdale AC |
MV70 |
03:08:00 |