RESULTS - PUSH UP THE PINCYN 2009 | |||
Position | Time | Name | Club |
1 | 44:54:00 | Chris Edis | Keswick |
2 | 45:41:00 | Ian Houston | Wrexham Tri |
3 | 46:20:00 | Richard Watson | Sale Harriers |
4 | 46:20:00 | Gareth Rees Matthews | Sale Harriers |
5 | 46:23:00 | Neil Parry | Clwydian RR |
6 | 46:40:00 | Craig Jones | Eryri |
7 | 46:45:00 | Jez Brown | Buckley |
8 | 47:02:00 | Adair Broughton | Helsby |
9 | 47:39:00 | Martin Cliafe | Eryri |
10 | 48:47:00 | Tim Higginbotham | Eryri |
11 | 49:25:00 | Henry Keighly-Elstub | Tring AC |
12 | 49:55:00 | Charles Ashley | Wrexham |
13 | 50:00:00 | Denis Dures | Ellesmere Port |
14 | 50:38:00 | Paul Evans | Wrexham Tri |
15 | 50:45:00 | Jamie Wright | Deeside AAC |
16 | 52:55:00 | Mario Foschi | Cumberland |
17 | 53:18:00 | Gary Porter-Jones | Eryri |
18 | 54:15:00 | Peter Leighton | Horwich |
19 | 54:23:00 | Ruth Metcalfe | Eryri |
20 | 54:36:00 | Des Davies | Prestatyn |
21 | 54:52:00 | Ross Powell | WFRA |
22 | 55:11:00 | Colin Williamson | Shropshire Shufflers |
23 | 56:00:00 | Nick Brown | Wrexham Tri |
24 | 56:06:00 | Lisa Morley | Wrexham AC |
25 | 56:25:00 | John Morris | Buckley |
26 | 56:32:00 | Dave Owens | UA |
27 | 56:49:00 | Gary Gunner | Croft Ambrey |
28 | 57:17:00 | Tim Charmley | Tattenhall |
29 | 57:53:00 | Joanne Moore | UA |
30 | 57:58:00 | Arwel Jones | Prestatyn RC |
31 | 58:32:00 | Mark Davies | St Helen's AC |
32 | 59:20:00 | Phil Gillard | Helsby |
33 | 59:32:00 | Mike Blake | Eryri |
34 | 59:52:00 | Duncan Jones | Denbigh |
35 | 60:00:00 | Steve Paul | Wrexham Tri |
36 | 60:43:00 | Stephen Greenwood | UA |
37 | 64:20:00 | John Linley | Clwydian RR |
38 | 64:46:00 | Pete Norman | Wrexham AC |
39 | 65:10:00 | Ellie Salisbury | Eryri |
40 | 65:35:00 | Francis Uhlman | UA |
41 | 66:10:00 | Andy Todd | Helsby |
42 | 66:38:00 | Stephen McCue | Helsby |
43 | 68:32:00 | Liam O'Brien | NWP |
44 | 68:40:00 | Tracy Colligan | Prestatyn |
45 | 69:25:00 | Michael H Edwards | Wrexham AC |
46 | 70:18:00 | Julian Hunter | Wrexham Tri |
47 | 72:20:00 | Chris Briffa | Wrexham Tri |
48 | 72:26:00 | Susan Ridings | Clwydian RR |
49 | 88:00:00 | Helen Jones | Tattenhall |
50 | 88:00:00 | Nicola Pulford | UA |