Mynydd Myfyr Hill Run |
25/05/09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race Position |
Time |
Race No |
Name |
Club |
Age Category |
Position In Age Category |
1 |
00:21:02 |
162 |
Tim Davies |
Maldwyn Harriers |
M |
1 |
2 |
00:21:35 |
145 |
Jon Bowie |
Trismart |
M |
2 |
3 |
00:21:40 |
54 |
Jamie Loxam |
Stockport Harriers |
M |
3 |
4 |
00:22:21 |
124 |
David Alexander |
West Cheshire A C |
M40 |
1 |
5 |
00:22:23 |
106 |
Heath Bampton |
Swindon Harriers |
M40 |
2 |
6 |
00:22:37 |
121 |
Ian Wetherall |
Sale Harriers |
M40 |
3 |
7 |
00:23:05 |
45 |
Rob Hughes |
Telford A C |
M |
4 |
8 |
00:23:16 |
1 |
Paul Jones |
Oswestry Olympians |
M |
5 |
9 |
00:23:51 |
174 |
Tom Roo |
Mercia Fell Runners |
M |
6 |
10 |
00:23:52 |
114 |
Daniel Hoof |
Wrekin Road Runners |
JM |
1 |
11 |
00:24:00 |
55 |
Andrew Birch |
Trismart |
M |
7 |
12 |
00:24:18 |
169 |
Pete Ball |
Shrewsbury A C |
M |
8 |
13 |
00:24:19 |
46 |
Alison Lavender |
Oswestry Olympians |
F |
1 |
14 |
00:24:28 |
144 |
Adair Broughton |
Helsby |
M |
9 |
15 |
00:24:42 |
23 |
John Dillon |
Whitchurch Whippets |
M50 |
1 |
16 |
00:24:49 |
181 |
Dan Benson |
U/A |
M |
10 |
17 |
00:24:51 |
39 |
Cameron Scott Stamp |
Wrekin Road Runners |
JM |
2 |
18 |
00:24:54 |
51 |
Haydn Jones |
Maldwyn Harriers |
M45 |
1 |
19 |
00:24:56 |
110 |
Jason Harland |
Wrekin Road Runners |
M |
11 |
20 |
00:24:59 |
137 |
Andrew Campbell |
Wrecsam Tri |
M |
12 |
21 |
00:25:02 |
25 |
Stephen Roberts |
Oswestry Olympians |
M55 |
1 |
22 |
00:25:13 |
163 |
Joe Morris |
Oswestry Olympians |
JM |
3 |
23 |
00:25:31 |
50 |
Grant Lloyd |
Shrewsbury A C |
M |
13 |
24 |
00:25:45 |
59 |
Paul Davies |
Trismart |
M40 |
4 |
25 |
00:25:52 |
138 |
Charles Ashley |
Wrexham A C |
M50 |
2 |
26 |
00:26:17 |
128 |
Mario Foschi |
Cumberland F R |
M55 |
2 |
27 |
00:26:19 |
11 |
Michelle Clarke |
Telford Harriers |
F35 |
1 |
28 |
00:26:22 |
118 |
Huw Lewis |
Buckley |
M50 |
3 |
29 |
00:26:31 |
120 |
Paul Sabin |
U/A |
M50 |
4 |
30 |
00:26:34 |
38 |
Chris Wakeham |
Shrewsbury A C |
M50 |
5 |
31 |
00:26:42 |
103 |
Tim Tansley |
Oswestry Olympians |
M |
14 |
32 |
00:26:46 |
58 |
Nick Jones |
Shrewsbury A C |
M50 |
6 |
33 |
00:26:47 |
184 |
Richard Collins |
Oswestry Olympians |
M40 |
5 |
34 |
00:26:51 |
30 |
Neal Bailey |
U/A |
M40 |
6 |
35 |
00:26:52 |
134 |
Geoff Richards |
Wrexham A C |
M55 |
3 |
36 |
00:26:53 |
136 |
Steve Bajic |
Telford Harriers |
M50 |
7 |
37 |
00:26:54 |
175 |
Gordon Manson |
Oswestry Olympians |
M55 |
4 |
38 |
00:26:54 |
48 |
Nicky Lowe |
South Cheshire Harriers |
F35 |
2 |
39 |
00:27:05 |
33 |
David Rogers |
Wrexham A C |
M |
15 |
40 |
00:27:10 |
164 |
Brigg Taylor |
Oswestry Olympians |
M |
16 |
41 |
00:27:33 |
123 |
Peter Roberts |
Buckley |
M65 |
1 |
42 |
00:27:41 |
119 |
Steve Jones |
Eryri |
M50 |
8 |
43 |
00:28:02 |
6 |
Callum Dodd |
Shrewsbury A C |
M |
17 |
44 |
00:28:05 |
16 |
Simon Phillips |
Whitchurch Whippets |
M40 |
7 |
45 |
00:28:07 |
42 |
Frankie Vaughan |
Meirionnydd R C |
M50 |
9 |
46 |
00:28:12 |
2 |
Anthony Grogan |
Oswestry Olympians |
M50 |
10 |
47 |
00:28:26 |
49 |
Lisa Morley |
Wrexham A C |
F35 |
3 |
48 |
00:28:33 |
43 |
Dawn Urquhart |
Buckley Runners |
F35 |
4 |
49 |
00:28:36 |
185 |
Ian Clarke |
U/A |
M45 |
2 |
50 |
00:28:39 |
141 |
Ali Tickner |
Oswestry Olympians |
F40 |
1 |
51 |
00:28:43 |
166 |
Alex Bampton |
Swindon Harriers |
JM |
4 |
52 |
00:28:52 |
155 |
Dave Good |
U/A |
M |
18 |
53 |
00:28:53 |
41 |
Richard Turner |
Wrexham |
M |
19 |
54 |
00:28:57 |
178 |
Matthew Tebbutt |
U/A |
M |
20 |
55 |
00:28:57 |
151 |
Kim Braznell |
Halesowen |
F50 |
1 |
56 |
00:28:59 |
179 |
Scott Lewis |
Mercia Fell Runners |
M45 |
3 |
57 |
00:29:03 |
9 |
Colin Williamson |
Shropshire Shufflers |
M65 |
2 |
58 |
00:29:05 |
64 |
Phil Cliff |
South Cheshire Harriers |
M45 |
4 |
59 |
00:29:13 |
3 |
David Hughes |
Oswestry Olympians |
M40 |
8 |
60 |
00:29:25 |
56 |
Andrea Vaughan |
Meirionnydd R C |
F35 |
5 |
61 |
00:29:26 |
171 |
Dave Farrow |
Shropshire Shufflers |
M45 |
5 |
62 |
00:29:29 |
186 |
Mike Carmont |
U/A |
M |
21 |
63 |
00:29:30 |
161 |
Stephen Oliver |
Shrewsbury A C |
M45 |
6 |
64 |
00:29:43 |
168 |
Juliet Hoad |
Telford A C |
F40 |
2 |
65 |
00:29:47 |
116 |
Phil Gillard |
Helsby |
M45 |
7 |
66 |
00:29:58 |
147 |
Yvonne Hill |
Oswestry Olympians |
F45 |
1 |
67 |
00:30:04 |
149 |
Andy Judd |
U/A |
M45 |
8 |
68 |
00:30:14 |
60 |
Andrew Williams |
Shropshire Shufflers |
M45 |
9 |
69 |
00:30:15 |
17 |
Dean Richards |
Whitchurch Whippets |
M |
22 |
70 |
00:30:19 |
167 |
Vanessa Griffiths |
Helsby |
F40 |
3 |
71 |
00:30:25 |
158 |
Simon Barkley |
U/A |
M |
23 |
72 |
00:30:25 |
159 |
Gareth Read |
U/A |
M |
24 |
73 |
00:30:27 |
146 |
Sarah Greaves |
Oswestry Olympians |
F50 |
2 |
74 |
00:30:35 |
148 |
Jackie Bradshaw |
Halesowen |
F35 |
6 |
75 |
00:30:35 |
24 |
Andrew Jones |
U/A |
M40 |
9 |
76 |
00:30:37 |
29 |
Nicola Richards |
U/A |
F |
2 |
77 |
00:30:39 |
4 |
Stephen Humphreys |
Oswestry Olympians |
M |
25 |
78 |
00:30:40 |
14 |
Michael Gandy |
West Cheshire A C |
M |
26 |
79 |
00:30:42 |
183 |
K Roberts |
Helsby |
F35 |
7 |
80 |
00:30:46 |
153 |
Paul Renison |
U/A |
M |
27 |
81 |
00:30:49 |
157 |
David Jenkins |
U/A |
M |
28 |
82 |
00:30:50 |
104 |
Mick Pursglove |
Oswestry Olympians |
M40 |
10 |
83 |
00:31:19 |
108 |
Michael Curran |
MMAC |
M65 |
3 |
84 |
00:31:20 |
8 |
Philip Hammond |
Shropshire Shufflers |
M55 |
5 |
85 |
00:31:23 |
27 |
Lauren Morley |
Trismart |
F |
3 |
86 |
00:31:24 |
172 |
Gill Darby |
Penny Lane Striders |
F45 |
2 |
87 |
00:31:25 |
156 |
Jack Thomas |
Buckley |
M65 |
4 |
88 |
00:31:25 |
5 |
Glenda Davies |
Prestatyn R C |
F45 |
3 |
89 |
00:31:38 |
180 |
Alison Lewis |
Mercia Fell Runners |
F40 |
4 |
90 |
00:31:45 |
152 |
David Lloyd |
Halesowen |
M55 |
6 |
91 |
00:31:48 |
115 |
Matthew Nicklin |
U/A |
M |
29 |
92 |
00:32:09 |
109 |
Spencer Clarke |
Telford Harriers |
M |
30 |
93 |
00:32:11 |
170 |
Michael Whitehead |
U/A |
M40 |
11 |
94 |
00:32:11 |
125 |
Will Morris |
U/A |
M45 |
10 |
95 |
00:32:13 |
154 |
Mr Hall |
U/A |
M40 |
12 |
96 |
00:32:25 |
117 |
Andy Todd |
Helsby |
M60 |
1 |
97 |
00:32:26 |
28 |
Andrew Whitehouse |
Prestatyn R C |
M40 |
13 |
98 |
00:32:41 |
21 |
Douglas Davies |
U/A |
M65 |
5 |
99 |
00:32:59 |
12 |
Grace Hough |
Telford Harriers |
F55 |
1 |
100 |
00:33:11 |
176 |
Laurie Matthewman |
Shropshire Shufflers |
M |
31 |
101 |
00:33:23 |
111 |
Michael H Edwards |
Wrexham A C |
M65 |
6 |
102 |
00:33:27 |
127 |
Vaughan Griffiths |
Ludlow |
M40 |
14 |
103 |
00:33:28 |
182 |
Tom Benson |
U/A |
M |
32 |
104 |
00:33:30 |
113 |
Ciara Murphy |
Deestriders |
F |
4 |
105 |
00:33:35 |
34 |
Tricia Hurst |
Oswestry Olympians |
F50 |
3 |
106 |
00:33:40 |
173 |
Naomi Watson |
Mercia Fell Runners |
F |
5 |
107 |
00:33:55 |
53 |
Eleri Goddard |
Prestatyn R C |
F35 |
8 |
108 |
00:33:56 |
132 |
Alan Hodgkiss |
T A C |
M60 |
2 |
109 |
00:34:15 |
150 |
Christine Lloyd |
Halesowen |
F50 |
4 |
110 |
00:34:21 |
52 |
Eleri Jones |
Prestatyn R C |
F35 |
9 |
111 |
00:34:24 |
105 |
Sara Davies |
U/A |
F45 |
4 |
112 |
00:34:28 |
37 |
Simon Hughes |
Oswestry Olympians |
M |
33 |
113 |
00:34:37 |
129 |
Ian Beattie |
Telford A C |
M50 |
11 |
114 |
00:34:58 |
18 |
Gillian Csizmadia |
Wrexham A C |
F45 |
5 |
115 |
00:35:20 |
135 |
Richard Paddock |
Shropshire Shufflers |
M50 |
12 |
116 |
00:35:25 |
142 |
Brenda Jones |
Bro Dysynni A C |
F65 |
1 |
117 |
00:35:49 |
40 |
Stephen Ioan Walker |
Wrexham |
M50 |
13 |
118 |
00:36:01 |
139 |
Jill Hillman |
Maldwyn Harriers |
F50 |
5 |
119 |
00:36:42 |
44 |
Roger Sandland |
T A C |
M65 |
7 |
120 |
00:36:53 |
22 |
Peter Gilbertson |
U/A |
M45 |
11 |
121 |
00:36:55 |
107 |
John Rowlands |
Whitchurch Whippets |
M60 |
3 |
122 |
00:37:08 |
122 |
Mike McDonald |
Bowland Fell Runners |
M65 |
8 |
123 |
00:37:24 |
47 |
Barrie Jackson |
Bro Dysynni A C |
M65 |
9 |
124 |
00:37:38 |
126 |
Sue Williams |
Ludlow |
F35 |
10 |
125 |
00:37:42 |
112 |
Michael Flaherty |
Deestriders |
M |
34 |
126 |
00:37:57 |
57 |
Mike Murray |
F R A |
M60 |
4 |
127 |
00:38:25 |
177 |
Stephane Borie |
U/A |
M |
35 |
128 |
00:39:02 |
140 |
Terri Jones |
Mercia Fell Runners |
F45 |
6 |
129 |
00:39:03 |
143 |
Lois Sim |
U/A |
F45 |
7 |
130 |
00:40:11 |
20 |
Donald Bates |
U/A |
M65 |
10 |
131 |
00:40:21 |
102 |
Becca Tansley |
U/A |
F35 |
11 |
132 |
00:41:00 |
101 |
Ashley Martin |
U/A |
M |
36 |
133 |
00:41:52 |
160 |
Genevieve Read |
U/A |
F35 |
12 |
134 |
00:42:51 |
35 |
Mary Lavender |
U/A |
F60 |
1 |
135 |
00:46:33 |
133 |
Cynthia Lewis |
Telford Harriers |
F60 |
2 |
136 |
00:52:18 |
165 |
Catherine Bampton |
U/A |
F35 |
13 |
137 |
00:52:36 |
10 |
Mark Wilkinson |
Shropshire Shufflers |
M40 |
15 |